Opposition's sendings-off
Opposition's sendings-off
compiled from our All Games criteria.
# red-card.png Match media-report.png
198 Cammy Kerr 30.03.2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [h] W1-0 (SPFL Championship - game 31) @ 1-0, 66 mins
197 Max Anderson 17.02.2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [a] D3-3 (SPFL Championship - game 23) @ 3-3, 90+2 mins
196 James Craigen 29.07.2023 The Spartans [h] W2-1 (League Cup Group B - game 4) @ 1-1, 88 mins
195 Brad Spencer 22.07.2023 Falkirk [h] D2-2 (League Cup Group B - game 3) @ 0-1, 67 mins
194 Dylan Smith 01.06.2023 Ross County [h] W2-0 (SPFL Premiership play-off Final, 1st leg) @ 1-0, 17 mins
193 Dipo Akinyemi 26.05.2023 Ayr United [a] W5-0 (SPFL Premiership play-off Semi Final, 2nd leg) @ 1-0, 25 mins
192 Sean Welsh 24.03.2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [a] L0-1 (SPFL Championship - game 30) @ 0-1, 56 mins
191 Wallace Duffy 23.12.2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [h] W5-1 (SPFL Championship - game 19) @ 5-1, 77 mins
190 Joe Cardle 26.11.2022 Kelty Hearts [h] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) @ 1-0, 38 mins
189 Scott Allan 03.09.2022 Arbroath [a] W2-0 (SPFL Championship - game 6) @ 0-0, 50 mins
188 Christophe Berra 18.12.2021 Partick Thistle 1 Raith Rovers 0 (SPFL Championship - game 18) @ 0-0, 61 mins
187 Sean Crighton 27.03.2021 Airdrieonians [a] W4-2 (SPFL League One - game 12) @ 4-2, 78 mins
186 Ross Draper 06.10.2018 Ross County [h] L0-2 (SPFL Championship - game 8) @ 0-2, 90+1 mins
185 Max Currie 14.08.2018 Stranraer [a] W5-0 (Challenge Cup 1st Round) @ 3-0, 86 mins
184 Esmaël Gonçalves 25.02.2017 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-0 (SPFL Premiership - game 26) @ 1-0, 60 mins
183 Nir Bitton 02.01.2016 Celtic [a] L0-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 20) @ 0-0, 68 mins
182 Lucas Tagliapietra 24.10.2015 Hamilton Academical [h] D1-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 12) @ 0-0, 45 mins
181 Stuart Carswell 11.04.2015 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (SPFL Premiership - game 33) @ 2-0, 88 mins
180 Dougie Imrie 29.11.2014 Hamilton Academical [h] W2-0 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) @ 2-0, 88 mins
179 Michael Nelson 03.05.2014 Hibernian [a] D1-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 36) @ 1-0, 80 mins
178 Stuart Kettlewell 11.01.2014 Ross County [h] D3-3 (SPFL Premiership - game 21) @ 3-3, 86 mins
177 Thomas O'Brien 27.03.2013 Cowdenbeath [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 28) @ 2-0, 69 mins
176 Andy Barrowman 01.12.2012 Dunfermline Athletic [h] L0-1 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) @ 0-1, 90+1 mins
175 Scott Sally 20.10.2012 Airdrie United [h] W7-0 (SFL First Division - game 9) @ 6-0, 76 mins
174 Mark McLaughlin 05.05.2012 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 36) @ 2-2, 77 mins
173 Neil McGregor 21.04.2012 Dundee [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) @ 2-0, 90 mins
172 Adam Dodd 07.04.2012 Ayr United [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 31) @ 2-1, 85 mins
171 Kieran Duffie 10.03.2012 Falkirk [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 27) @ 1-1, 56 mins
170 Rab Douglas 29.10.2011 Dundee [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 11) @ 0-0, 25 mins
169 Andy Graham 30.09.2011 Greenock Morton [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) @ 2-0, 74 mins
168 Gary Miller 10.09.2011 Ross County [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 5) @ 0-2, 72 mins
167 Kevin McDonald 30.07.2011 Berwick Rangers [h] L1-3 (League Cup 1st Round) @ 1-3, 82 mins
166 Stephen Stirling 15.01.2011 Stirling Albion [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) @ 5-0, 78 mins
165 Alan Trouten 13.02.2010 Airdrie United [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 23) @ 2-0, 85 mins
164 Martin Scott 24.10.2009 Ross County [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 11) @ 0-1, 57 mins
163 Scott McLaughlin 03.10.2009 Airdrie United [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) @ 0-0, 45 mins
162 Stewart Greacen 29.08.2009 Greenock Morton [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 4) @ 4-0, 67 mins
161 Gary Miller 15.08.2009 Ross County [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 0-0, 34 mins
160 Jim Thomson 01.11.2008 Queen of the South [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) @ 1-0, 82 mins
