What was the kick-off time?
What was the kick-off time?
19-May-2024 We currently have 82.9% of the precise kick-off times confirmed, 1876 to date. Please get in touch → if you can help with any of those missing, as identified below.
# kick-off time match date match
1166 aft Sat-16-Jul-2005 Brechin City [a] L0-4 (Friendly)
1165 ? Thu-14-Jul-2005 Deveronvale [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
1164 eve Tue-20-Jul-2004 Athlitiki Enosi Paphos [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
1163 eve Sat-17-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W18-0 (Friendly)
1162 eve Thu-15-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W9-0 (Friendly)
1161 eve Mon-12-Jul-2004 Stenhousemuir [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
1160 aft Sat-30-Jul-1994 Derry City [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
1159 eve Tue-21-Jul-1992 Peterhead [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
1158 aft Sat-03-Aug-1991 Balintore [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
1157 eve Tue-07-Aug-1990 Tarff Rovers [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
1156 aft Sat-04-Aug-1990 Ness [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
1155 eve Wed-01-Aug-1990 Gretna [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
1154 aft Sun-06-Aug-1989 Lossiemouth [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
1153 aft Sat-05-Aug-1989 Brora Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
1152 aft Sat-06-Aug-1988 Ballymena United [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
1151 aft Sat-30-Jul-1988 Alloa Athletic [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
1150 eve Mon-03-Aug-1987 Baillieston Juniors [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
1149 aft Sat-01-Aug-1987 Stenhousemuir [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
1148 eve Wed-31-Jul-1985 Stirling Albion [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
1147 aft Sun-05-Aug-1984 Manchester City [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
1146 eve Mon-30-Jul-1984 Stenhousemuir [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
1145 aft Sat-28-Jul-1984 Queen's Park [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
1144 aft Sat-13-Aug-1983 Hawick Royal Albert [a] W8-0 (Friendly)
1143 aft Sat-06-Aug-1983 Swansea City [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
1142 eve Wed-27-Jul-1983 Linlithgow Rose [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
1141 aft Sat-07-Aug-1982 Bristol Rovers [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
1140 eve Wed-28-Jul-1982 Linlithgow Rose [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
1139 eve Tue-28-Jul-1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly)
1138 aft Sat-25-Jul-1981 Ross County [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
1137 aft Sat-26-Jul-1980 Forres Mechanics [a] W5-1 (Friendly)
1136 aft Sat-10-Feb-1979 Girvan Amateurs [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
1135 eve Wed-02-Aug-1978 Lossiemouth [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
1134 eve Mon-31-Jul-1978 Brora Rangers [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
1133 eve Sat-29-Jul-1978 Ross County [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
1132 eve Mon-01-Aug-1977 Keith [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
1131 eve Tue-05-Apr-1977 Petershill [a] W3-0 (Neilly McGowan Testimonial)
1130 eve Mon-28-Jul-1975 Nairn County [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
1129 eve Mon-05-Nov-1973 Manchester United [h] L0-3 (Donnie McKinnon Testimonial)
1128 eve Tue-15-May-1973 Rot-Weiss Essen [a] L1-7 (Friendly)
1127 eve Sun-13-May-1973 Köln [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
1126 eve Wed-09-May-1973 Hvidovre [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
1125 eve Mon-07-May-1973 Aalborg Boldspilklub [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
1124 eve Thu-03-May-1973 Vejle Boldklub [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
1123 eve Tue-01-May-1973 St Pauli [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
1122 eve Wed-26-Jul-1972 Brynäs [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
1121 eve Wed-24-May-1972 Olympiacos [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
1120 aft Sun-21-May-1972 Indonesian Select [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
1119 aft Sat-20-May-1972 Bulgarian Select [n] L0-1 (Friendly)
1118 aft Sat-13-May-1972 Malaysian Select [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
1117 aft Sat-27-Jul-1968 Bury [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
1116 eve Mon-07-Aug-1967 Nottingham Forest [h] D0-0 (Friendly)
1115 eve Mon-14-Nov-1966 Morton [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
1114 aft Wed-27-Nov-1963 Spartak ZJŠ Brno [a] L0-4 (Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 2nd Round, 2nd leg)
1113 eve Thu-30-Mar-1961 East Stirlingshire [a] W7-1 (Friendly)
1112 eve Wed-21-Oct-1959 Dumbarton [a] L3-5 (Friendly)
1111 eve Fri-18-Apr-1958 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 33)
1110 aft Sat-05-May-1956 Elgin City [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
1109 eve Thu-03-May-1956 Nairn County [a] W6-3 (Friendly)
1108 eve Wed-18-Apr-1956 Airdrieonians [a] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 30)
1107 aft Sat-24-Mar-1956 Dundee [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 25)
1106 aft Sat-10-Mar-1956 St Mirren [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 23)
1105 aft Sat-24-Dec-1955 Queen of the South [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 15)
1104 aft Sat-26-Nov-1955 Hibernian [a] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 11)
1103 aft Sat-12-Nov-1955 Stirling Albion [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
1102 aft Sat-08-Oct-1955 Kilmarnock [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 4)
1101 aft Sat-09-Apr-1955 Hibernian [a] L1-3 (SFL Division A - game 28)
1100 aft Sat-26-Mar-1955 Stirling Albion [a] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 26)
1099 aft Sat-05-Feb-1955 Dunfermline Athletic [a] L2-4 (Scottish Cup 5th Round)
1098 aft Sat-27-Nov-1954 St Mirren [a] L2-3 (SFL Division A - game 12)
1097 aft Sat-23-Oct-1954 Queen of the South [a] W3-2 (SFL Division A - game 7)
1096 aft Sat-09-Oct-1954 Kilmarnock [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 5)
1095 aft Sat-21-Aug-1954 Stirling Albion [a] W2-0 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 3)
1094 eve Mon-26-Apr-1954 Brechin City [a] W3-1 (Archie Paterson Benefit )
1093 aft Sat-26-Dec-1953 Heart of Midlothian [a] W2-0 (SFL Division A - game 14)
1092 aft Sat-14-Nov-1953 Stirling Albion [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 8)
1091 aft Sat-12-Sep-1953 Kilmarnock [a] L3-4 (League Cup Quarter Final, 1st leg)
1090 eve Wed-12-Aug-1953 Stirling Albion [a] L0-3 (League Cup Division A, Section D - game 2)
1089 eve Tue-12-May-1953 Heart of Midlothian [n] W3-1 (Hospitals Fundraiser)
1088 aft Sat-14-Mar-1953 St Mirren [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
1087 aft Sat-01-Nov-1952 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (SFL Division A - game 8)
1086 aft Sat-27-Sep-1952 Queen of the South [a] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 4)
1085 aft Sat-13-Sep-1952 Falkirk [a] W4-0 (SFL Division A - game 2)
1084 aft Sat-23-Aug-1952 Hibernian [a] L1-3 (League Cup Division A, Section A - game 4)
1083 eve Mon-28-Apr-1952 St Johnstone [a] D0-0 (Willie Peat Benefit)
1082 aft Sat-23-Feb-1952 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 25)
1081 aft Wed-13-Feb-1952 Heart of Midlothian [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 23)
1080 aft Sat-12-Jan-1952 Stirling Albion [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 21)
1079 aft Sat-29-Dec-1951 Morton [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 17)
1078 aft Sat-15-Dec-1951 Queen of the South [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 14)
