Who was the referee?
25-Sep-2022 We currently have 84.8% of the match referees named, 1876 to date. Please get in touch → if you can help with any of those missing, as identified below.
# match date match
1016 Fri-12-Jan-2018 Shanghai Shenhua [n] W2-1 (Friendly)
1015 Fri-13-Jan-2017 Lokeren [n] L2-5 (Friendly)
1014 Mon-16-Jul-2012 Ayr United [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
1013 Tue-20-Jul-2010 Bristol Rovers [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
1012 Sat-10-Jul-2010 Queen's Park [n] W3-1 (Friendly)
1011 Tue-11-Aug-2009 Liverpool XI [h] D1-1 (Alan Archibald Testimonial)
1010 Wed-29-Jul-2009 Kilmarnock [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
1009 Tue-15-Jul-2008 Stirling Albion [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
1008 Sat-12-Jul-2008 Brechin City [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
1007 Thu-10-Jul-2008 Stranraer [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
1006 Thu-10-Jul-2008 Ayr United [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
1005 Sat-05-Jul-2008 Blyth Spartans [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
1004 Sat-28-Jul-2007 Queen's Park [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
1003 Thu-26-Jul-2007 Albion Rovers [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
1002 Tue-25-Jul-2006 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
1001 Thu-20-Jul-2006 Montrose [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
1000 Sat-24-Sep-2005 Forfar Athletic [h] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 7)
999 Tue-12-Jul-2005 Buckie Thistle [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
998 Tue-20-Jul-2004 Athlitiki Enosi Paphos [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
997 Sat-17-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W18-0 (Friendly)
996 Thu-15-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W9-0 (Friendly)
995 Thu-31-Jul-2003 Cliftonville [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
994 Tue-22-Jul-2003 Greenock Morton [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
993 Thu-18-Jul-2002 Bangor [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
992 Mon-23-Jul-2001 Ballymena United [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
991 Sat-21-Jul-2001 Glentoran [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
990 Sat-03-Feb-2001 Queen of the South [a] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 23)
989 Sat-02-Dec-2000 Forfar Athletic [a] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 17)
988 Sat-21-Oct-2000 Stranraer [a] W3-0 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
987 Sat-29-Jul-2000 Chesterfield [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
986 Wed-26-Jul-2000 Peterborough United [h] D0-0 (Friendly)
985 Mon-24-Jul-2000 Portadown [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
984 Sat-08-Apr-2000 Ross County [a] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 32)
983 Sat-26-Feb-2000 Alloa Athletic [a] D1-1 (SFL Second Division - game 24)
982 Sat-20-Nov-1999 Queen of the South [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
981 Sat-23-Oct-1999 Stenhousemuir [a] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
980 Sun-18-Jul-1999 St Johnstone [n] L0-1 (Motorola Cup 3rd Place Play-Off)
979 Thu-25-Mar-1999 Motherwell [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
978 Sat-27-Feb-1999 Forfar Athletic [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 27)
977 Sat-26-Dec-1998 Clyde [a] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 20)
976 Sat-03-Oct-1998 Livingston [a] L0-1 (SFL Second Division - game 9)
975 Sat-19-Sep-1998 East Fife [a] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 7)
974 Sat-29-Aug-1998 Clyde [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 4)
973 Tue-21-Jul-1998 Queen's Park [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
972 Sat-18-Jul-1998 Stranraer [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
971 Fri-03-Apr-1998 Motherwell [h] L0-4 (Friendly)
970 Sat-28-Feb-1998 Ayr United [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 27)
969 Sat-07-Feb-1998 Raith Rovers [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 24)
968 Sat-24-Jan-1998 St Johnstone [a] L0-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
967 Sat-17-Jan-1998 St Mirren [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 22)
966 Tue-12-Aug-1997 Hamilton Academical [a] L1-2 (Challenge Cup 1st Round)
965 Tue-29-Jul-1997 Hull City [h] L0-3 (Friendly)
964 Tue-22-Jul-1997 Aston Villa [h] L0-3 (Friendly)
963 Wed-22-Jan-1997 Airdrieonians [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 24)
962 Sat-26-Oct-1996 Falkirk [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 11)
961 Sat-05-Oct-1996 Greenock Morton [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 8)
960 Tue-10-Sep-1996 Greenock Morton [a] L1-2 (Challenge Cup Quarter Final)
959 Tue-30-Jul-1996 Glentoran [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
958 Sat-27-Jul-1996 Glenavon [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
957 Thu-25-Jul-1996 Ards [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
956 Tue-09-Apr-1996 Aberdeen [h] A0-0 (SFL Premier Division - abandoned game)
955 Sat-04-Mar-1995 Heart of Midlothian [h] A0-0 (SFL Premier Division - abandoned game)
954 Fri-17-Feb-1995 Ayr United [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
953 Tue-17-Jan-1995 Falkirk [a] W3-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 21)
952 Thu-04-Aug-1994 Portadown [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
951 Tue-02-Aug-1994 Glentoran [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
950 Sat-12-Feb-1994 Kilmarnock [a] W2-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 30)
949 Sat-31-Jul-1993 Portadown [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
948 Thu-29-Jul-1993 Cliftonville [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
947 Sat-24-Jul-1993 Ballyclare Commrades [a] W8-3 (Friendly)
946 Sat-20-Mar-1993 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 35)
945 Sat-22-Aug-1992 Motherwell [h] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 5)
944 Sat-14-Mar-1992 Stirling Albion [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 37)
943 Sat-28-Dec-1991 Stirling Albion [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 26)
942 Sat-21-Dec-1991 Raith Rovers [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 25)
941 Sat-14-Dec-1991 Ayr United [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 24)
940 Sat-07-Dec-1991 Morton [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 23)
939 Tue-29-Oct-1991 Raith Rovers [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 15)
938 Sat-19-Oct-1991 Kilmarnock [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 13)
937 Sat-12-Oct-1991 Morton [h] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 12)
936 Tue-01-Oct-1991 Cowdenbeath [a] W3-2 (Challenge Cup 1st Round)
935 Mon-12-Aug-1991 Meadowbank Thistle [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 2)
934 Mon-29-Jul-1991 Ross County [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
933 Sat-27-Jul-1991 Inverness Select [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
932 Sat-13-Apr-1991 Clyde [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 33)
931 Sat-06-Apr-1991 Hamilton Academical [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 32)
930 Sat-30-Mar-1991 Ayr United [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 31)
929 Tue-26-Mar-1991 Dundee [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 30)
928 Sat-23-Mar-1991 Morton [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 29)
927 Tue-12-Mar-1991 Airdrieonians [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 27)
926 Sat-09-Mar-1991 Raith Rovers [a] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 26)
925 Sat-23-Feb-1991 Raith Rovers [h] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 23)
924 Sat-15-Dec-1990 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 19)
923 Sat-08-Dec-1990 Morton [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 18)
922 Sat-24-Nov-1990 Meadowbank Thistle [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 16)
921 Sat-10-Nov-1990 Brechin City [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 14)
920 Sat-03-Nov-1990 Airdrieonians [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 12)
919 Sat-27-Oct-1990 Raith Rovers [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 11)
918 Sat-13-Oct-1990 Clyde [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
917 Tue-02-Oct-1990 Airdrieonians [a] L1-2 (Challenge Cup 1st Round)
916 Sat-29-Sep-1990 Morton [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 7)
915 Sat-08-Sep-1990 Falkirk [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 3)
914 Sat-25-Aug-1990 Dundee [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 1)
913 Wed-22-Aug-1990 Falkirk [a] W*1-1 (League Cup 2nd Round)
912 Tue-14-Aug-1990 Portadown [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
911 Mon-13-Aug-1990 Cliftonville [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
910 Tue-07-Aug-1990 Tarff Rovers [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
909 Sat-04-Aug-1990 Ness [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
908 Fri-03-Aug-1990 Lewis Select [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
907 Wed-01-Aug-1990 Gretna [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
906 Wed-28-Feb-1990 Alloa Athletic [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 29)
905 Tue-05-Sep-1989 Raith Rovers [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 5)
904 Sun-06-Aug-1989 Lossiemouth [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
903 Sat-05-Aug-1989 Brora Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
902 Mon-15-May-1989 Clyde [h] W2-0 (Glasgow Cup Final)
901 Sat-06-Aug-1988 Ballymena United [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
900 Fri-05-Aug-1988 Portadown [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
899 Sat-30-Jul-1988 Alloa Athletic [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
898 Fri-01-Jan-1988 Clyde [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 28)
897 Wed-11-Nov-1987 Airdrieonians [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 20)
896 Tue-29-Sep-1987 Kilmarnock [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 11)