159 Ritchie Sinclair 26.07.2008 Queen's Park [h] W2-1 (Challenge Cup 1st Round) @ 2-1, 66 mins
158 Jim Thomson 23.02.2008 Queen of the South [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 25) @ 0-0, 33 mins
157 Kevin Harper 16.02.2008 Dunfermline Athletic [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 24) @ 0-1, 50 mins
156 Alex Rae 14.04.2007 Dundee [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 34) @ 2-1, 90 mins
155 Richard Offiong 17.03.2007 Hamilton Academical [h] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) @ 0-0, 37 mins
154 Steven Anderson 13.03.2007 St Johnstone [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 28) @ 1-0, 63 mins
153 Alex Rae 28.10.2006 Dundee [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) @ 1-1, 28 mins
152 Paul Lovering 12.08.2006 Airdrie United [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 0-0, 18 mins
151 Bryan Gilfillan 03.05.2006 Stranraer [a] W3-1 (Scottish First Division play-off Semi Final, 1st leg) @ 3-1, 90 mins
150 Alex Keddie 03.05.2006 Stranraer [a] W3-1 (Scottish First Division play-off Semi Final, 1st leg) @ 3-1, 90 mins
149 Roman Bednar 25.02.2006 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-2 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final) @ 0-2, 71 mins
148 Eddie Forrest 26.11.2005 Forfar Athletic [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 15) @ 3-2, 87 mins
147 Scott Friel 19.11.2005 Albion Rovers [h] D1-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) @ 1-1, 59 mins
146 Paul Weaver 10.09.2005 Ayr United [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 5) @ 1-2, 50 mins
145 Ryan Borris 20.08.2005 Dumbarton [h] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 3) @ 1-2, 39 mins
144 Steven Ferguson 09.08.2005 Brechin City [a] W*0-0 (League Cup 1st Round) @ 0-0, 102 mins
143 James Gibson 07.08.2004 Clyde [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 1) @ 1-2, 85 mins
142 Paul Hartley 10.04.2004 Heart of Midlothian [h] W1-0 (Scottish Premier League - game 32) @ 1-0, 87 mins
141 Scott Bannerman 10.01.2004 Greenock Morton [a] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) @ 2-0, 90 mins
140 Scott Thomson 27.12.2003 Dunfermline Athletic [h] W4-1 (Scottish Premier League - game 18) @ 1-0, 55 mins
139 Stephen Pearson 30.08.2003 Motherwell [a] D2-2 (Scottish Premier League - game 4) @ 1-1, 48 mins
138 Ian Young 02.08.2003 Crusaders [a] W3-0 (Friendly) @ 0-0, 50 mins
137 Jamie McAllister 08.02.2003 Aberdeen [a] W1-0 (Scottish Premier League - game 27) @ 1-0, 88 mins
136 James McFadden 02.01.2003 Motherwell [a] D2-2 (Scottish Premier League - game 24) @ 1-1, 37 mins
135 Nick Colgan 26.12.2002 Hibernian [a] D1-1 (Scottish Premier League - game 22) @ 1-0, 79 mins
134 Scott Leitch 02.11.2002 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (Scottish Premier League - game 13) @ 2-0, 72 mins
133 Nicolas Fabiano 01.09.2002 Aberdeen [a] W1-0 (Scottish Premier League - game 5) @ 1-0, 56 mins
132 Steve Florence 02.03.2002 Arbroath [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) @ 1-2, 68 mins
131 Fan Zhiyi 06.02.2002 Dundee [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 4th Round replay) @ 1-1, 85 mins
130 Andy Lawrie 10.11.2001 Falkirk [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 14) @ 2-1, 59 mins
129 James Grady 27.10.2001 Ayr United [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) @ 0-0, 37 mins
128 Martin Neil 11.09.2001 Berwick Rangers [a] W3-0 (League Cup 1st Round) @ 2-0, 44 mins
127 Nacho Novo 11.08.2001 Raith Rovers [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 2-1, 67 mins
126 John Millar 31.03.2001 Stirling Albion [a] W3-0 (SFL Second Division - game 31) @ 2-0, 70 mins
125 Marc Anthony 10.03.2001 Berwick Rangers [a] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 29) @ 1-0, 67 mins
124 Stevie Murray 13.02.2001 Clydebank [a] W4-0 (SFL Second Division - game 25) @ 4-0, 90 mins
123 Barry Elliot 30.12.2000 Berwick Rangers [h] D1-1 (SFL Second Division - game 20) @ 1-0, 60 mins
122 Paul Walker 21.10.2000 Stranraer [a] W3-0 (SFL Second Division - game 11) @ 1-0, 43 mins
121 Stuart Garden 30.09.2000 Forfar Athletic [h] D1-1 (SFL Second Division - game 8) @ 0-0, 49 mins
120 Rab McKinnon 23.09.2000 Clydebank [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 7) @ 1-0, 57 mins
119 Ross MacLaren 18.03.2000 Hamilton Academical [a] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 28) @ 1-0, 70 mins