1077 eve Wed-15-Aug-1951 Stirling Albion [a] W1-0 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 2)
1076 aft Sat-14-Jul-1951 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (St Mungo Cup 1st Round)
1075 eve Sat-30-Jun-1951 Deveronvale [a] W9-3 (Friendly)
1074 eve Thu-28-Jun-1951 Peterhead [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
1073 eve Mon-25-Jun-1951 Clachnacuddin [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
1072 aft Sat-26-May-1951 Third Lanark [n] W2-1 (Friendly)
1071 aft Sat-31-Mar-1951 Falkirk [h] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 24)
1070 aft Sat-24-Mar-1951 Third Lanark [a] L2-4 (SFL Division A - game 23)
1069 aft Sat-16-Dec-1950 Third Lanark [h] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 13)
1068 aft Sat-09-Dec-1950 Airdrieonians [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 12)
1067 aft Sat-02-Dec-1950 Celtic [h] L0-1 (SFL Division A - game 11)
1066 aft Sat-18-Nov-1950 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 10)
1065 aft Sat-11-Nov-1950 Aberdeen [h] L1-4 (SFL Division A - game 9)
1064 aft Sat-04-Nov-1950 Heart of Midlothian [a] W5-4 (SFL Division A - game 8)
1063 aft Sat-21-Oct-1950 Heart of Midlothian [h] W5-2 (SFL Division A - game 6)
1062 aft Sat-07-Oct-1950 Rangers [h] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 4)
1061 aft Sat-30-Sep-1950 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 3)
1060 aft Sat-26-Aug-1950 Heart of Midlothian [a] L0-2 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 4)
1059 eve Wed-03-May-1950 Rangers [a] L0-4 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
1058 eve Mon-01-May-1950 Queen's Park [h] W4-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
1057 aft Sat-29-Apr-1950 Stirling Albion [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 30)
1056 aft Mon-10-Apr-1950 Celtic [h] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 28)
1055 aft Sat-08-Apr-1950 Queen of the South [h] W5-2 (SFL Division A - game 27)
1054 aft Sat-25-Mar-1950 Falkirk [h] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 26)
1053 aft Sat-18-Mar-1950 Third Lanark [a] W7-2 (SFL Division A - game 25)
1052 aft Sat-11-Mar-1950 Stirling Albion [h] W5-1 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final)
1051 aft Sat-25-Feb-1950 St Mirren [a] W2-0 (SFL Division A - game 23)
1050 aft Sat-18-Feb-1950 Aberdeen [h] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 22)
1049 aft Sat-21-Jan-1950 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL Division A - game 20)
1048 aft Sat-07-Jan-1950 Raith Rovers [h] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 18)
1047 aft Sat-31-Dec-1949 Queen of the South [a] L1-3 (SFL Division A - game 16)
1046 aft Sat-24-Dec-1949 Rangers [h] L1-3 (SFL Division A - game 15)
1045 aft Sat-17-Dec-1949 Falkirk [a] W3-0 (SFL Division A - game 14)
1044 aft Sat-10-Dec-1949 Third Lanark [h] W5-1 (SFL Division A - game 13)
1043 aft Sat-19-Nov-1949 St Mirren [h] W4-0 (SFL Division A - game 10)
1042 aft Sat-05-Nov-1949 Heart of Midlothian [h] L0-1 (SFL Division A - game 8)
1041 aft Sat-29-Oct-1949 Dundee [h] L2-3 (SFL Division A - game 7)
1040 aft Sat-22-Oct-1949 Hibernian [a] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 6)
1039 aft Sat-15-Oct-1949 Motherwell [h] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 5)
1038 aft Sat-01-Oct-1949 Stirling Albion [h] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 3)
1037 eve Wed-21-Sep-1949 Hibernian [a] L0-4 (League Cup Quarter Final, 2nd leg)
1036 aft Sat-17-Sep-1949 Hibernian [h] W4-2 (League Cup Quarter Final, 1st leg)
1035 aft Sat-10-Sep-1949 Rangers [a] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 1)
1034 aft Sat-03-Sep-1949 Dundee [h] W4-2 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 6)
1033 aft Sat-13-Aug-1949 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 1)
1032 aft Sat-07-May-1949 Celtic [n] W2-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Final)
1031 eve Wed-04-May-1949 Rangers [a] W1-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
1030 eve Wed-20-Apr-1949 Heart of Midlothian [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 29)
1029 eve Wed-13-Apr-1949 St Mirren [h] W3-0 (SFL Division A - game 28)
1028 aft Sat-09-Apr-1949 Hibernian [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 27)
1027 aft Sat-02-Apr-1949 Falkirk [a] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 26)
1026 aft Sat-05-Mar-1949 Rangers [a] L0-4 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final)
1025 aft Sat-05-Feb-1949 Queen of the South [h] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
1024 aft Sat-29-Jan-1949 Rangers [a] D2-2 (SFL Division A - game 21)
1023 aft Sat-15-Jan-1949 East Fife [h] D0-0 (SFL Division A - game 20)
1022 aft Mon-03-Jan-1949 Queen of the South [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 18)
1021 aft Sat-25-Dec-1948 Morton [h] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 16)
1020 aft Sat-18-Dec-1948 Falkirk [h] D3-3 (SFL Division A - game 15)
1019 aft Sat-11-Dec-1948 Third Lanark [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 14)
1018 aft Sat-27-Nov-1948 Motherwell [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 12)
1017 aft Sat-20-Nov-1948 St Mirren [a] L2-4 (SFL Division A - game 11)
1016 aft Sat-13-Nov-1948 Aberdeen [h] D0-0 (SFL Division A - game 10)
1015 aft Sat-06-Nov-1948 Heart of Midlothian [a] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 9)
1014 aft Sat-30-Oct-1948 Third Lanark [h] L1-3 (SFL Division A - game 8)
1013 aft Sat-23-Oct-1948 Hibernian [h] L2-6 (SFL Division A - game 7)
1012 aft Sat-09-Oct-1948 Queen of the South [a] L2-3 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 5)
1011 aft Sat-02-Oct-1948 Heart of Midlothian [h] W3-1 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 4)
1010 aft Sat-25-Sep-1948 East Fife [h] L2-5 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 3)
1009 aft Sat-18-Sep-1948 Queen of the South [h] W9-0 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 2)
1008 aft Sat-11-Sep-1948 Heart of Midlothian [a] D2-2 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 1)
1007 eve Wed-01-Sep-1948 Rangers [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 5)
1006 aft Sat-28-Aug-1948 Queen of the South [a] L2-8 (SFL Division A - game 4)
1005 eve Mon-23-Aug-1948 Celtic [a] A1-1 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final - abandoned game)
1004 aft Sat-14-Aug-1948 Albion Rovers [h] W3-0 (SFL Division A - game 1)
1003 eve Wed-05-May-1948 Rangers [a] L0-3 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
1002 eve Mon-26-Apr-1948 Celtic [n] D2-2 (Michael Woods Benefit)
1001 aft Sat-17-Apr-1948 Hibernian [a] L0-1 (SFL Division A - game 30)
1000 eve Mon-05-Apr-1948 Dunfermline Athletic [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
999 aft Sat-03-Apr-1948 Dundee [h] W6-2 (SFL Division A - game 28)
998 aft Sat-27-Mar-1948 Buckie Thistle [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
997 aft Sat-20-Mar-1948 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 27)
996 aft Sat-13-Mar-1948 Third Lanark [h] D2-2 (SFL Division A - game 26)
995 aft Sat-06-Mar-1948 Cowdenbeath [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
994 aft Sat-21-Feb-1948 Rangers [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
993 aft Sat-31-Jan-1948 Heart of Midlothian [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 23)
992 aft Sat-17-Jan-1948 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (SFL Division A - game 21)
991 aft Sat-03-Jan-1948 Queen's Park [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 19)
990 aft Sat-27-Dec-1947 Rangers [a] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 17)
989 aft Sat-20-Dec-1947 Queen of the South [h] W4-0 (SFL Division A - game 16)
988 aft Sat-06-Dec-1947 Hibernian [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 14)
987 aft Sat-29-Nov-1947 Falkirk [h] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 13)
986 aft Sat-22-Nov-1947 Third Lanark [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 12)
985 aft Sat-08-Nov-1947 Motherwell [h] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 10)