895 Mon-03-Aug-1987 Baillieston Juniors [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
894 Sat-01-Aug-1987 Stenhousemuir [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
893 Sat-25-Jul-1987 East Stirlingshire [n] D0-0 (Friendly)
892 Tue-17-Mar-1987 Clyde [h] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 36)
891 Sat-14-Mar-1987 Queen of the South [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 35)
890 Tue-03-Mar-1987 Kilmarnock [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 33)
889 Sat-27-Dec-1986 Montrose [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 25)
888 Sat-29-Nov-1986 Kilmarnock [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 22)
887 Mon-04-Aug-1986 Celtic XI [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
886 Thu-31-Jul-1986 Queen's Park [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
885 Sat-03-May-1986 Brechin City [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 39)
884 Sat-12-Apr-1986 Montrose [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 36)
883 Wed-02-Apr-1986 Falkirk [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 33)
882 Wed-12-Mar-1986 Clyde [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 27)
881 Mon-03-Feb-1986 Airdrieonians [h] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay)
880 Wed-31-Jul-1985 Stirling Albion [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
879 Tue-09-Apr-1985 Brechin City [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 34)
878 Sat-15-Dec-1984 Falkirk [a] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 19)
877 Sat-11-Aug-1984 Forfar Athletic [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 1)
876 Wed-01-Aug-1984 Shrewsbury Town [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
875 Mon-30-Jul-1984 Stenhousemuir [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
874 Wed-14-Mar-1984 Ayr United [a] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 30)
873 Wed-28-Sep-1983 Morton [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 7)
872 Wed-14-Sep-1983 Alloa Athletic [a] W4-3 (SFL First Division - game 4)
871 Tue-23-Aug-1983 Meadowbank Thistle [a] L1-2 (League Cup 2nd Round, 1st leg)
870 Sat-13-Aug-1983 Hawick Royal Albert [a] W8-0 (Friendly)
869 Tue-02-Aug-1983 Stirling Albion [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
868 Wed-27-Jul-1983 Linlithgow Rose [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
867 Mon-03-Jan-1983 St Johnstone [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 21)
866 Mon-27-Dec-1982 Queen's Park [a] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 19)
865 Wed-29-Sep-1982 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 6)
864 Wed-15-Sep-1982 Ayr United [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 3)
863 Wed-25-Aug-1982 East Fife [a] W3-0 (League Cup Section 7 - game 4)
862 Tue-03-Aug-1982 Queen's Park [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
861 Wed-28-Jul-1982 Linlithgow Rose [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
860 Tue-29-Sep-1981 Queen's Park [h] L0-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
859 Sat-01-Aug-1981 Forfar Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
858 Tue-28-Jul-1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly)
857 Mon-27-Jul-1981 Brora Rangers [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
856 Thu-01-Jan-1981 Rangers [a] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 21)
855 Tue-16-Dec-1980 Clyde [a] W3-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
854 Sun-22-Jul-1979 Canada National Students [a] W2-0 (Gathering of the Clans Tournament - game 3)
853 Sat-21-Jul-1979 Metro Selects [a] W4-0 (Gathering of the Clans Tournament - game 2)
852 Thu-19-Jul-1979 Scotia Olympics [a] W6-0 (Gathering of the Clans Tournament - game 1)
851 Sat-10-Feb-1979 Girvan Amateurs [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
850 Mon-31-Jul-1978 East Kilbride Thistle [a] L1-3 (Alex Japp Testimonial)
849 Sat-29-Jul-1978 Ross County [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
848 Sat-06-Aug-1977 Ross County [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
847 Wed-20-Apr-1977 Kilmarnock [a] W3-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 34)
846 Tue-05-Apr-1977 Petershill [a] W3-0 (Neilly McGowan Testimonial)
845 Sat-06-Dec-1975 Hamilton Academical [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 15)
844 Sat-18-Oct-1975 Airdrieonians [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 8)
843 Wed-12-Mar-1975 Vejle Boldklub [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
842 Wed-01-Jan-1975 Rangers [h] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 19)
841 Wed-11-Sep-1974 Airdrieonians [h] L2-5 (League Cup Quarter Final, 1st leg)
840 Sat-16-Mar-1974 St Johnstone [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 25)
839 Mon-06-Aug-1973 Stenhousemuir [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
838 Tue-15-May-1973 Rot-Weiss Essen [a] L1-7 (Friendly)
837 Sun-13-May-1973 Köln [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
836 Wed-09-May-1973 Hvidovre [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
835 Mon-07-May-1973 Aalborg Boldspilklub [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
834 Thu-03-May-1973 Vejle Boldklub [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
833 Tue-01-May-1973 St Pauli [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
832 Wed-04-Oct-1972 East Fife [h] D0-0 (League Cup 2nd Round, 2nd leg)
831 Wed-20-Sep-1972 East Fife [a] L0-1 (League Cup 2nd Round, 1st leg)
830 Mon-04-Sep-1972 Rot-Weiss Essen [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
829 Wed-30-Aug-1972 Stranraer [h] W2-0 (League Cup Section 1 - game 6)
828 Wed-16-Aug-1972 Morton [h] D0-0 (League Cup Section 1 - game 2)
827 Wed-26-Jul-1972 Brynäs [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
826 Wed-24-May-1972 Olympiacos [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
825 Sun-21-May-1972 Indonesian Select [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
824 Sat-20-May-1972 Bulgarian Select [n] L0-1 (Friendly)
823 Sat-13-May-1972 Malaysian Select [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
822 Mon-20-Mar-1972 Ross County [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
821 Wed-01-Sep-1971 Raith Rovers [h] W5-0 (League Cup Section 7 - game 6)
820 Mon-09-Aug-1971 Preston North End [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
819 Sun-16-May-1971 Ulf [a] W8-0 (Friendly)
818 Sat-15-May-1971 Vard Haugesund [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
817 Sat-01-May-1971 Caledonian [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
816 Mon-19-Apr-1971 Queen's Park [h] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 35)
815 Wed-14-Apr-1971 Stranraer [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 33)
814 Fri-01-Jan-1971 Stirling Albion [h] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 18)
813 Mon-02-Nov-1970 Gateshead [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
812 Wed-05-Aug-1970 Tranmere Rovers [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
811 Wed-25-Feb-1970 Kilmarnock [a] L2-4 (SFL First Division - game 23)
810 Tue-13-Jan-1970 Queen of the South [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
809 Fri-01-Aug-1969 Distillery [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
808 Fri-28-Apr-1967 Ayr United [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 33)
807 Mon-14-Nov-1966 Morton [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
806 Wed-22-Sep-1965 Queen of the South [a] W6-2 (Friendly)
805 Wed-12-May-1965 Morton [a] L2-3 (Summer Cup Section 2 - game 4)
804 Wed-07-Apr-1965 St Mirren [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 31)
803 Mon-18-May-1964 Glentoran [a] D1-1 (Trevor Thompson Benefit)
802 Fri-15-May-1964 Third Lanark [h] W7-2 (Summer Cup Section 2 - game 5)
801 Wed-13-May-1964 St Mirren [a] W3-0 (Summer Cup Section 2 - game 4)
800 Wed-06-May-1964 Third Lanark [a] L2-4 (Summer Cup Section 2 - game 2)
799 Wed-29-Apr-1964 Caledonian [a] W3-0 (Jimmy Davidson Testimonial)
798 Fri-27-Mar-1964 Falkirk [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 31)
797 Wed-24-Apr-1963 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 30)
796 Mon-30-Apr-1962 Morton [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
795 Thu-30-Mar-1961 East Stirlingshire [a] W7-1 (Friendly)
794 Sat-07-May-1960 Clachnacuddin / Inverness Thistle XI [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
793 Sat-22-Aug-1959 Airdrieonians [a] L0-4 (League Cup Section 1 - game 4)
792 Mon-05-May-1958 Rangers [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 34)
791 Fri-18-Apr-1958 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 33)
790 Mon-04-Nov-1957 Coventry City [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
789 Mon-08-Apr-1957 Northampton Town [n] L1-2 (Tom Fowler / Ron Patterson Benefit)
788 Thu-04-Apr-1957 Brighton & Hove Albion [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
787 Sat-30-Mar-1957 Dunfermline Athletic [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 27)
786 Sat-15-Dec-1956 East Fife [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 12)
785 Mon-26-Nov-1956 Tottenham Hotspur [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
784 Wed-14-Nov-1956 Newcastle United [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
783 Tue-09-Oct-1956 Dundee [n] W3-2 (League Cup Semi Final replay)
782 Wed-26-Sep-1956 Tottenham Hotspur [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
781 Thu-03-May-1956 Nairn County [a] W6-3 (Friendly)
780 Mon-12-Mar-1956 Newcastle United [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
779 Sat-30-Jun-1951 Deveronvale [a] W9-3 (Friendly)
778 Thu-28-Jun-1951 Peterhead [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
777 Wed-27-Jun-1951 Inverness Thistle [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
776 Mon-25-Jun-1951 Clachnacuddin [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
775 Sat-10-Sep-1949 Rangers [a] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 1)
774 Sat-19-Mar-1949 Celtic [a] L0-3 (SFL Division A - game 25)
773 Wed-18-Aug-1948 Morton [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 2)
772 Mon-29-Mar-1948 Caledonian [a] W6-2 (Friendly)
771 Sat-27-Mar-1948 Buckie Thistle [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