118 Scott Peters 04.03.2000 Arbroath [h] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 26) @ 1-0, 35 mins
117 Marc Millar 19.02.2000 Livingston [h] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) @ 1-1, 74 mins
116 Warren Hawke 12.02.2000 Queen of the South [h] W5-4 (SFL Second Division - game 23) @ 5-4, 88 mins
115 Derek Ferguson 22.01.2000 Ross County [h] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 21) @ 3-2, 71 mins
114 Andy Roddie 14.11.1999 Stranraer [h] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 14) @ 1-0, 33 mins
113 Steven Florence 26.09.1998 Arbroath [h] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 8) @ 1-0, 46 mins
112 Ian Roper 27.07.1998 Walsall [h] D1-1 (Friendly) @ 1-0, 71 mins
111 Gary Paterson 18.04.1998 Stirling Albion [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 33) @ 1-0, 53 mins
110 Marvyn Andrews 28.03.1998 Raith Rovers [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) @ 0-1, 50 mins
109 Paul Hartley 13.12.1997 Raith Rovers [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 17) @ 0-2, 79 mins
108 Steve Watson 22.11.1997 St Mirren [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 14) @ 1-2, 44 mins
107 Derek McGill 18.10.1997 Raith Rovers [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 9) @ 0-1, 55 mins
106 Paul McGrillen 26.10.1996 Falkirk [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 11) @ 1-0, 28 mins
105 Kenny Black 03.09.1996 Airdrieonians [h] W1-0 (League Cup 3rd Round) @ 0-0, 29 mins
104 Jim Dick 31.08.1996 St Mirren [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 3) @ 1-1, 60 mins
103 Albert Craig 24.08.1996 Falkirk [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 0-1, 54 mins
102 Billy Dodds 16.04.1996 Aberdeen [h] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 33) @ 1-1, 42 mins
101 Paul McGrillen 16.03.1996 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 29) @ 2-0, 79 mins
100 Billy Davies 13.01.1996 Motherwell [a] W2-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 21) @ 2-0, 89 mins
99 Stewart McKimmie 02.12.1995 Aberdeen [h] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 16) @ 0-0, 9 mins
98 Mickey Weir 01.04.1995 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 28) @ 1-2, 82 mins
97 Joe Tortolano 03.12.1994 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 16) @ 2-2, 84 mins
96 Steven Tweed 03.12.1994 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 16) @ 2-2, 82 mins
95 John Colqhoun 29.01.1994 Heart of Midlothian [h] L0-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) @ 0-0, 40 mins
94 Justin Fashanu 04.09.1993 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 5) @ 0-2, 50 mins
93 Gareth Evans 15.05.1993 Hibernian [a] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 44) @ 1-0, 44 mins
92 Alan Lawrence 09.03.1993 Airdrieonians [a] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 33) @ 2-2, 90 mins
91 Kenny Black 09.03.1993 Airdrieonians [a] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 33) @ 2-2, 89 mins
90 John McGowan 27.01.1993 Dundee [h] W2-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 26) @ 1-0, 70 mins
89 Gary McKeown 24.10.1992 Dundee [a] W2-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 14) @ 2-0, 61 mins
88 Mark Watson 21.07.1992 Peterhead [a] W2-0 (Friendly) @ 1-0, 78 mins
87 Jon Crawford 11.01.1992 Clydebank [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) @ 2-1, 75 mins
86 Robert Reilly 28.12.1991 Stirling Albion [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 26) @ 0-1, 70 mins
85 Cammy Fraser 09.03.1991 Raith Rovers [a] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 26) @ 3-1, 46 mins
84 Brian Wright 19.01.1991 Clydebank [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 21) @ 2-2, 85 mins
83 Ian Paterson 01.09.1990 Brechin City [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 2-3, 70 mins
82 Crawford Baptie 22.08.1990 Falkirk [a] W*1-1 (League Cup 2nd Round) @ 0-0, 50 mins
81 Mark Treanor 13.01.1990 St Johnstone [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 25) @ 0-1, 77 mins
80 Sammy Conn 25.11.1989 Airdrieonians [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) @ 1-1, 89 mins
79 Steve Cadden 19.08.1989 Albion Rovers [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 4-0, 78 mins
78 Innes MacDonald 18.03.1989 Airdrieonians [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 31) @ 0-0, 78 mins