984 aft Sat-25-Oct-1947 Aberdeen [h] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 8)
983 aft Sat-18-Oct-1947 Heart of Midlothian [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 7)
982 aft Sat-11-Oct-1947 Airdrieonians [h] W8-2 (SFL Division A - game 6)
981 aft Sat-27-Sep-1947 Queen's Park [h] W5-1 (SFL Division A - game 4)
980 aft Sat-13-Sep-1947 Morton [h] W4-1 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 6)
979 aft Sat-06-Sep-1947 Queen's Park [a] L3-4 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 5)
978 aft Sat-30-Aug-1947 Falkirk [h] D3-3 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 4)
977 eve Wed-27-Aug-1947 Rangers [h] L0-1 (SFL Division A - game 2)
976 eve Wed-20-Aug-1947 Rangers [a] L0-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
975 aft Sat-16-Aug-1947 Queen's Park [h] W3-1 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 2)
974 eve Wed-13-Aug-1947 Queen of the South [a] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 1)
973 aft Sat-09-Aug-1947 Falkirk [a] W6-5 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 1)
972 aft Tue-27-May-1947 Norway XI [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
971 eve Fri-23-May-1947 Norway XI [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
970 eve Tue-20-May-1947 Norway XI [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
969 eve Wed-07-May-1947 Rangers [a] L0-4 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
968 aft Sat-03-May-1947 Hibernian [h] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 30)
967 aft Sat-19-Apr-1947 Falkirk [a] L1-6 (SFL Division A - game 28)
966 aft Sat-12-Apr-1947 Kilmarnock [h] W5-2 (SFL Division A - game 27)
965 aft Sat-05-Apr-1947 Ayr United [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
964 aft Sat-29-Mar-1947 Dumbarton [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
963 aft Sat-22-Mar-1947 Celtic [a] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 26)
962 aft Sat-08-Mar-1947 Third Lanark [h] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 25)
961 aft Sat-18-Jan-1947 St Mirren [a] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 24)
960 aft Thu-02-Jan-1947 Morton [h] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 21)
959 aft Sat-28-Dec-1946 Queen of the South [h] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 19)
958 aft Sat-21-Dec-1946 Queen's Park [a] W6-2 (SFL Division A - game 18)
957 aft Sat-14-Dec-1946 Heart of Midlothian [h] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 17)
956 aft Sat-07-Dec-1946 Hamilton Academical [a] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 16)
955 aft Sat-30-Nov-1946 Falkirk [h] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 15)
954 aft Sat-23-Nov-1946 Hibernian [a] L1-5 (SFL Division A - game 14)
953 aft Sat-09-Nov-1946 Motherwell [h] L0-2 (SFL Division A - game 12)
952 aft Sat-02-Nov-1946 Kilmarnock [a] L1-3 (SFL Division A - game 11)
951 aft Sat-26-Oct-1946 Heart of Midlothian [a] D1-1 (League Cup Division A, Section A - game 6)
950 aft Sat-12-Oct-1946 Kilmarnock [h] L1-3 (League Cup Division A, Section A - game 4)
949 aft Sat-05-Oct-1946 Heart of Midlothian [h] D4-4 (League Cup Division A, Section A - game 3)
948 aft Sat-21-Sep-1946 Kilmarnock [a] L2-3 (League Cup Division A, Section A - game 1)
947 eve Wed-11-Sep-1946 Third Lanark [h] L2-3 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
946 eve Wed-04-Sep-1946 St Mirren [h] W3-0 (SFL Division A - game 7)
945 aft Sat-31-Aug-1946 Third Lanark [a] L1-4 (SFL Division A - game 6)
944 eve Wed-28-Aug-1946 Queen of the South [a] D0-0 (SFL Division A - game 5)
943 eve Wed-24-Apr-1946 Clachnacuddin [h] W7-1 (Victory Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg)
942 aft Sat-16-Feb-1946 Falkirk [h] W4-3 (Southern League, Division A - game 30)
941 aft Sat-02-Feb-1946 Motherwell [h] W3-0 (Southern League, Division A - game 28)
940 aft Sat-26-Jan-1946 Kilmarnock [a] L1-2 (Southern League, Division A - game 27)
939 aft Sat-19-Jan-1946 Third Lanark [a] L2-4 (Southern League, Division A - game 26)
938 aft Mon-26-Sep-1938 Clyde [h] L2-3 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
937 eve Tue-13-Sep-1938 Raith Rovers [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 7)
936 eve Tue-10-May-1938 St Mirren [a] D2-2 (Paisley Charity Cup Final)
935 aft Sat-07-May-1938 Celtic [a] L2-3 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
934 eve Wed-27-Apr-1938 Ayr United [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 37)
933 aft Mon-18-Apr-1938 Rangers [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 35)
932 eve Tue-12-Apr-1938 Third Lanark [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 33)
931 aft Mon-03-Jan-1938 Rangers [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 21)
930 eve Wed-29-Sep-1937 Third Lanark [a] L0-5 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final replay)
929 forenoon Mon-27-Sep-1937 Third Lanark [h] D0-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
928 eve Wed-15-Sep-1937 Kilmarnock [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 7)
927 eve Mon-06-Sep-1937 Queen's Park [a] W5-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final replay)
926 eve Wed-01-Sep-1937 Queen's Park [h] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
925 eve Tue-24-Aug-1937 Hamilton Academical [h] W4-3 (SFL First Division - game 3)
924 aft Sat-08-May-1937 Queen's Park [a] L*1-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
923 aft Sat-01-May-1937 Third Lanark [h] W2-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
922 eve Wed-21-Apr-1937 Hibernian [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 38)
921 aft Mon-29-Mar-1937 Rangers [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 34)
920 aft Fri-25-Dec-1936 St Mirren [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 22)
919 aft Wed-11-Nov-1936 Rangers [a] L1-6 (Glasgow Cup Final replay)
918 aft Mon-28-Sep-1936 Clyde [h] W3-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
917 eve Tue-08-Sep-1936 Queen's Park [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 7)
916 eve Wed-19-Aug-1936 Queen of the South [a] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 3)
915 aft Sat-09-May-1936 St Mirren [a] W3-0 (Paisley Charity Cup Final)
914 eve Wed-01-Apr-1936 Third Lanark [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 35)
913 aft Thu-02-Jan-1936 Rangers [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 24)
912 aft Tue-31-Dec-1935 Clyde [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 23)
911 eve Tue-17-Sep-1935 Motherwell [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 8)
910 eve Wed-04-Sep-1935 Third Lanark [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
909 eve Wed-28-Aug-1935 Dunfermline Athletic [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 4)
908 aft Sat-11-May-1935 Queen's Park [a] W2-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Final)
907 aft Mon-06-May-1935 Rangers [h] W1-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
906 aft Mon-22-Apr-1935 Queen's Park [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 37)
905 aft Sat-02-Feb-1935 Kilmarnock [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 28)
904 aft Wed-02-Jan-1935 Rangers [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 24)
903 aft Tue-01-Jan-1935 Clyde [a] W4-3 (SFL First Division - game 23)
902 eve Wed-26-Sep-1934 Motherwell [h] L0-5 (Bobby Grove Benefit)
901 aft Mon-24-Sep-1934 Clyde [h] W4-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
900 eve Wed-12-Sep-1934 Motherwell [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 7)
899 eve Wed-05-Sep-1934 Buckie Thistle [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
898 eve Mon-03-Sep-1934 North of Scotland Select [n] W3-1 (Friendly)
897 eve Wed-22-Aug-1934 Ayr United [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 3)
896 aft Sat-05-May-1934 Rangers [a] L*1-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
895 eve Tue-24-Apr-1934 St Mirren [h] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 37)