770 Thu-25-Mar-1948 Ross County [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
769 Sat-06-Mar-1948 Cowdenbeath [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
768 Tue-27-May-1947 Norway XI [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
767 Wed-23-Apr-1947 Clyde [a] W4-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
766 Wed-01-Jan-1947 Clyde [a] W4-2 (SFL Division A - game 20)
765 Wed-28-Aug-1946 Queen of the South [a] D0-0 (SFL Division A - game 5)
764 Sat-24-Aug-1946 Queen's Park [h] W4-0 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
763 Wed-08-May-1946 Cowdenbeath [h] W2-1 (Victory Cup 2nd Round replay)
762 Wed-01-May-1946 Third Lanark [h] L0-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
761 Wed-24-Apr-1946 Clachnacuddin [h] W7-1 (Victory Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg)
760 Sat-20-Apr-1946 Clachnacuddin [a] D2-2 (Victory Cup 1st Round, 1st leg)
759 Wed-17-Apr-1946 Combined Services [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
758 Sat-02-Mar-1946 Kilmarnock [h] W3-0 (Southern League Cup Division A, Section C- game 2)
757 Sat-19-Jan-1946 Third Lanark [a] L2-4 (Southern League, Division A - game 26)
756 Sat-12-Jan-1946 St Mirren [h] W1-0 (Southern League, Division A - game 25)
755 Tue-01-Jan-1946 Clyde [h] W2-1 (Southern League, Division A - game 22)
754 Mon-01-Oct-1945 Queen's Park [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final replay)
753 Sat-05-Feb-1944 Airdrieonians [a] L0-5 (Southern League - game 26)
752 Sat-08-Jan-1944 Queen's Park [h] W1-0 (Southern League - game 22)
751 Sat-25-Dec-1943 Albion Rovers [a] L1-2 (Southern League - game 19)
750 Sat-18-Dec-1943 Morton [a] W2-1 (Southern League - game 18)
749 Sat-11-Dec-1943 Rangers [h] L1-2 (Southern League - game 17)
748 Sat-04-Dec-1943 Hamilton Academical [a] L1-3 (Southern League - game 16)
747 Sat-27-Nov-1943 Heart of Midlothian [h] L0-1 (Southern League - game 15)
746 Sat-20-Nov-1943 St Mirren [a] L1-3 (Southern League - game 14)
745 Sat-06-Nov-1943 Hibernian [h] W3-1 (Southern League - game 12)
744 Mon-27-Sep-1943 Rangers [h] L0-3 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
743 Sat-25-Sep-1943 Queen's Park [a] L1-3 (Southern League - game 6)
742 Sat-11-Sep-1943 Clyde [a] L0-5 (Southern League - game 4)
741 Sat-14-Aug-1943 Heart of Midlothian [a] W3-2 (Southern League - game 1)
740 Sat-05-Jun-1943 Hibernian [h] L2-5 (Summer Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg)
739 Sat-10-Apr-1943 Third Lanark [a] D1-1 (Southern League - game 30)
738 Sat-27-Mar-1943 Third Lanark [h] D1-1 (Southern League Cup Section B - game 5)
737 Sat-27-Feb-1943 Airdrieonians [h] W3-0 (Southern League Cup Section B - game 1)
736 Sat-13-Feb-1943 Albion Rovers [a] W5-1 (Southern League - game 28)
735 Sat-30-Jan-1943 Hibernian [h] L1-5 (Southern League - game 26)
734 Sat-16-Jan-1943 Third Lanark [h] W2-1 (Southern League - game 24)
733 Sat-02-Jan-1943 Celtic [a] D3-3 (Southern League - game 22)
732 Fri-01-Jan-1943 Clyde [a] L1-4 (Southern League - game 21)
731 Sat-26-Dec-1942 Hamilton Academical [h] D4-4 (Southern League - game 20)
730 Sat-05-Dec-1942 Dumbarton [a] L1-4 (Southern League - game 17)
729 Sat-21-Nov-1942 Heart of Midlothian [a] D3-3 (Southern League - game 15)
728 Sat-24-Oct-1942 Hibernian [a] D0-0 (Southern League - game 11)
727 Sat-17-Oct-1942 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (Southern League - game 10)
726 Sat-10-Oct-1942 Clyde [h] L1-3 (Southern League - game 9)
725 Sat-12-Sep-1942 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (Southern League - game 5)
724 Sat-29-Aug-1942 Queen's Park [a] W3-2 (Southern League - game 4)
723 Sat-15-Aug-1942 Morton [a] L1-2 (Southern League - game 2)
722 Sat-06-Jun-1942 Celtic [h] L0-2 (Summer Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg)
721 Tue-12-May-1942 Clyde [h] L*2-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
720 Sat-09-May-1942 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (Southern League - game 30)
719 Sat-25-Apr-1942 Morton [n] D1-1 (Southern League Cup Semi Final)
718 Mon-29-Sep-1941 Clyde [h] L0-3 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
717 Wed-27-Aug-1941 Queen's Park [h] W5-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
716 Tue-20-May-1941 Clyde [h] W7-5 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
715 Tue-22-Apr-1941 Clyde [a] L3-5 (Southern League - game 29)
714 Tue-21-May-1940 Clyde [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
713 Wed-24-Apr-1940 Kilmarnock [h] W5-2 (Regional League, Western Division - game 25)
712 Tue-26-Sep-1939 Glasgow Highlanders [h] W11-3 (Friendly)
711 Sat-25-Mar-1939 Charlton Athletic [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
710 Tue-10-May-1938 St Mirren [a] D2-2 (Paisley Charity Cup Final)
709 Mon-26-Apr-1937 Plymouth Argyle [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
708 Sat-24-Nov-1934 St Mirren [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 17)
707 Thu-20-Apr-1933 Cornwall County [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
706 Wed-19-Apr-1933 Plymouth Argyle [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
705 Wed-20-Apr-1932 Torquay United [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
704 Mon-18-Apr-1932 Plymouth Argyle [a] W3-1 (Alec Hardie Benefit)
703 Sun-07-Jun-1931 Aarhus Gymnastikforening [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
702 Fri-05-Jun-1931 Boldklubben af 1893 [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
701 Tue-02-Jun-1931 Frem [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
700 Sun-31-May-1931 Kjøbenhavns Boldklub [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
699 Tue-03-Jun-1930 Brann [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
698 Sat-31-May-1930 Vaalerengens [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
697 Thu-29-May-1930 Lyn [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
696 Tue-27-May-1930 Drammens BK [a] W7-2 (Friendly)
695 Sun-25-May-1930 Kvik [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
694 Fri-23-May-1930 Frigg [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
693 Wed-17-Apr-1929 Clydebank FC [a] W3-2 (Clydebank Students Fund Benefit)
692 Mon-27-Aug-1928 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Willie Salisbury Testimonial)
691 Wed-07-Mar-1928 Kilmarnock [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 30)
690 Sat-21-Aug-1926 Morton [h] L4-5 (SFL First Division - game 2)
689 Tue-13-Apr-1926 St Mirren [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 36)
688 Mon-05-Apr-1926 Celtic [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 35)
687 Tue-23-Feb-1926 Dundee [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 28)
686 Wed-29-Apr-1925 Ayr United [a] D2-2 (Murdo Mackenzie Benefit)
685 Tue-21-Aug-1923 Nithsdale Wanderers [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
684 Sat-17-Mar-1923 Falkirk [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
683 Wed-22-Feb-1922 Morton [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 30)
682 Thu-29-Sep-1921 Kilmarnock [a] D0-0 (Kilmarnock Unemployed Distress Fund Benefit)
681 Wed-07-Sep-1921 Hamilton Academical [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 6)
680 Tue-26-Apr-1921 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 41)
679 Fri-08-Apr-1921 Hamilton Academical [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 38)
678 Wed-08-Sep-1920 Raith Rovers [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 7)
677 Tue-24-Aug-1920 Clydebank FC [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 3)
676 Thu-29-Apr-1920 International Select [h] D4-4 (Jimmy McMullan Benefit)
675 Sat-28-Dec-1918 St Mirren [h] W5-1 (SFL - game 18)
674 Sat-21-Dec-1918 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 17)
673 Sat-07-Dec-1918 Morton [a] L0-3 (SFL - game 15)
672 Sat-23-Nov-1918 Celtic [h] L0-1 (SFL - game 14)
671 Sat-09-Nov-1918 Third Lanark [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 13)
670 Sat-02-Nov-1918 Queen's Park [h] W2-1 (SFL - game 12)
669 Sat-26-Oct-1918 Kilmarnock [a] W3-0 (SFL - game 11)
668 Sat-19-Oct-1918 Hamilton Academical [h] W6-3 (SFL - game 10)
667 Sat-12-Oct-1918 Motherwell [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 9)
666 Sat-14-Sep-1918 Rangers [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 4)
665 Sat-07-Sep-1918 Clyde [a] L0-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
664 Sat-31-Aug-1918 Ayr United [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 3)
663 Sat-24-Aug-1918 Clydebank FC [h] W3-1 (SFL - game 2)
662 Sat-17-Aug-1918 Airdrieonians [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 1)
661 Sat-10-Aug-1918 Motherwell [a] L1-2 (Charity Match)
660 Sat-20-Apr-1918 Rangers [a] L0-3 (War Fund Shield Quarter Final)
659 Sat-13-Apr-1918 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (SFL - game 34)
658 Sat-06-Apr-1918 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 33)
657 Sat-23-Mar-1918 St Mirren [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 31)
656 Sat-16-Mar-1918 Motherwell [a] L1-4 (SFL - game 30)
655 Sat-09-Mar-1918 Celtic [h] D0-0 (SFL - game 29)
654 Sat-02-Mar-1918 Morton [a] W3-1 (SFL - game 28)
653 Sat-16-Feb-1918 Falkirk [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 26)
652 Sat-09-Feb-1918 Ayr United [h] L1-3 (SFL - game 25)
651 Sat-02-Feb-1918 Airdrieonians [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 24)
650 Tue-01-Jan-1918 Third Lanark [h] L3-5 (SFL - game 20)
649 Sat-15-Dec-1917 Ayr United [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 17)
648 Sat-24-Nov-1917 Clyde [h] W3-0 (SFL - game 14)
647 Sat-17-Nov-1917 Queen's Park [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 13)
646 Sat-03-Nov-1917 Kilmarnock [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 11)
645 Sat-27-Oct-1917 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-0 (SFL - game 10)
644 Sat-20-Oct-1917 Clydebank FC [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 9)
643 Sat-13-Oct-1917 Heart of Midlothian [h] W4-1 (SFL - game 8)
642 Sat-22-Sep-1917 Third Lanark [n] W1-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
641 Sat-15-Sep-1917 Celtic [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 5)
640 Sat-08-Sep-1917 Dumbarton [h] D0-0 (SFL - game 4)
639 Sat-01-Sep-1917 Rangers [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 3)