77 Andy Willock 26.03.1988 Clyde [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 38) @ 1-0, 75 mins
76 Eric Archibald 06.02.1988 Raith Rovers [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 32) @ 3-0, 62 mins
75 Gerry McCabe 12.12.1987 Hamilton Academical [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 25) @ 0-1, 75 mins
74 Alan Bain 14.11.1987 Queen of the South [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 21) @ 1-2, 56 mins
73 Donald Park 10.10.1987 Meadowbank Thistle [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 13) @ 1-0, 73 mins
72 Vinnie Moore 11.08.1987 Airdrieonians [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 2-2, 2nd half
71 Steve McCahill 28.02.1987 Dumbarton [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 32) @ 0-1, 77 mins
70 Dougie Mills 27.01.1987 Queen of the South [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 28) @ 3-0, 72 mins
69 John Perry 22.11.1986 Brechin City [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 21) @ 1-0, 84 mins
68 Ross McFarlane 30.08.1986 Clyde [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 5) @ 0-0, 76 mins
67 Kenny McDonald 13.08.1986 Forfar Athletic [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 0-0, 25 mins
66 Barney McGee 04.08.1986 Celtic XI [h] W1-0 (Friendly) @ 1-0, 2nd half
65 Bobby McConville 26.04.1986 Kilmarnock [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 38) @ 0-0, 74 mins
64 Don McVicar 26.10.1985 Montrose [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) @ 2-0, 63 mins
63 Gordon Smith 09.03.1985 Meadowbank Thistle [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 30) @ 2-0, 60 mins
62 Norrie Anderson 29.10.1983 Airdrieonians [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 12) @ 1-1, 50 mins
61 Mark Shanks 22.10.1983 Ayr United [h] W4-3 (SFL First Division - game 11) @ 4-3, 47 mins
60 Jim Clark 03.09.1983 Kilmarnock [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 1-0, 55 mins
59 Larry Haggart 15.03.1983 Alloa Athletic [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) @ 0-1, 68 mins
58 George McGeachie 27.03.1982 Dundee [h] L0-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 26) @ 0-2, 78 mins
57 Billy Abercromby 06.02.1982 St Mirren [h] D0-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 19) @ 0-0, 24 mins
56 Jimmy Bone 31.01.1981 St Mirren [h] D0-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 24) @ 0-0, 89 mins
55 George Anderson 04.10.1980 Airdrieonians [h] W2-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 8) 2nd half
54 Colin Jackson 06.08.1980 Rangers [h] W3-2 (Anglo-Scottish Cup Preliminary Round, 2nd leg) @ 0-1, 32 mins
53 Derrick McDicken 12.01.1980 Kilmarnock [h] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 20) @ 0-0, 50 mins
52 Bobby Houston 17.11.1979 Kilmarnock [a] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 14) @ 1-0, 59 mins
51 Gregor Stevens 03.03.1979 Motherwell [h] D0-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 21) @ 0-0, 85 mins
50 Frank McGarvey 18.11.1978 St Mirren [h] W2-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 14) @ 2-1, 86 mins
49 Tommy Burns 29.03.1978 Celtic [h] L0-4 (SFL Premier Division - game 28) @ 0-2, 32 mins
48 Willie McVie 18.03.1978 Motherwell [h] L2-3 (SFL Premier Division - game 25) @ 1-0, 35 mins
47 Stewart MacLaren 29.10.1977 Motherwell [h] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 11) @ 0-0, 68 mins
46 Jimmy Brown 11.08.1976 Raith Rovers [h] W3-1 (Anglo-Scottish Cup Preliminary Round, 2nd leg) @ 2-1, 63 mins
45 Derrick McDicken 27.08.1975 Kilmarnock [h] W2-1 (League Cup Section 4 - game 6) @ 2-1, 2nd half
44 Sam Goodwin 25.01.1975 Motherwell [a] D0-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) @ 0-0, 2 mins
43 Willie Johnston 09.09.1972 Rangers [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) @ 1-2, 70 mins
42 Göran Åberg 16.07.1972 Allmänna Idrottsklubben [n] W3-0 (July Cup Group 2 - game 1) @ 3-0. 84 mins
41 Ian Wilkinson 01.09.1971 Raith Rovers [h] W5-0 (League Cup Section 7 - game 6) @ 4-0, 72 mins
40 Jim Blair 04.04.1970 St Mirren [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 31) @ 0-0, 42 mins
39 Jimmy Johnstone 11.11.1963 Celtic [h] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) @ 1-0, 70 mins
38 Norrie Gillespie 04.03.1963 Arbroath [h] D1-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) @ 0-0, 44 mins