894 aft Wed-07-Feb-1934 Motherwell [a] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round replay)
893 aft Tue-02-Jan-1934 Rangers [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 24)
892 eve Wed-13-Sep-1933 Airdrieonians [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 7)
891 eve Tue-29-Aug-1933 Clyde [a] L2-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
890 eve Wed-23-Aug-1933 Celtic [h] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 3)
889 aft Sat-06-May-1933 Rangers [a] L0-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
888 aft Mon-03-Apr-1933 Motherwell [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 34)
887 eve Wed-15-Mar-1933 Queen's Park [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 31)
886 aft Tue-07-Feb-1933 Ayr United [h] W2-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round replay)
885 aft Sat-04-Feb-1933 Ayr United [a] D1-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
884 aft Tue-03-Jan-1933 Rangers [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 23)
883 aft Mon-02-Jan-1933 Clyde [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 22)
882 aft Mon-26-Dec-1932 Airdrieonians [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 20)
881 aft Mon-26-Sep-1932 Celtic [h] W1-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
880 eve Tue-03-May-1932 Celtic [h] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
879 eve Mon-18-Apr-1932 Plymouth Argyle [a] W3-1 (Alec Hardie Benefit)
878 aft Mon-28-Mar-1932 Queen's Park [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 34)
877 aft Sat-02-Jan-1932 Rangers [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 25)
876 eve Tue-25-Aug-1931 Heart of Midlothian [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 5)
875 eve Wed-19-Aug-1931 Airdrieonians [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 3)
874 ? Sun-07-Jun-1931 Aarhus [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
873 aft Fri-05-Jun-1931 Boldklubben af 1893 [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
872 eve Tue-02-Jun-1931 Frem [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
871 ? Sun-31-May-1931 Kjøbenhavns Boldklub [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
870 eve Wed-06-May-1931 Rangers [a] L0-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
869 eve Wed-22-Apr-1931 Rangers [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 37)
868 aft Tue-10-Mar-1931 Cowdenbeath [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 31)
867 aft Tue-10-Feb-1931 Hibernian [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 27)
866 aft Thu-25-Dec-1930 Motherwell [h] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 20)
865 eve Wed-24-Sep-1930 Clyde [n] L0-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final 2nd replay)
864 eve Tue-16-Sep-1930 Clyde [h] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final replay)
863 eve Wed-03-Sep-1930 Clyde [a] D2-2 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
862 eve Wed-27-Aug-1930 King's Park [a] D3-3 (Robert Baird Benefit)
861 eve Tue-19-Aug-1930 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Davie Ness Testimonial)
860 aft Sat-03-May-1930 Rangers [h] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
859 eve Wed-30-Apr-1930 Cowdenbeath [h] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 38)
858 eve Mon-28-Apr-1930 Liverpool [h] L1-2 (Alex Lambie Benefit)
857 aft Wed-05-Mar-1930 Hibernian [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 30)
856 aft Wed-19-Feb-1930 Aberdeen [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 28)
855 aft Thu-02-Jan-1930 Rangers [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 24)
854 aft Wed-01-Jan-1930 Clyde [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 23)
853 aft Wed-25-Dec-1929 Queen's Park [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 21)
852 eve Tue-20-Aug-1929 Third Lanark [h] W3-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
851 aft Sat-17-Aug-1929 Ayr United [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 2)
850 aft Sat-10-Aug-1929 Dundee [h] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 1)
849 aft Sat-04-May-1929 Rangers [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
848 eve Wed-24-Apr-1929 Rangers [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 37)
847 eve Wed-17-Apr-1929 Clydebank FC [a] W3-2 (Clydebank Students Fund Benefit)
846 aft Mon-01-Apr-1929 Celtic [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 34)
845 aft Tue-12-Mar-1929 Kilmarnock [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 30)
844 aft Wed-06-Feb-1929 Motherwell [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 24)
843 aft Wed-02-Jan-1929 Rangers [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 21)
842 aft Tue-01-Jan-1929 Clyde [a] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 20)
841 aft Tue-11-Dec-1928 Rangers [n] W2-0 (Glasgow Dental Cup Final)
840 aft Wed-28-Nov-1928 Celtic [n] W3-1 (Glasgow Dental Cup Semi Final)
839 eve Tue-06-Nov-1928 Third Lanark [h] W1-0 (Glasgow Dental Cup Quarter Final)
838 aft Sat-20-Oct-1928 Clyde [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 10)
837 aft Sat-13-Oct-1928 Kilmarnock [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
836 aft Sat-22-Sep-1928 St Johnstone [h] W6-2 (SFL First Division - game 6)
835 eve Mon-17-Sep-1928 Celtic [h] D3-3 (Denis O'Hare Testimonial)
834 eve Tue-04-Sep-1928 Queen's Park [a] L0-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final replay)
833 aft Sat-01-Sep-1928 Queen's Park [h] D2-2 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
832 eve Mon-27-Aug-1928 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Willie Salisbury Testimonial)
831 aft Sat-18-Aug-1928 Dundee [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 2)
830 eve Tue-01-May-1928 Queen's Park [h] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
829 aft Mon-09-Apr-1928 Cowdenbeath [h] L2-4 (SFL First Division - game 36)
828 aft Sat-07-Apr-1928 St Mirren [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 35)
827 aft Wed-07-Mar-1928 Kilmarnock [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 30)
826 aft Wed-22-Feb-1928 Heart of Midlothian [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 29)
825 aft Wed-08-Feb-1928 Hibernian [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 27)
824 aft Sat-14-Jan-1928 Raith Rovers [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 25)
823 aft Sat-07-Jan-1928 Dunfermline Athletic [a] W7-1 (SFL First Division - game 24)
822 aft Tue-03-Jan-1928 Rangers [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 23)
821 aft Sat-24-Dec-1927 Queen's Park [a] L2-4 (SFL First Division - game 20)
820 aft Sat-24-Sep-1927 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-2 (SFL First Division - game 7)
819 eve Tue-30-Aug-1927 Clyde [h] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
818 aft Sat-20-Aug-1927 Kilmarnock [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 2)
817 eve Wed-17-Aug-1927 King's Park [a] L0-1 (Stirling Charity Cup Final)
816 aft Sat-07-May-1927 Clyde [n] W4-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
815 eve Wed-04-May-1927 Third Lanark [n] W*1-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
814 aft Wed-30-Mar-1927 Airdrieonians [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 33)
813 aft Wed-09-Mar-1927 Dunfermline Athletic [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 30)
812 aft Wed-23-Feb-1927 Cowdenbeath [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 28)
811 aft Tue-08-Feb-1927 Queen's Park [h] L1-7 (SFL First Division - game 26)
810 aft Mon-03-Jan-1927 Rangers [h] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 22)
809 aft Sat-25-Dec-1926 Falkirk [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 20)
808 aft Mon-27-Sep-1926 Celtic [a] L1-3 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
807 eve Tue-17-Aug-1926 King's Park [a] L0-1 (Stirling Charity Cup Final)
806 aft Sat-14-Aug-1926 Falkirk [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 1)