638 Sat-11-Aug-1917 Motherwell [a] L1-2 (War Fund Benefit)
637 Sat-12-May-1917 Queen's Park [n] L1-4 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
636 Sat-05-May-1917 Third Lanark [h] W3-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
635 Sat-28-Apr-1917 Third Lanark [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 38)
634 Sat-21-Apr-1917 Queen's Park [h] L0-2 (SFL - game 37)
633 Sat-14-Apr-1917 Raith Rovers [a] L1-3 (SFL - game 36)
632 Mon-09-Apr-1917 Clyde [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 35)
631 Sat-07-Apr-1917 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 34)
630 Sat-31-Mar-1917 Aberdeen [h] W4-0 (SFL - game 33)
629 Sat-24-Mar-1917 Hibernian [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 32)
628 Sat-17-Mar-1917 Motherwell [h] D1-1 (SFL - game 31)
627 Sat-10-Mar-1917 Hibernian [h] L0-3 (SFL - game 30)
626 Sat-11-Nov-1916 Scottish Junior League Select [h] L1-3 (War Hospital Fund Benefit)
625 Wed-05-May-1915 Celtic [h] L*1-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
624 Wed-24-Apr-1912 Dunfermline Athletic [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
623 Mon-22-Apr-1912 Shotts United [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
622 Sat-23-Mar-1912 Barrow [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
621 Wed-03-Jan-1912 St Mirren [a] L3-5 (Tom Paton Benefit)
620 Tue-26-Dec-1911 Distillery [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
619 Mon-21-Aug-1911 Royal Albert [a] D2-2 (Benefit)
618 Tue-25-Apr-1911 Celtic [a] L0-3 (James Hay Benefit)
617 Wed-17-Aug-1910 Third Lanark [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
616 Mon-25-Apr-1910 Maryhill / Glasgow Perthshire XI [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
615 Mon-18-Apr-1910 Celtic [h] D1-1 (Willie Howden Benefit)
614 Tue-04-Jan-1910 Kilmalcolm [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
613 Sat-09-Oct-1909 Nithsdale Wanderers [h] W3-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 3rd Round)
612 Thu-20-Aug-1908 Clyde [a] W3-2 (Masonic Lodge Fund Raiser)
611 Thu-15-Nov-1906 Celtic [h] D2-2 (Partick Boilermakers Association Benefit)
610 Wed-19-Sep-1906 Scottish Rifles [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
609 Sat-27-Aug-1906 Benburb [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
608 Mon-09-Apr-1906 Celtic [h] L2-8 (Glasgow League - game 1)
607 Tue-02-Jan-1906 Rangers [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 19)
606 Mon-01-Jan-1906 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 18)
605 Sat-21-Oct-1905 Kilmarnock [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 10)
604 Sat-26-Aug-1905 Third Lanark [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 2)
603 Wed-24-May-1905 Third Lanark [n] W*1-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final replay)
602 Thu-11-May-1905 Clyde [a] D0-0 (Andrew Johnston Benefit)
601 Mon-08-May-1905 Celtic [h] W3-0 (Andrew Wilson Benefit)
600 Sat-06-May-1905 Royal Albert [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
599 Mon-22-Aug-1904 Maryhill [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
598 Wed-17-Aug-1904 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
597 Sat-07-May-1904 Albion Rovers [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
596 Thu-28-Apr-1904 Third Lanark [a] L1-2 (Inter City League - game 6)
595 Tue-26-Apr-1904 Renfrew Victoria [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
594 Mon-04-Apr-1904 Glentoran [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
593 Mon-28-Sep-1903 Rangers [h] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 7)
592 Tue-01-Sep-1903 Rockbank [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
591 Wed-26-Aug-1903 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
590 Tue-18-Aug-1903 Stenhousemuir [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
589 Tue-19-May-1903 Rangers [h] W1-0 (Partick Nurses Benefit)
588 Wed-06-May-1903 Milngavie [a] W4-0 (Milngavie FC Fundraiser)
587 Sat-02-May-1903 East Stirlingshire [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
586 Sat-18-Apr-1903 Albion Rovers [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
585 Sat-28-Mar-1903 Dundee [a] D2-2 (Inter City League - game 4)
584 Sat-28-Feb-1903 Third Lanark [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 22)
583 Sat-24-Jan-1903 Vale of Leven [a] W4-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
582 Sat-25-Oct-1902 Kilmarnock [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 10)
581 Mon-25-Aug-1902 Ashfield Select [a] L1-2 (Ashfield Fundraiser)
580 Thu-21-Aug-1902 Queen's Park [a] W2-0 (Ibrox Disaster Tournament 1st Round)
579 Tue-19-Aug-1902 Third Lanark [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
578 Thu-08-May-1902 St Mirren [a] L0-2 (Western League - game 8)
577 Sat-03-May-1902 Motherwell [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
576 Sat-19-Apr-1902 Kilmarnock [a] L1-2 (Western League - game 6)
575 Sat-15-Mar-1902 Morton [h] W2-1 (Western League - game 2)
574 Sat-22-Feb-1902 Arthurlie [a] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 20)
573 Tue-20-Aug-1901 Queen's Park [h] L0-2 (Willie Paul Benefit)
572 Tue-14-May-1901 Rangers [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
571 Sat-11-May-1901 St Mirren [a] L1-4 (Western League - game 10)
570 Sat-04-May-1901 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
569 Tue-30-Apr-1901 St Mirren [h] L0-2 (Western League - game 9)
568 Sat-27-Apr-1901 Abercorn [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
567 Sat-09-Mar-1901 Kilmarnock [a] L0-1 (Western League - game 4)
566 Sat-22-Sep-1900 Kilmarnock [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 5)
565 Sat-01-Sep-1900 King's Park [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
564 Sat-01-Sep-1900 Dumbarton [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
563 Mon-27-Aug-1900 Clyde [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
562 Sat-25-Aug-1900 St Mirren [a] L2-5 (SFL First Division - game 3)
561 Wed-22-Aug-1900 Abercorn [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
560 Tue-15-May-1900 Galston [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
559 Sat-12-May-1900 St Bernard's [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
558 Wed-09-May-1900 Morton [h] W2-1 (Western League - game 10)
557 Sat-28-Apr-1900 Dundee [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
556 Sat-07-Apr-1900 Kilmarnock [a] L2-4 (Western League - game 6)
555 Sat-31-Mar-1900 Hamilton Academical [a] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 18)
554 Sat-10-Mar-1900 East Stirlingshire [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
553 Sat-24-Feb-1900 Hamilton Academical [a] L4-5 (Friendly)
552 Tue-02-Jan-1900 Orion [a] W8-3 (Friendly)
551 Sat-04-Nov-1899 Airdrieonians [a] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
550 Wed-23-Aug-1899 Rangers [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
549 Wed-03-May-1899 Queen's Park [a] L0-4 (Glasgow League - game 9)
548 Sat-29-Apr-1899 Celtic [h] L1-3 (Glasgow League - game 8)
547 Wed-26-Apr-1899 Celtic [a] L0-3 (Glasgow League - game 7)
546 Sat-08-Apr-1899 Third Lanark [h] L0-3 (Glasgow League - game 6)
545 Mon-03-Apr-1899 Hibernian [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
544 Sat-22-Oct-1898 St Bernard's [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
543 Sat-01-Oct-1898 Dundee [a] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 6)
542 Sat-16-Apr-1898 Ayr [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
541 Sat-05-Mar-1898 Morton [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
540 Fri-14-May-1897 Arthurlie [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
539 Thu-06-May-1897 St Bernard's [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
538 Sat-10-Apr-1897 Third Lanark [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
537 Sat-03-Apr-1897 Linthouse [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
536 Sat-06-Mar-1897 Airdrieonians [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
535 Sat-26-Dec-1896 Cartvale [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
534 Sat-19-Dec-1896 Vale of Leven [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
533 Sat-31-Oct-1896 Cambuslang [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
532 Sat-03-Oct-1896 Cameronians [h] W4-1 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
531 Sat-15-Aug-1896 Dumbarton [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
530 Sat-30-May-1896 Linthouse [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
529 Sat-25-Apr-1896 Clyde [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
528 Sat-18-Apr-1896 Morton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
527 Mon-06-Apr-1896 Helensburgh [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
526 Sat-28-Mar-1896 Clyde [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
525 Sat-21-Mar-1896 Linthouse [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
524 Sat-29-Feb-1896 Paisley Academicals [h] W10-0 (Friendly)
523 Sat-22-Feb-1896 Leith Athletic [h] L3-5 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
522 Sat-15-Feb-1896 Abercorn [a] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 14)
521 Sat-25-Jan-1896 Heart of Midlothian 'A' [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
520 Sat-04-Jan-1896 Aberdeen FC [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
519 Fri-03-Jan-1896 Arbroath Casuals [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
518 Sat-21-Dec-1895 Celtic 'A' [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
517 Sat-12-Oct-1895 Alloa Athletic [a] L4-5 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 3rd Round)
516 Sat-07-Sep-1895 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
515 Sat-24-Aug-1895 Renton [a] W6-2 (SFL Second Division - game 2)
514 Mon-19-Aug-1895 Rangers [a] L1-5 (J. Black Benefit)
513 Sat-17-Aug-1895 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-3 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
512 Wed-29-May-1895 Clyde [a] L2-3 (Glasgow North Eastern Cup Final)
511 Sat-18-May-1895 Renton [a] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 17)
510 Sat-11-May-1895 Heart of Midlothian Reserves [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