37 Norrie Davidson 10.03.1962 Heart of Midlothian [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 28) @ 2-1, 75 mins
36 Robert Bowman 17.02.1945 Third Lanark [h] L2-6 (Southern League - game 26) @ 2-6, 87 mins
35 William Bruce 05.02.1938 Queen of the South [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 26) @ 1-2, 79 mins
34 Bob Shankly 20.03.1937 Falkirk [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 32) @ 1-1, 25 mins
33 Charlie Napier 07.03.1931 Celtic [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 30) @ 1-0, 50 mins
32 David Willis 21.02.1931 Ayr United [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) @ 0-1, 55 mins
31 Walter Hay 15.11.1930 St Mirren [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) @ 2-1, 80 mins
30 Hugh McFarlane 13.09.1930 Hibernian [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 6) @ 3-0, 90 mins
29 Neil Gibson 01.01.1927 Clyde [a] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 21) @ 4-0, 57 mins
28 John Bradford 04.12.1926 St Mirren [h] W5-2 (SFL First Division - game 17) @ 3-2, 69 mins
27 Tom Glancy 09.10.1926 Cowdenbeath [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 9) @ 2-1, 75 mins
26 Andrew Findlay 13.04.1926 St Mirren [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 36) @ 2-0, 60 mins
25 John Smith 31.01.1925 Ayr United [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 27) @ 2-0, 80 mins
24 Hughie Gallacher 13.12.1924 Airdrieonians [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 19) @ 1-4, 87 mins
23 Joe Cassidy 01.03.1924 Celtic [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) @ 1-1, 75 mins
22 James McLeod 16.02.1924 Ayr United [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 28) @ 1-0, 67 mins
21 James Geddes 28.04.1923 Albion Rovers [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 38) @ 1-0, 40 mins
20 Willie Rankin 03.02.1923 Dundee [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 25) @ 2-0, 87 mins
19 William Summers 29.04.1922 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 42) @ 1-1, 2nd half
18 James Fulton 15.10.1921 Falkirk [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) @ 0-0, 75 mins
17 William Watson 02.02.1918 Airdrieonians [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 24) @ 1-0, 2nd half
16 Thomas Kilpatrick 29.12.1917 Hibernian [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 19)
15 Thomas Kilpatrick 29.09.1917 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL - game 7) @ 1-2, 51 mins
14 Daniel Hillcoat 07.04.1917 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 34) @ 2-1, 2nd half
13 Gordon Kerr 26.12.1914 Queen's Park [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) @ 2-0, 47 mins
12 Samuel Young 21.09.1912 Airdrieonians [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 5) @ 0-2, 2nd half
11 David Anderson 17.09.1910 Hibernian [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 4) @ 0-1, 64 mins
10 James Young 05.02.1910 Airdrieonians [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 22) @ 1-1, 2nd half
9 ? 18.09.1909 Dumbarton Harp [h] W3-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 2nd Round) @ 3-1, 2nd half
8 ? 18.09.1909 Dumbarton Harp [h] W3-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 2nd Round) @ 3-1, 2nd half
7 David Thomson 12.10.1907 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) @ 5-0, 2nd half
6 Albert Cunningham 23.12.1905 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) @ 2-1, 86 mins
5 James Young 17.12.1904 Celtic [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 16) @ 2-2, 2nd half
4 William Smith 24.08.1901 Abercorn [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 2) @ 1-2, 2nd half
3 Andrew Orr 31.08.1895 Burnbank Swifts [a] W6-2 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 1st Round)
2 ? 21.04.1894 Cartvale [h] W3-2 (Friendly) @ 3-1, 2nd half
1 Cosgrove 26.09.1891 Hurlford [h] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 2nd Preliminary Round) @ 0-3, 2nd half

notes:

  • The darkened grey cells with bold numbering serve to highlight the instances where more than 1 opposition player was sent off in the same match.
  • All scorelines quote from the point-of-view of Partick Thistle first.




© The Thistle Archive 2015-2024. All rights reserved. Third-party trademarks and content are the property of their respective owners, and subject to their own copyright terms and conditions. See the website links provided in each case.