805 aft Sat-01-May-1926 Celtic [h] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
804 eve Wed-21-Apr-1926 Dumbarton Select [a] W1-0 (Andrew Mair Benefit)
803 aft Mon-04-Jan-1926 Celtic [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 22)
802 aft Sat-26-Dec-1925 Falkirk [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 19)
801 aft Sat-24-Oct-1925 Heart of Midlothian [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 10)
800 eve Wed-26-Aug-1925 Queen's Park [n] W7-1 (Opening of Dunoon Stand)
799 aft Sat-22-Aug-1925 Morton [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 2)
798 eve Mon-17-Aug-1925 Hibernian [a] W6-4 (William McGinnigle Benefit)
797 aft Sat-09-May-1925 Rangers [n] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
796 aft Sat-02-May-1925 Celtic [a] W2-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
795 eve Wed-29-Apr-1925 Ayr United [a] D2-2 (Murdo Mackenzie Benefit)
794 aft Sat-11-Apr-1925 Falkirk [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 36)
793 aft Tue-24-Feb-1925 Queen's Park [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 30)
792 aft Wed-11-Feb-1925 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 28)
791 aft Mon-05-Jan-1925 Rangers [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 24)
790 aft Sat-25-Oct-1924 Heart of Midlothian [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 12)
789 aft Sat-18-Oct-1924 St Mirren [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 11)
788 aft Sat-11-Oct-1924 St Johnstone [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 10)
787 aft Mon-29-Sep-1924 Third Lanark [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 8)
786 aft Tue-23-Sep-1924 Rangers [h] L0-2 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final replay)
785 aft Sat-13-Sep-1924 Raith Rovers [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 6)
784 aft Sat-06-Sep-1924 Hamilton Academical [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 5)
783 aft Sat-23-Aug-1924 Dundee [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 3)
782 eve Tue-19-Aug-1924 Celtic [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 2)
781 eve Fri-15-Aug-1924 Hibernian [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 1)
780 eve Wed-14-May-1924 King's Park [a] W*1-1 (Stirling Charity Cup Final)
779 eve Wed-07-May-1924 Rangers [a] L0-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
778 aft Sat-03-May-1924 Third Lanark [n] W6-4 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
777 eve Tue-29-Apr-1924 Liverpool [h] W4-1 (Tom Crichton Testimonial)
776 aft Sat-05-Apr-1924 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 34)
775 aft Tue-18-Mar-1924 Hibernian [n] L1-2 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final 2nd replay)
774 aft Wed-12-Mar-1924 Hibernian [h] D1-1 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final replay)
773 aft Wed-05-Mar-1924 Hamilton Academical [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 30)
772 aft Tue-12-Feb-1924 St Mirren [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 27)
771 aft Sat-12-Jan-1924 Dunkeld & Birnam [h] W11-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
770 aft Wed-02-Jan-1924 Rangers [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 23)
769 aft Mon-31-Dec-1923 Third Lanark [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 22)
768 aft Sat-29-Dec-1923 Falkirk [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 21)
767 aft Sat-22-Dec-1923 Clyde [a] D4-4 (SFL First Division - game 20)
766 aft Sat-15-Dec-1923 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 19)
765 aft Sat-08-Dec-1923 Dundee [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 18)
764 aft Sat-01-Dec-1923 Hibernian [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 17)
763 aft Tue-20-Nov-1923 Glasgow Select [h] D4-4 (St Andrews Ambulance Association Benefit)
762 aft Sat-17-Nov-1923 Hamilton Academical [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 15)
761 aft Sat-03-Nov-1923 Rangers [h] L0-6 (SFL First Division - game 13)
760 aft Sat-27-Oct-1923 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 12)
759 aft Sat-20-Oct-1923 Clyde [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 11)
758 aft Sat-13-Oct-1923 Queen's Park [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 10)
757 aft Sat-06-Oct-1923 Airdrieonians [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 9)
756 aft Sat-29-Sep-1923 Falkirk [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 8)
755 aft Mon-24-Sep-1923 Third Lanark [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 7)
754 aft Sat-15-Sep-1923 Third Lanark [h] L0-1 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
753 aft Sat-08-Sep-1923 Motherwell [h] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 5)
752 aft Sat-01-Sep-1923 Celtic [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 4)
751 eve Tue-21-Aug-1923 Nithsdale Wanderers [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
750 aft Sat-18-Aug-1923 Ayr United [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 2)
749 eve Thu-16-Aug-1923 Clydebank FC [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 1)
748 aft Sat-05-May-1923 Queen's Park [a] L*1-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
747 eve Wed-02-May-1923 Third Lanark [a] W*3-3 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
746 aft Sat-28-Apr-1923 Albion Rovers [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 38)
745 aft Sat-21-Apr-1923 Hibernian [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 37)
744 aft Mon-02-Apr-1923 Celtic [h] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 34)
743 aft Sat-31-Mar-1923 Ayr United [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 33)
742 aft Sat-24-Mar-1923 Kilmarnock [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 32)
741 aft Sat-10-Mar-1923 Falkirk [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 31)
740 aft Sat-03-Mar-1923 St Mirren [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 30)
739 aft Wed-28-Feb-1923 Motherwell [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 29)
738 aft Sat-10-Feb-1923 Alloa Athletic [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 27)
737 aft Wed-07-Feb-1923 Airdrieonians [a] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 26)
736 aft Sat-03-Feb-1923 Dundee [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 25)
735 aft Sat-20-Jan-1923 Alloa Athletic [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 24)
734 aft Tue-16-Jan-1923 Third Lanark [a] L2-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Round replay)
733 aft Sat-13-Jan-1923 Third Lanark [h] D1-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
732 aft Sat-06-Jan-1923 Hamilton Academical [a] L1-6 (SFL First Division - game 23)
731 aft Tue-02-Jan-1923 Rangers [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 22)
730 aft Mon-01-Jan-1923 Third Lanark [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 21)
729 aft Sat-30-Dec-1922 Clyde [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 20)
728 aft Sat-23-Dec-1922 Raith Rovers [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 19)
727 aft Sat-16-Dec-1922 Kilmarnock [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 18)
726 aft Tue-12-Dec-1922 St Mirren [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 17)
725 aft Sat-02-Dec-1922 Heart of Midlothian [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 16)
724 aft Sat-25-Nov-1922 Aberdeen [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 15)
723 aft Sat-11-Nov-1922 Morton [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 13)
722 aft Sat-04-Nov-1922 Rangers [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 12)
721 aft Sat-28-Oct-1922 Albion Rovers [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 11)
720 aft Sat-21-Oct-1922 Falkirk [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 10)
719 aft Sat-14-Oct-1922 Heart of Midlothian [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
718 aft Sat-07-Oct-1922 Celtic [a] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 8)