509 Sat-04-May-1895 Linthouse [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
508 Sat-27-Apr-1895 Neilston [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
507 Sat-13-Apr-1895 Hibernian [h] L0-4 (SFL Second Division - game 16)
506 Sat-06-Apr-1895 Motherwell [a] L0-3 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
505 Sat-30-Mar-1895 Airdrieonians [a] L0-9 (SFL Second Division - game 14)
504 Sat-23-Mar-1895 Renton [h] L0-1 (SFL Second Division - game 13)
503 Sat-09-Mar-1895 Dundee Wanderers [a] L5-6 (SFL Second Division - game 12)
502 Sat-02-Mar-1895 Falkirk [a] W6-5 (Friendly)
501 Sat-23-Feb-1895 Abercorn [h] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
500 Sat-16-Feb-1895 Linthouse [a] L0-4 (Friendly)
499 Sat-19-Jan-1895 Abercorn [a] D3-3 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
498 Tue-01-Jan-1895 Inverness Thistle [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
497 Sat-03-Nov-1894 Linthouse [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
496 Sat-13-Oct-1894 Ayr [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
495 Sat-06-Oct-1894 Dykehead [h] D4-4 (Friendly)
494 Sat-29-Sep-1894 Morton [h] D4-4 (SFL Second Division - game 4)
493 Sat-22-Sep-1894 Annbank [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 2nd Preliminary Round)
492 Sat-08-Sep-1894 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-6 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
491 Sat-01-Sep-1894 Royal Albert [h] W6-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round)
490 Sat-11-Aug-1894 Dundee Wanderers [h] W5-2 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
489 Sat-26-May-1894 Battlefield [n] L2-3 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
488 Sat-05-May-1894 Clyde [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
487 Sat-28-Apr-1894 Battlefield [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
486 Sat-21-Apr-1894 Cartvale [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
485 Sat-14-Apr-1894 Linthouse [a] W5-1 (Friendly)
484 Sat-31-Mar-1894 Hibernian [h] L1-7 (SFL Second Division - game 18)
483 Mon-26-Mar-1894 Fair City Athletic [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
482 Sat-17-Mar-1894 Black Watch [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
481 Sat-10-Mar-1894 Glasgow Thistle [h] W13-1 (SFL Second Division - game 16)
480 Sat-24-Feb-1894 Clyde [h] W5-4 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
479 Sat-13-Jan-1894 Cowlairs [h] W5-3 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
478 Wed-03-Jan-1894 Forfar Athletic [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
477 Tue-02-Jan-1894 Montrose [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
476 Sat-30-Dec-1893 Victoria United [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
475 Sat-23-Dec-1893 Northern [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
474 Sat-16-Dec-1893 Vale of Leven [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
473 Sat-02-Dec-1893 Clyde [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
472 Sat-25-Nov-1893 Northern [h] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 9)
471 Sat-18-Nov-1893 Wishaw Thistle [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
470 Sat-11-Nov-1893 Cowlairs [a] L1-8 (SFL Second Division - game 8)
469 Sat-04-Nov-1893 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 7)
468 Sat-28-Oct-1893 Linthouse [h] W7-2 (Friendly)
467 Sat-14-Oct-1893 Morton [h] W5-2 (SFL Second Division - game 5)
466 Sat-07-Oct-1893 Motherwell [h] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 4)
465 Sat-30-Sep-1893 Clyde [a] L2-3 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
464 Sat-23-Sep-1893 Northern [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
463 Sat-16-Sep-1893 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
462 Sat-09-Sep-1893 Airdrieonians [a] L1-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round replay)
461 Sat-02-Sep-1893 Airdrieonians [h] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round)
460 Sat-26-Aug-1893 Abercorn [h] L0-3 (SFL Second Division - game 2)
459 Wed-17-May-1893 Dykebar [n] D3-3 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
458 Sat-13-May-1893 Northern [a] L1-6 (Scottish Alliance - game 18)
457 Thu-04-May-1893 Queen's Park Select [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
456 Sat-22-Apr-1893 Glasgow Thistle [h] W4-0 (Scottish Alliance - game 16)
455 Sat-15-Apr-1893 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L0-8 (Friendly)
454 Sat-08-Apr-1893 Cambuslang [h] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 15)
453 Mon-03-Apr-1893 Saltcoats Victoria [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
452 Sat-01-Apr-1893 Thornliebank [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
451 Sat-25-Mar-1893 Cowlairs [h] L3-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 14)
450 Sat-18-Mar-1893 St Bernard's [a] L0-7 (Scottish Alliance - game 13)
449 Sat-04-Mar-1893 Vale of Leven [h] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 11)
448 Sat-24-Dec-1892 Linthouse [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
447 Sat-17-Dec-1892 Battlefield [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
446 Sat-26-Nov-1892 Battlefield [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
445 Sat-12-Nov-1892 Celtic [h] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round)
444 Sat-05-Nov-1892 Broxburn Shamrock [a] L3-4 (Scottish Cup 4th Preliminary Round)
443 Sat-29-Oct-1892 Celtic [h] V1-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round - voided game)
442 Sat-22-Oct-1892 Motherwell [a] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Preliminary Round replay)
441 Sat-24-Sep-1892 Johnstone [h] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Preliminary Round)
440 Sat-17-Sep-1892 Glasgow Wanderers [a] W3-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
439 Sat-27-Aug-1892 St Bernard's [h] L3-4 (Scottish Alliance - game 2)
438 Sat-20-Aug-1892 Kilmarnock [a] L2-6 (Scottish Alliance - game 1)
437 Sat-13-Aug-1892 Third Lanark [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
436 Tue-24-May-1892 Linthouse [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
435 Sat-07-May-1892 St Mirren [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
434 Thu-05-May-1892 Morton [a] L0-1 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
433 Sat-30-Apr-1892 Kilmarnock [a] L0-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 22)
432 Sat-23-Apr-1892 King's Park [a] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 21)
431 Sat-09-Apr-1892 Linthouse [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 20)
430 Sat-02-Apr-1892 Bootle [a] L1-9 (Friendly)
429 Sat-26-Mar-1892 Vale of Leven [h] L3-4 (Friendly)
428 Sat-19-Mar-1892 St Bernard's [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 19)
427 Sat-12-Mar-1892 Northern [h] W7-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 18)
426 Sat-27-Feb-1892 Glasgow Thistle [a] D2-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 16)
425 Sat-13-Feb-1892 Kilmarnock [h] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 15)
424 Sat-06-Feb-1892 Linthouse [h] L3-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 14)
423 Sat-30-Jan-1892 Morton [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 13)
422 Sat-23-Jan-1892 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D2-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 12)
421 Sat-09-Jan-1892 Glasgow Wanderers [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
420 Sat-02-Jan-1892 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
419 Sat-26-Dec-1891 Queen's Park [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
418 Sat-12-Dec-1891 Northern [a] L4-9 (Scottish Alliance - game 11)
417 Sat-05-Dec-1891 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 10)
416 Sat-21-Nov-1891 Ayr [a] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 9)
415 Sat-07-Nov-1891 St Bernard's [h] L0-7 (Scottish Alliance - game 7)
414 Sat-31-Oct-1891 Sunderland Albion [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
413 Sat-24-Oct-1891 King's Park [h] L0-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 6)
412 Sat-17-Oct-1891 Airdrieonians [a] L1-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 5)
411 Sat-03-Oct-1891 Cathcart [h] W5-0 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round replay)
410 Sat-19-Sep-1891 Cathcart [a] D2-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
409 Sat-12-Sep-1891 Glasgow Thistle [h] L2-4 (Scottish Alliance - game 4)
408 Sat-05-Sep-1891 Glasgow Wanderers [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round)
407 Sat-22-Aug-1891 Morton [h] L1-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 3)
406 Sat-15-Aug-1891 East Stirlingshire [a] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 2)
405 Sat-08-Aug-1891 Ayr [h] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 1)
404 Thu-30-Apr-1891 Linthouse [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
403 Sat-18-Apr-1891 Queen's Park [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
402 Sat-11-Apr-1891 Morton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
401 Sat-04-Apr-1891 Dumbarton [n] L0-2 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
400 Mon-30-Mar-1891 Ardwick [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
399 Sat-28-Mar-1891 Aston Villa [a] L0-10 (Friendly)
398 Sat-21-Mar-1891 Glasgow Thistle [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
397 Sat-14-Mar-1891 Queen's Park [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
396 Sat-07-Mar-1891 Linthouse [h] L2-8 (Friendly)
395 Sat-21-Feb-1891 Morton [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
394 Sat-14-Feb-1891 Dykebar [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
393 Sat-07-Feb-1891 Kilbirnie [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
392 Sat-31-Jan-1891 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
391 Sat-24-Jan-1891 Mossend Swifts [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
390 Sat-17-Jan-1891 Methlan Park [h] D3-3 (Friendly)
389 Thu-01-Jan-1891 Bootle [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
388 Sat-27-Dec-1890 Pollokshaws [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
387 Sat-20-Dec-1890 Summerton Athletic [h] W6-1 (Friendly)
386 Sat-13-Dec-1890 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