717 aft Sat-30-Sep-1922 Airdrieonians [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 7)
716 aft Mon-25-Sep-1922 Third Lanark [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 6)
715 aft Sat-23-Sep-1922 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 5)
714 aft Sat-09-Sep-1922 Ayr United [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 3)
713 eve Wed-06-Sep-1922 Celtic [n] L1-2 (Cambuslang Unemployed Fundraiser)
712 aft Sat-02-Sep-1922 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
711 aft Sat-26-Aug-1922 Clyde [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 2)
710 aft Sat-19-Aug-1922 Hibernian [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 1)
709 eve Wed-16-Aug-1922 Bathgate [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
708 eve Tue-02-May-1922 Celtic [h] L*3-3 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
707 aft Sat-29-Apr-1922 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 42)
706 aft Sat-22-Apr-1922 Ayr United [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 41)
705 aft Mon-17-Apr-1922 Celtic [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 40)
704 aft Sat-15-Apr-1922 Clyde [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 39)
703 aft Sat-08-Apr-1922 Albion Rovers [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 38)
702 eve Tue-04-Apr-1922 Airdrieonians [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 37)
701 aft Sat-01-Apr-1922 Heart of Midlothian [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 36)
700 eve Wed-29-Mar-1922 Falkirk [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 35)
699 aft Sat-25-Mar-1922 Rangers [a] L0-2 (Scottish Cup Semi Final)
698 aft Wed-15-Mar-1922 Hibernian [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 33)
697 aft Sat-11-Mar-1922 Queen of the South [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final)
696 aft Sat-04-Mar-1922 Kilmarnock [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 32)
695 aft Wed-01-Mar-1922 Dundee [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 31)
694 aft Sat-25-Feb-1922 Bathgate [h] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
693 aft Sat-18-Feb-1922 Rangers [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 29)
692 aft Sat-11-Feb-1922 Ayr United [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
691 aft Sat-04-Feb-1922 Celtic [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 28)
690 aft Sat-28-Jan-1922 Dumbarton Harp [h] W7-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
689 aft Sat-07-Jan-1922 Dundee [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 26)
688 aft Tue-03-Jan-1922 Rangers [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 25)
687 aft Sat-26-Nov-1921 Aberdeen [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 18)
686 aft Sat-22-Oct-1921 Hibernian [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 13)
685 eve Thu-29-Sep-1921 Kilmarnock [a] D0-0 (Kilmarnock Unemployed Distress Fund Benefit)
684 eve Wed-07-Sep-1921 Hamilton Academical [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 6)
683 aft Sat-27-Aug-1921 Ayr United [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 3)
682 eve Tue-23-Aug-1921 Clydebank FC [h] D3-3 (Arran War Memorial Fund Benefit)
681 aft Sat-07-May-1921 Celtic [a] L0-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
680 aft Wed-27-Apr-1921 Hibernian [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 42)
679 eve Tue-26-Apr-1921 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 41)
678 aft Sat-12-Mar-1921 Dundee [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 34)
677 aft Sat-19-Feb-1921 East Stirlingshire [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
676 aft Sat-05-Feb-1921 Hibernian [a] D0-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
675 aft Sat-08-Jan-1921 Heart of Midlothian [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 27)
674 aft Tue-04-Jan-1921 St Mirren [a] W2-0 (SFL - game 26)
673 aft Sat-25-Dec-1920 Aberdeen [a] W3-0 (SFL - game 23)
672 aft Sat-11-Dec-1920 Celtic [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 21)
671 aft Sat-04-Dec-1920 Dumbarton [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 20)
670 aft Sat-20-Nov-1920 Airdrieonians [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 18)
669 aft Sat-06-Nov-1920 Kilmarnock [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 16)
668 aft Sat-16-Oct-1920 Rangers [a] L0-3 (SFL - game 13)
667 aft Sat-02-Oct-1920 Queen's Park [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 11)
666 eve Wed-08-Sep-1920 Raith Rovers [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 7)
665 aft Mon-30-Aug-1920 Albion Rovers [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 5)
664 eve Tue-24-Aug-1920 Clydebank FC [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 3)
663 aft Sat-21-Aug-1920 Ayr United [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 2)
662 eve Thu-19-Aug-1920 Dumbarton [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 1)
661 aft Sat-01-May-1920 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 42)
660 eve Wed-28-Apr-1920 Ayr United [a] L0-3 (SFL - game 41)
659 aft Sat-24-Apr-1920 Falkirk [h] D1-1 (SFL - game 40)
658 eve Mon-19-Apr-1920 Aberdeen [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 39)
657 aft Sat-17-Apr-1920 Dundee [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 38)
656 eve Wed-14-Apr-1920 Hibernian [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 37)
655 eve Tue-13-Apr-1920 Newcastle United [h] W3-2 (Willie Hamilton Benefit)
654 aft Sat-10-Apr-1920 Dumbarton [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 36)
653 aft Mon-05-Apr-1920 Celtic [h] L1-2 (SFL - game 35)
652 aft Sat-03-Apr-1920 Queen's Park [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 34)
651 aft Sat-27-Mar-1920 Clyde [h] D2-2 (SFL - game 33)
650 aft Sat-20-Mar-1920 St Mirren [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 32)
649 aft Sat-13-Mar-1920 Falkirk [a] D2-2 (SFL - game 31)
648 aft Sat-06-Mar-1920 Hamilton Academical [a] L2-3 (SFL - game 30)
647 aft Sat-28-Feb-1920 Airdrieonians [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 29)
646 aft Sat-14-Feb-1920 Ayr United [h] D2-2 (SFL - game 28)
645 aft Sat-07-Feb-1920 East Fife [h] W5-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
644 aft Sat-31-Jan-1920 Heart of Midlothian [h] L0-2 (SFL - game 27)
643 aft Sat-24-Jan-1920 Motherwell [h] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
642 aft Sat-10-Jan-1920 Airdrieonians [h] W3-1 (SFL - game 25)
641 aft Thu-08-Jan-1920 Clydebank FC [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 24)
640 aft Mon-05-Jan-1920 Rangers [a] D2-2 (SFL - game 23)
639 aft Thu-01-Jan-1920 Third Lanark [h] W2-1 (SFL - game 21)
638 aft Sat-27-Dec-1919 Albion Rovers [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 20)
637 aft Sat-20-Dec-1919 Kilmarnock [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 19)
636 aft Sat-13-Dec-1919 Motherwell [h] W2-1 (SFL - game 18)
635 aft Sat-06-Dec-1919 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-3 (SFL - game 17)
634 aft Sat-29-Nov-1919 St Mirren [h] D3-3 (SFL - game 16)
633 aft Sat-15-Nov-1919 Dumbarton [a] A1-1 (SFL - abandoned game)
632 aft Sat-08-Nov-1919 Rangers [h] L1-2 (SFL - game 14)
631 aft Sat-01-Nov-1919 Raith Rovers [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 13)
630 aft Sat-25-Oct-1919 Clydebank FC [h] W3-2 (SFL - game 12)
629 aft Sat-18-Oct-1919 Hibernian [a] L2-6 (SFL - game 11)
628 aft Sat-11-Oct-1919 Aberdeen [h] L0-1 (SFL - game 10)
627 aft Sat-04-Oct-1919 Celtic [n] L0-1 (Glasgow Cup Final)
626 aft Sat-27-Sep-1919 Queen's Park [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 8)
625 aft Sat-20-Sep-1919 Third Lanark [h] W2-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
624 aft Sat-13-Sep-1919 Hamilton Academical [h] W4-3 (SFL - game 7)
623 eve Tue-09-Sep-1919 Kilmarnock [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 6)
622 aft Sat-06-Sep-1919 Clyde [h] D2-2 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