385 Sat-06-Dec-1890 Glasgow Thistle [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
384 Sat-29-Nov-1890 Mossend Swifts [a] L3-6 (Friendly)
383 Sat-15-Nov-1890 Abercorn [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
382 Sat-08-Nov-1890 Linthouse [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
381 Sat-25-Oct-1890 Rangers [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
380 Sat-18-Oct-1890 Dykebar [a] L4-5 (Friendly)
379 Sat-11-Oct-1890 Pollokshaws [h] W5-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round)
378 Sat-04-Oct-1890 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
377 Sat-27-Sep-1890 Cowlairs [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
376 Sat-20-Sep-1890 Fairfield [h] W4-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
375 Sat-13-Sep-1890 Airdrieonians [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
374 Sat-06-Sep-1890 Wishaw Thistle [a] L2-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
373 Sat-30-Aug-1890 Raith Rovers [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
372 Sat-23-Aug-1890 Methlan Park [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
371 Sat-16-Aug-1890 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W9-6 (Friendly)
370 Sat-09-Aug-1890 Newmilns [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
369 Mon-16-Jun-1890 Abercorn [h] W2-0 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
368 Sat-07-Jun-1890 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-2 (Masonic Lodge Scotia (178) Benefit)
367 Sat-17-May-1890 Ayr [a] D4-4 (Friendly)
366 Tue-13-May-1890 Northern [a] L1-3 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round)
365 Sat-10-May-1890 Glasgow Hibernians [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
364 Sat-03-May-1890 Airdrieonians [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
363 Thu-01-May-1890 Rangers [a] W6-3 (Friendly)
362 Sat-19-Apr-1890 Renton [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
361 Mon-07-Apr-1890 Stoke City [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
360 Sat-29-Mar-1890 Cambuslang [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
359 Sat-22-Mar-1890 Morton [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
358 Sat-15-Mar-1890 Linthouse [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
357 Sat-08-Mar-1890 St Bernard's [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
356 Sat-01-Mar-1890 Ayr [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
355 Sat-22-Feb-1890 Clyde [h] W8-1 (Friendly)
354 Sat-15-Feb-1890 St Mirren [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
353 Sat-25-Jan-1890 Rangers [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
352 Sat-18-Jan-1890 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W9-2 (Friendly)
351 Sat-11-Jan-1890 Kilbirnie [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
350 Sat-04-Jan-1890 Aberdeen FC [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
349 Fri-03-Jan-1890 Montrose [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
348 Thu-02-Jan-1890 Victoria United [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
347 Wed-01-Jan-1890 Dundee Harp [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
346 Sat-21-Dec-1889 Dumbarton [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
345 Sat-14-Dec-1889 Battlefield [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
344 Sat-07-Dec-1889 Linthouse [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
343 Sat-30-Nov-1889 Rangers [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
342 Sat-16-Nov-1889 Albion Rovers [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
341 Sat-02-Nov-1889 Queen's Park [a] L3-6 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
340 Sat-26-Oct-1889 Cowlairs [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
339 Sat-19-Oct-1889 Glasgow Hibernians [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
338 Sat-12-Oct-1889 Glasgow Thistle [h] W5-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round)
337 Sat-05-Oct-1889 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
336 Sat-28-Sep-1889 Albion Rovers [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
335 Sat-14-Sep-1889 Cambuslang [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
334 Sat-31-Aug-1889 Renton [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
333 Sat-24-Aug-1889 Cowlairs [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
332 Tue-13-Aug-1889 Dalmuir Thistle [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
331 Sat-10-Aug-1889 Kilbirnie [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
330 Mon-27-May-1889 Linthouse [a] L2-4 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round replay)
329 Tue-14-May-1889 Linthouse [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
328 Sat-04-May-1889 Rangers [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
327 Sat-27-Apr-1889 Linthouse [h] D4-4 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round)
326 Sat-13-Apr-1889 Northern [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
325 Wed-10-Apr-1889 Uddingston [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
324 Sat-06-Apr-1889 Dykebar [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
323 Sat-30-Mar-1889 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
322 Sat-23-Mar-1889 Morton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
321 Sat-16-Mar-1889 Renton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
320 Sat-09-Mar-1889 Cambuslang [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
319 Sat-23-Feb-1889 St Bernard's [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
318 Sat-16-Feb-1889 Arthurlie [a] W5-3 (Friendly)
317 Sat-09-Feb-1889 Rangers [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
316 Sat-02-Feb-1889 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
315 Sat-26-Jan-1889 Albion Rovers [h] W7-6 (Friendly)
314 Sat-19-Jan-1889 Battlefield [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
313 Sat-12-Jan-1889 Northern [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
312 Sat-05-Jan-1889 Vale of Leven [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
311 Tue-01-Jan-1889 Accrington [a] L0-10 (Friendly)
310 Mon-31-Dec-1888 Bolton Wanderers [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
309 Sat-29-Dec-1888 Renton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
308 Sat-22-Dec-1888 Albion Rovers [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
307 Sat-15-Dec-1888 Cowlairs [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
306 Sat-08-Dec-1888 Queen's Park [n] L0-8 (Glasgow Cup Final)
305 Sat-01-Dec-1888 Clyde [h] W1-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final replay)
304 Sat-24-Nov-1888 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
303 Sat-03-Nov-1888 Battlefield [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
302 Sat-27-Oct-1888 Vale of Leven [a] W4-3 (Friendly)
301 Sat-20-Oct-1888 Northern [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
300 Sat-13-Oct-1888 Rangers [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
299 Sat-06-Oct-1888 3rd L.R.V. [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
298 Sat-22-Sep-1888 Hibernian [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
297 Sat-15-Sep-1888 Maryhill [a] W5-3 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
296 Sat-08-Sep-1888 Abercorn [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
295 Sat-01-Sep-1888 Rangers [a] L2-4 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
294 Wed-29-Aug-1888 Celtic [n] L0-1 (Exhibition Cup Semi Final)
293 Sat-25-Aug-1888 Cambuslang [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
292 Sat-18-Aug-1888 Cowlairs [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
291 Wed-15-Aug-1888 Kilbirnie [n] W2-1 (Exhibition Cup Quarter Final)
290 Sat-11-Aug-1888 Kilbirnie [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
289 Fri-10-Aug-1888 Airdrieonians [n] W5-2 (Exhibition Cup 1st Round)
288 Tue-07-Aug-1888 Shettleston [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
287 Tue-19-Jun-1888 Cowlairs [n] W5-2 (Friendly)
286 Sat-12-May-1888 Maybole [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
285 Sat-05-May-1888 St Bernard's [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
284 Fri-04-May-1888 Mid-Annandale [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
283 Sat-21-Apr-1888 Dumbarton [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
282 Sat-14-Apr-1888 Kilbirnie [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
281 Sat-31-Mar-1888 Hibernians [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
280 Sat-24-Mar-1888 Renton [h] L2-4 (Friendly)
279 Fri-16-Mar-1888 County Derry [h] W7-1 (Friendly)
278 Sat-10-Mar-1888 Airdrieonians [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
277 Sat-25-Feb-1888 Battlefield [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
276 Sat-21-Jan-1888 3rd L.R.V. [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
275 Sat-07-Jan-1888 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
274 Mon-02-Jan-1888 Darlington [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
273 Sat-31-Dec-1887 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
272 Sat-24-Dec-1887 St Bernard's [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
271 Sat-17-Dec-1887 3rd L.R.V. [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
270 Sat-03-Dec-1887 Renfrew [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
269 Sat-19-Nov-1887 Airdrieonians [a] W4-3 (Friendly)
268 Sat-29-Oct-1887 Renton [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
267 Sat-22-Oct-1887 Airdrieonians [h] W2-1 (John Marshall Benefit)
266 Sat-15-Oct-1887 Dumbarton [h] W4-3 (Friendly)
265 Sat-08-Oct-1887 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
264 Sat-01-Oct-1887 Cowlairs [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
263 Sat-17-Sep-1887 Vale of Leven [a] L0-9 (Friendly)
262 Sat-10-Sep-1887 Morton [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
261 Sat-03-Sep-1887 Westbourne [h] W10-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
260 Sat-27-Aug-1887 Cambuslang [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
259 Sat-20-Aug-1887 Dumbarton Athletic [a] L3-5 (Friendly)
258 Mon-15-Aug-1887 Western Hibernians [h] W2-0 (Benefit)
257 Wed-10-Aug-1887 Shettleston [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
256 Wed-08-Jun-1887 Bohemians [h] W2-1 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
255 Sat-21-May-1887 Caledonian Thistle [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
254 Sat-14-May-1887 1st Renfrew R.V. [a] W4-2 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
253 Mon-09-May-1887 Church [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
252 Sat-07-May-1887 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
251 Tue-26-Apr-1887 Northern [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
250 Sat-23-Apr-1887 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
249 Wed-20-Apr-1887 Shettleston [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
248 Sat-16-Apr-1887 Glasgow Thistle [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
247 Sat-09-Apr-1887 Greenock Rangers [n] W7-1 (Greenock Charity Cup 1st Round)
246 Sat-02-Apr-1887 Cowlairs [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
245 Sat-26-Mar-1887 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
244 Sat-19-Mar-1887 Thornliebank [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
243 Sat-12-Mar-1887 Clyde [h] W11-1 (Friendly)
242 Sat-05-Mar-1887 Abercorn [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
241 Sat-26-Feb-1887 Airdrieonians [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
240 Sat-19-Feb-1887 Cambuslang [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
239 Sat-12-Feb-1887 St Mirren [h] W8-0 (Friendly)
238 Sat-05-Feb-1887 Vale of Leven Wanderers [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
237 Sat-29-Jan-1887 Old Westminsters [a] L0-1 (FA Cup 5th Round)
236 Sat-22-Jan-1887 Cowlairs [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
235 Tue-04-Jan-1887 Fleetwood Rangers [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
234 Mon-03-Jan-1887 South Shore [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
233 Sat-01-Jan-1887 Everton [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
232 Sat-25-Dec-1886 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
231 Sat-11-Dec-1886 Rangers [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
230 Sat-04-Dec-1886 Cliftonville [a] W11-1 (FA Cup 3rd Round)
229 Sat-27-Nov-1886 Queen's Park [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
228 Sat-13-Nov-1886 Dumbarton [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
227 Sat-06-Nov-1886 Dumbarton Athletic [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
226 Sat-16-Oct-1886 Airdrieonians [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
225 Sat-09-Oct-1886 Morton [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
224 Sat-02-Oct-1886 Battlefield [h] W6-4 (Friendly)
223 Sat-25-Sep-1886 Cambuslang [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
222 Sat-18-Sep-1886 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W4-3 (Friendly)
221 Sat-11-Sep-1886 Queen's Park [h] L2-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
220 Sat-04-Sep-1886 Abercorn [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
219 Sat-28-Aug-1886 Vale of Leven [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
218 Sat-21-Aug-1886 Cowlairs [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
217 Sat-22-May-1886 Comely Park [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
216 Sat-15-May-1886 Arthurlie [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
215 Sat-08-May-1886 Morton [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
214 Sat-01-May-1886 Rangers [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
213 Sat-24-Apr-1886 Arthurlie [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
212 Sat-17-Apr-1886 Renton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
211 Sat-10-Apr-1886 St Bernard's [h] W7-1 (Friendly)
210 Sat-03-Apr-1886 Northern [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
209 Sat-27-Mar-1886 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
208 Sat-20-Mar-1886 Battlefield [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
207 Sat-20-Feb-1886 Dumbarton Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
206 Sat-13-Feb-1886 Heart of Midlothian [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
205 Sat-30-Jan-1886 Kilmarnock [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
204 Sat-16-Jan-1886 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
203 Sat-02-Jan-1886 Stoke City [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
202 Fri-01-Jan-1886 Everton [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
201 Sat-19-Dec-1885 Abercorn [a] L0-4 (Friendly)
200 Sat-05-Dec-1885 Clyde [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
199 Sat-28-Nov-1885 Heart of Midlothian [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
198 Sat-21-Nov-1885 Cambuslang [h] L0-3 (Friendly)
197 Sat-14-Nov-1885 Dumbarton [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
196 Sat-07-Nov-1885 Airdrieonians [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
195 Sat-24-Oct-1885 Alloa Athletic [a] W12-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
194 Sat-10-Oct-1885 Arthurlie [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
193 Sat-03-Oct-1885 Cartvale [h] L2-4 (Friendly)
192 Sat-26-Sep-1885 Dumbarton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
191 Sat-19-Sep-1885 Cambuslang [a] L0-6 (Friendly)
190 Sat-12-Sep-1885 Granton [h] W11-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
189 Sat-05-Sep-1885 St Bernard's [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
188 Sat-29-Aug-1885 Morton [a] W5-1 (Friendly)
187 Sat-22-Aug-1885 Abercorn [h] D4-4 (Friendly)
186 Sat-30-May-1885 Dundee Harp [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
185 Sat-02-May-1885 Partick [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
184 Sat-25-Apr-1885 Rangers [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
183 Sat-18-Apr-1885 Pilgrims [n] W4-1 (Friendly)
182 Sat-11-Apr-1885 Falkirk [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
181 Thu-09-Apr-1885 Arbroath [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
180 Sat-04-Apr-1885 St Mirren [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
179 Sat-28-Mar-1885 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
178 Sat-21-Mar-1885 Renton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
177 Sat-14-Mar-1885 Cambuslang [h] D3-3 (Friendly)
176 Sat-07-Mar-1885 Pilgrims [n] L1-5 (Friendly)
175 Sat-21-Feb-1885 Hibernians [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
174 Sat-14-Feb-1885 Partick [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
173 Sat-07-Feb-1885 Pilgrims [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
172 Sat-31-Jan-1885 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
171 Sat-10-Jan-1885 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
170 Sat-03-Jan-1885 Strathmore [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
169 Fri-02-Jan-1885 Our Boys Dundee [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
168 Sat-27-Dec-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
167 Sat-20-Dec-1884 Dundee Harp [a] D4-4 (Friendly)
166 Sat-13-Dec-1884 Pollokshields Athletic [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
165 Sat-29-Nov-1884 Pilgrims [n] W2-0 (Friendly)
164 Sat-22-Nov-1884 Heart of Midlothian [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
163 Sat-15-Nov-1884 Johnstone [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
162 Sat-01-Nov-1884 Our Boys Dundee [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
161 Sat-18-Oct-1884 Renton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
160 Sat-11-Oct-1884 Falkirk [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
159 Sat-27-Sep-1884 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
158 Sat-20-Sep-1884 Queen's Park [h] L1-5 (Friendly)
157 Sat-13-Sep-1884 3rd L.R.V. [a] L2-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
156 Sat-06-Sep-1884 St Mirren [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
155 Sat-23-Aug-1884 Morton [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
154 Sat-28-Jun-1884 Arbroath [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
153 Sat-10-May-1884 Northern [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
152 Sat-03-May-1884 Partick [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
151 Sat-26-Apr-1884 Heart of Midlothian [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
150 Sat-19-Apr-1884 Johnstone [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
149 Sat-12-Apr-1884 Morton [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
148 Sat-29-Mar-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
147 Sat-22-Mar-1884 Dumbarton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
146 Sat-23-Feb-1884 Hamilton Academical [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
145 Sat-16-Feb-1884 Heart of Midlothian [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
144 Sat-09-Feb-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
143 Sat-02-Feb-1884 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
142 Sat-12-Jan-1884 Glasgow Thistle [a] W4-3 (Friendly)
141 Sat-05-Jan-1884 Cartvale [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
140 Thu-03-Jan-1884 Lindertis [a] W14-1 (Friendly)
139 Wed-02-Jan-1884 Brechin [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
138 Tue-01-Jan-1884 Moffat [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
137 Sat-29-Dec-1883 Clyde [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
136 Sat-15-Dec-1883 Hamilton Academical [h] W6-3 (Friendly)
135 Sat-01-Dec-1883 Johnstone [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
134 Sat-24-Nov-1883 Clyde [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
133 Sat-17-Nov-1883 Northern [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
132 Sat-10-Nov-1883 Queen's Park [h] L0-4 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
131 Sat-03-Nov-1883 Vale of Leven [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
130 Sat-27-Oct-1883 Partick [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
129 Sat-13-Oct-1883 Morton [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
128 Sat-06-Oct-1883 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
127 Sat-29-Sep-1883 Orchard [h] W8-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
126 Sat-15-Sep-1883 Falkirk [h] W8-2 (Friendly)
125 Sat-08-Sep-1883 Pilgrims [h] W11-0 (Friendly)