621 aft Sat-30-Aug-1919 Dundee [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 5)
620 eve Tue-26-Aug-1919 Raith Rovers [h] W3-0 (SFL - game 4)
619 aft Sat-23-Aug-1919 Albion Rovers [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 3)
618 eve Thu-21-Aug-1919 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Willie Reid Benefit)
617 eve Tue-19-Aug-1919 Third Lanark [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 2)
616 aft Sat-16-Aug-1919 Morton [h] D1-1 (SFL - game 1)
615 aft Sat-17-May-1919 Clyde [h] L*2-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
614 aft Sat-10-May-1919 Bathgate [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
613 aft Sat-26-Apr-1919 Aberdeen [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
612 aft Mon-21-Apr-1919 Hibernian [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 34)
611 aft Sat-19-Apr-1919 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 33)
610 aft Sat-12-Apr-1919 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 32)
609 aft Sat-05-Apr-1919 Falkirk [a] D2-2 (SFL - game 31)
608 aft Sat-29-Mar-1919 Heart of Midlothian [h] L0-2 (Victory Cup Quarter Final)
607 aft Sat-22-Mar-1919 Airdrieonians [h] L0-1 (SFL - game 30)
606 aft Sat-15-Mar-1919 Falkirk [h] W2-0 (Victory Cup 2nd Round)
605 aft Sat-08-Mar-1919 Clydebank FC [a] W3-1 (SFL - game 29)
604 aft Sat-01-Mar-1919 Renton [h] W4-3 (Victory Cup 1st Round)
603 aft Sat-22-Feb-1919 Celtic [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 28)
602 aft Sat-15-Feb-1919 Kilmarnock [h] W4-0 (SFL - game 27)
601 aft Sat-08-Feb-1919 Queen's Park [a] L3-4 (SFL - game 26)
600 aft Sat-01-Feb-1919 Morton [h] W2-1 (SFL - game 25)
599 aft Sat-25-Jan-1919 Dumbarton [h] L1-3 (SFL - game 24)
598 aft Sat-18-Jan-1919 Hibernian [a] W2-0 (SFL - game 23)
597 aft Sat-11-Jan-1919 Ayr United [h] L1-3 (SFL - game 22)
596 aft Thu-02-Jan-1919 Rangers [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 20)
595 aft Sat-21-Dec-1918 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 17)
594 aft Sat-26-Oct-1918 Kilmarnock [a] W3-0 (SFL - game 11)
593 aft Sat-28-Sep-1918 Heart of Midlothian [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 6)
592 aft Sat-31-Aug-1918 Ayr United [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 3)
591 aft Sat-17-Aug-1918 Airdrieonians [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 1)
590 aft Sat-06-Apr-1918 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 33)
589 aft Sat-30-Mar-1918 Heart of Midlothian [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 32)
588 aft Sat-02-Mar-1918 Morton [a] W3-1 (SFL - game 28)
587 aft Sat-16-Feb-1918 Falkirk [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 26)
586 aft Sat-02-Feb-1918 Airdrieonians [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 24)
585 aft Sat-15-Dec-1917 Ayr United [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 17)
584 aft Sat-03-Nov-1917 Kilmarnock [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 11)
583 aft Sat-25-Aug-1917 St Mirren [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 2)
582 aft Sat-14-Apr-1917 Raith Rovers [a] L1-3 (SFL - game 36)
581 aft Sat-07-Apr-1917 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 34)
580 aft Sat-24-Mar-1917 Hibernian [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 32)
579 aft Sat-03-Mar-1917 Airdrieonians [a] L1-3 (SFL - game 29)
578 aft Sat-06-Jan-1917 Kilmarnock [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 21)
577 aft Sat-16-Dec-1916 Dumbarton [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 16)
576 aft Sat-02-Dec-1916 Ayr United [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 14)
575 aft Sat-04-Nov-1916 Heart of Midlothian [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 11)
574 aft Sat-16-Sep-1916 Falkirk [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 4)
573 aft Sat-19-Aug-1916 Aberdeen [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 1)
572 aft Sat-22-Apr-1916 Airdrieonians [a] W2-0 (SFL - game 36)
571 aft Sat-11-Mar-1916 Falkirk [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 30)
570 aft Sat-04-Mar-1916 Heart of Midlothian [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 29)
569 aft Sat-05-Feb-1916 Raith Rovers [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 25)
568 aft Sat-22-Jan-1916 Aberdeen [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 23)
567 aft Sat-08-Jan-1916 Hamilton Academical [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 21)
566 aft Sat-11-Dec-1915 Dumbarton [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 16)
565 aft Sat-27-Nov-1915 Ayr United [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 14)
564 aft Sat-13-Nov-1915 St Mirren [a] W2-0 (SFL - game 12)
563 aft Sat-30-Oct-1915 Kilmarnock [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 10)
562 aft Sat-16-Oct-1915 Hibernian [a] W4-0 (SFL - game 8)
561 aft Sat-28-Aug-1915 Motherwell [a] D2-2 (SFL - game 2)
560 aft Sat-17-Apr-1915 Motherwell [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 37)
559 aft Sat-27-Mar-1915 Airdrieonians [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 33)
558 aft Sat-20-Mar-1915 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 32)
557 aft Sat-06-Mar-1915 Aberdeen [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 30)
556 aft Sat-23-Jan-1915 Raith Rovers [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 24)
555 aft Tue-01-Dec-1914 Celtic [a] L1-2 (War Fund Shield Quarter Final replay)
554 aft Sat-19-Sep-1914 St Mirren [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 5)
553 aft Sat-15-Aug-1914 Ayr United [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 1)
552 aft Sat-04-Apr-1914 Nithsdale Wanderers [a] D1-1 (Morrison Benefit)
551 aft Sat-15-Nov-1913 Aberdeen [a] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 14)
550 aft Sat-08-Nov-1913 Ayr United [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 13)
549 aft Sat-28-Dec-1912 Dundee [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 19)
548 eve Wed-24-Apr-1912 Dunfermline Athletic [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
547 eve Mon-22-Apr-1912 Shotts United [a] L1-2 (Benefit)
546 aft Sat-23-Mar-1912 Barrow [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
545 aft Wed-03-Jan-1912 St Mirren [a] L3-5 (Tom Paton Benefit)
544 eve Mon-21-Aug-1911 Royal Albert [a] D2-2 (Benefit)
543 aft Sat-08-Apr-1911 Cowdenbeath [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
542 aft Sat-14-Jan-1911 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 24)
541 eve Wed-24-Aug-1910 Glasgow & District Police [h] W4-1 (Scottish Police FA Fundraiser)
540 eve Mon-11-Apr-1910 Lanarkshire Junior Select [a] W1-0 (Blantyre Victoria Fundraiser)
539 aft Tue-04-Jan-1910 Kilmalcolm [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
538 aft Sat-30-Oct-1909 Heart of Midlothian [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
537 aft Sat-04-Sep-1909 Renton [a] W1-0 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 1st Round)
536 aft Sat-16-Jan-1909 Dundee [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 22)
535 aft Sat-13-Oct-1906 Airdrieonians [h] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 10)
534 eve Wed-19-Sep-1906 Scottish Rifles [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
533 aft Sat-19-Aug-1905 Aberdeen [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 1)
532 eve Thu-28-Apr-1904 Third Lanark [a] L1-2 (Inter City League - game 6)
531 aft Tue-05-Apr-1904 Shelbourne [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
530 aft Mon-04-Apr-1904 Glentoran [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
529 aft Sat-27-Feb-1904 Hibernian [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 24)
528 aft Sat-12-Dec-1903 East Stirlingshire [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
527 eve Wed-26-Aug-1903 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
526 eve Wed-06-May-1903 Milngavie [a] W4-0 (Milngavie FC Fundraiser)
525 aft Sat-02-May-1903 East Stirlingshire [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
524 aft Sat-28-Mar-1903 Dundee [a] D2-2 (Inter City League - game 4)