124 Sat-01-Sep-1883 Glasgow Thistle [h] W9-0 (Friendly)
123 Sat-25-Aug-1883 Cartvale [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
122 Sat-19-May-1883 Partick [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
121 Sat-21-Apr-1883 Morton [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
120 Sat-14-Apr-1883 Rangers [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
119 Sat-07-Apr-1883 Blackburn Olympic [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
118 Sat-24-Mar-1883 Vale of Leven [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
117 Sat-10-Mar-1883 Yoker [h] W6-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
116 Sat-03-Mar-1883 Yoker [a] V2-1 (Yoker Cup Semi Final - voided game)
115 Sat-24-Feb-1883 Falkirk [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
114 Sat-17-Feb-1883 Hibernians [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
113 Sat-10-Feb-1883 Vale of Leven [h] L0-4 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final)
112 Sat-03-Feb-1883 Rangers [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
111 Sat-27-Jan-1883 Abercorn [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
110 Tue-02-Jan-1883 Our Boys Dundee [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
109 Mon-01-Jan-1883 Strathmore [a] W10-0 (Friendly)
108 Sat-30-Dec-1882 Blackburn Olympic [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
107 Sat-02-Dec-1882 Johnstone [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
106 Sat-25-Nov-1882 Hibernians [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
105 Sat-11-Nov-1882 Vale of Leven [h] L1-6 (Friendly)
104 Sat-04-Nov-1882 Partick [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
103 Sat-28-Oct-1882 Cambuslang [h] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay)
102 Sat-21-Oct-1882 Cambuslang [a] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
101 Sat-14-Oct-1882 Beith [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
100 Sat-30-Sep-1882 Mavisbank [h] W14-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
99 Sat-23-Sep-1882 Whitefield [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
98 Sat-09-Sep-1882 Battlefield [a] W4-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
97 Sat-02-Sep-1882 Renfrew [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
96 Sat-19-Aug-1882 Morton [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
95 Sat-06-May-1882 Cartvale [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
94 Sat-29-Apr-1882 Vale of Leven [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
93 Sat-22-Apr-1882 Clyde [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
92 Sat-15-Apr-1882 Kilmarnock [h] W8-3 (Friendly)
91 Thu-13-Apr-1882 Dundee Select [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
90 Sat-08-Apr-1882 Clarkston [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
89 Thu-06-Apr-1882 St Bernard's [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
88 Sat-18-Mar-1882 Vale of Teith [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
87 Sat-11-Mar-1882 Yoker [a] W5-0 (Yoker Cup Final)
86 Sat-04-Mar-1882 Cowlairs [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
85 Sat-18-Feb-1882 Partick [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
84 Sat-11-Feb-1882 King's Park [h] W10-0 (Friendly)
83 Sat-28-Jan-1882 Brittania [h] W10-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
82 Sat-21-Jan-1882 Partick [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
81 Tue-03-Jan-1882 Angus [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
80 Sat-31-Dec-1881 Glasgow Thistle [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
79 Sat-03-Dec-1881 Queen's Park [a] L0-10 (Scottish Cup 5th Round)
78 Sat-19-Nov-1881 Mavisbank [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
77 Sat-12-Nov-1881 Glasgow Thistle [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
76 Sat-05-Nov-1881 Petershill FC [h] W3-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay)
75 Sat-29-Oct-1881 Petershill FC [h] V2-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay - voided game)
74 Sat-22-Oct-1881 Petershill FC [a] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
73 Thu-20-Oct-1881 Strathmore [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
72 Thu-13-Oct-1881 Strathmore [h] W12-1 (Friendly)
71 Sat-08-Oct-1881 2nd Queen's Park [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
70 Sat-01-Oct-1881 Pilgrims [h] V3-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round - voided game)
69 Sat-17-Sep-1881 Clyde [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
68 Sat-10-Sep-1881 Mavisbank [a] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
67 Sat-03-Sep-1881 Jamestown [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
66 Sat-16-Apr-1881 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-4 (Royal Standard and Grand National Halls Cup Semi Final)
65 Sat-02-Apr-1881 Harmonic [h] W4-0 (Royal Standard and Grand National Halls Cup Quarter Final)
64 Sat-19-Mar-1881 Yoker [a] W1-0 (Yoker Cup Final)
63 Sat-12-Mar-1881 Cambuslang [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
62 Sat-19-Feb-1881 Ardrossan Seafield [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
61 Sat-05-Feb-1881 Dalmuir Thistle [h] W1-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
60 Sat-08-Jan-1881 Windsor [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
59 Sat-11-Dec-1880 Helensburgh Victoria [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
58 Sat-04-Dec-1880 Govan [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
57 Sat-23-Oct-1880 Rangers [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
56 Sat-16-Oct-1880 Cambuslang [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
55 Sat-02-Oct-1880 Jordanhill [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
54 Sat-25-Sep-1880 Partick [a] L1-5 (Friendly)
53 Sat-11-Sep-1880 Harmonic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
52 Sat-04-Sep-1880 South Western [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
51 Sat-21-Aug-1880 Pollok FC [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
50 Tue-30-Mar-1880 Renfrew Ramblers [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
49 Sat-06-Mar-1880 Parkhead Rangers [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
48 Sat-28-Feb-1880 Ardayre [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
47 Sat-07-Feb-1880 Kelvinside [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
46 Sat-31-Jan-1880 Pollok FC [h] W8-0 (Friendly)
45 Sat-24-Jan-1880 2nd Queen's Park [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
44 Sat-17-Jan-1880 Possilpark [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
43 Sat-13-Dec-1879 King's Park [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
42 Sat-22-Nov-1879 Orient [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
41 Sat-08-Nov-1879 Renfrew Ramblers [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
40 Sat-01-Nov-1879 Fullerton [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
39 Sat-25-Oct-1879 Kelvinside [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
38 Sat-11-Oct-1879 Windsor [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
37 Sat-27-Sep-1879 Barrhead Rangers [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
36 Sat-20-Sep-1879 Possil Bluebell [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
35 Sat-13-Sep-1879 Possilpark [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
34 Sat-06-Sep-1879 Ardayre [h] W7-0 (Friendly)
33 Sat-17-May-1879 Violet [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
32 Sat-05-Apr-1879 Marchton [n] W1-0 (West Of Scotland Cup Final)
31 Sat-29-Mar-1879 Wellpark [n] W2-1 (West Of Scotland Cup Semi Final replay)
30 Sat-22-Mar-1879 Wellpark [a] D1-1 (West Of Scotland Cup Semi Final)
29 Sat-08-Mar-1879 Violet [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
28 Sat-08-Feb-1879 Upper Clydesdale [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
27 Sat-28-Dec-1878 Thornliebank Rainbow [a] W2-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 2nd Round)
26 Sat-07-Dec-1878 Petershill FC [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
25 Sat-30-Nov-1878 Roseberry [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
24 Sat-23-Nov-1878 Dumbarton Albion [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
23 Sat-09-Nov-1878 Vale of Clyde [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
22 Sat-26-Oct-1878 Cowlairs [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
21 Sat-19-Oct-1878 Dennistoun [a] W6-3 (West Of Scotland Cup 1st Round)
20 Sat-05-Oct-1878 Parkholm [h] W7-0 (Friendly)
19 Sat-21-Sep-1878 Springvale [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
18 Sat-07-Sep-1878 Violet [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
17 Sat-30-Mar-1878 Violet [h] D0-0 (Friendly)
16 Sat-23-Mar-1878 Kerrland [h] L2-3 (West Of Scotland Cup Quarter Final)
15 Sat-16-Mar-1878 Springvale [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
14 Sat-23-Feb-1878 Huntingdon [h] W4-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 3rd Round)
13 Sat-09-Feb-1878 Camphill [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
12 Sat-19-Jan-1878 Cowlairs [h] W4-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 1st Round)
11 Sat-15-Dec-1877 Camden [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
10 Sat-08-Dec-1877 Levern [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
9 Sat-17-Nov-1877 2nd 10th D.R.V. [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
8 Sat-27-Oct-1877 Paperstainers [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
7 Sat-20-Oct-1877 Huntingdon [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
6 Sat-29-Sep-1877 Kerrland [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
5 Sat-22-Sep-1877 Camden [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
4 Sat-01-Apr-1876 Whiteinch Thistle [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
3 Sat-25-Mar-1876 Smithfield [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
2 Sat-18-Mar-1876 Jordanhill [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
1 Sat-19-Feb-1876 Valencia [h] W1-0 (Friendly)

© The Thistle Archive 2015-2021. All rights reserved. Third-party trademarks and content are the property of their respective owners, and subject to their own copyright terms and conditions. See the website links provided in each case.