523 aft Sat-21-Feb-1903 Stenhousemuir [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final)
522 aft Sat-24-Jan-1903 Vale of Leven [a] W4-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
521 aft Sat-27-Dec-1902 Dundee [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 19)
520 aft Sat-01-Nov-1902 Hibernian [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 11)
519 eve Thu-08-May-1902 St Mirren [a] L0-2 (Western League - game 8)
518 aft Sat-03-May-1902 Motherwell [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
517 aft Sat-26-Apr-1902 Clyde [a] W3-1 (Western League - game 7)
516 aft Sat-19-Apr-1902 Kilmarnock [a] L1-2 (Western League - game 6)
515 aft Sat-22-Feb-1902 Arthurlie [a] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 20)
514 aft Sat-18-Jan-1902 Leith Athletic [a] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 17)
513 aft Sat-09-Nov-1901 Ayr [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
512 aft Sat-05-Oct-1901 St Bernard's [a] L0-2 (SFL Second Division - game 6)
511 aft Sat-24-Aug-1901 Abercorn [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 2)
510 aft Sat-17-Aug-1901 Airdrieonians [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
509 aft Sat-11-May-1901 St Mirren [a] L1-4 (Western League - game 10)
508 aft Sat-27-Apr-1901 Abercorn [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
507 aft Sat-19-Jan-1901 Hibernian [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 19)
506 aft Mon-31-Dec-1900 Aberdeen FC [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
505 aft Sat-29-Dec-1900 Dundee [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 17)
504 aft Sat-01-Sep-1900 King's Park [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
503 eve Thu-16-Aug-1900 Rangers [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
502 eve Wed-15-Aug-1900 Celtic [a] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 1)
501 eve Tue-15-May-1900 Galston [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
500 aft Sat-28-Apr-1900 Dundee [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
499 aft Sat-07-Apr-1900 Kilmarnock [a] L2-4 (Western League - game 6)
498 aft Sat-31-Mar-1900 Hamilton Academical [a] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 18)
497 aft Sat-03-Mar-1900 Kilmarnock [h] L1-4 (Western League - game 4)
496 aft Sat-24-Feb-1900 Hamilton Academical [a] L4-5 (Friendly)
495 aft Sat-13-Jan-1900 Galston [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
494 aft Sat-06-Jan-1900 St Mirren [a] L3-4 (Western League - game 3)
493 aft Tue-02-Jan-1900 Orion [a] W8-3 (Friendly)
492 aft Sat-30-Dec-1899 Abercorn [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
491 aft Sat-04-Nov-1899 Airdrieonians [a] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
490 aft Sat-21-Oct-1899 Ayr [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 9)
489 aft Sat-09-Sep-1899 Leith Athletic [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 4)
488 aft Sat-13-May-1899 Third Lanark [a] L0-1 (Glasgow League - game 10)
487 aft Sat-10-Dec-1898 Hibernian [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 15)
486 aft Sat-12-Nov-1898 St Mirren [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 12)
485 aft Sat-22-Oct-1898 St Bernard's [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
484 aft Sat-16-Apr-1898 Ayr [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
483 aft Sat-09-Apr-1898 St Mirren [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
482 aft Sat-29-Jan-1898 Celtic [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 17)
481 aft Sat-08-Jan-1898 Dundee [a] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
480 aft Sat-04-Dec-1897 St Bernard's [a] L1-9 (SFL First Division - game 12)
479 aft Sat-23-Oct-1897 Dundee [a] L0-5 (SFL First Division - game 7)
478 aft Sat-11-Sep-1897 St Mirren [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 2)
477 eve Fri-14-May-1897 Arthurlie [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
476 aft Sat-08-May-1897 Dundee [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
475 eve Thu-06-May-1897 St Bernard's [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
474 aft Sat-13-Feb-1897 Motherwell [a] W6-0 (SFL Second Division - game 12)
473 aft Sat-23-Jan-1897 Renton [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
472 aft Sat-16-Jan-1897 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
471 aft Sat-26-Dec-1896 Cartvale [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
470 aft Sat-28-Nov-1896 Airdrieonians [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 7)
469 aft Sat-15-Aug-1896 Dumbarton [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
468 aft Sat-11-Apr-1896 Kilmarnock [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 18)
467 eve Mon-06-Apr-1896 Helensburgh [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
466 aft Sat-28-Mar-1896 Clyde [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
465 aft Sat-14-Mar-1896 Morton [a] L1-7 (SFL Second Division - game 17)
464 aft Sat-07-Mar-1896 Airdrieonians [a] L2-4 (SFL Second Division - game 16)
463 aft Sat-15-Feb-1896 Abercorn [a] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 14)
462 aft Sat-11-Jan-1896 Motherwell [a] D3-3 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
461 aft Sat-04-Jan-1896 Aberdeen FC [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
460 aft Fri-03-Jan-1896 Arbroath Casuals [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
459 aft Sat-12-Oct-1895 Alloa Athletic [a] L4-5 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 3rd Round)
458 aft Sat-14-Sep-1895 Airdrieonians [a] V0-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 2nd Round - voided game)
457 aft Sat-31-Aug-1895 Burnbank Swifts [a] W6-2 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 1st Round)
456 aft Sat-24-Aug-1895 Renton [a] W6-2 (SFL Second Division - game 2)
455 eve Mon-19-Aug-1895 Rangers [a] L1-5 (J. Black Benefit)
454 aft Sat-17-Aug-1895 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-3 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
453 aft Sat-18-May-1895 Renton [a] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 17)
452 aft Sat-27-Apr-1895 Neilston [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
451 aft Sat-06-Apr-1895 Motherwell [a] L0-3 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
450 aft Sat-02-Mar-1895 Falkirk [a] W6-5 (Friendly)
449 aft Sat-16-Feb-1895 Linthouse [a] L0-4 (Friendly)
448 aft Wed-02-Jan-1895 Victoria United [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
447 aft Sat-29-Dec-1894 Aberdeen FC [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
446 aft Sat-24-Nov-1894 Morton [a] L2-4 (SFL Second Division - game 6)
445 aft Sat-13-Oct-1894 Ayr [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
444 aft Sat-22-Sep-1894 Annbank [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 2nd Preliminary Round)
443 aft Sat-08-Sep-1894 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-6 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
442 eve Wed-15-Aug-1894 Third Lanark [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
441 eve Wed-13-Jun-1894 Govan Select [h] L4-5 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
440 aft Sat-19-May-1894 Dumbarton [h] L0-3 (Friendly)
439 aft Sat-05-May-1894 Clyde [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
438 aft Sat-28-Apr-1894 Battlefield [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
437 aft Sat-14-Apr-1894 Linthouse [a] W5-1 (Friendly)
436 aft Mon-26-Mar-1894 Fair City Athletic [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
435 aft Sat-17-Mar-1894 Black Watch [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
434 aft Sat-03-Mar-1894 Dundonians [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
433 aft Sat-10-Feb-1894 Abercorn [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 14)
432 aft Sat-03-Feb-1894 Hibernian [a] L1-6 (SFL Second Division - game 13)
431 aft Sat-20-Jan-1894 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L1-4 (SFL Second Division - game 12)
430 aft Sat-13-Jan-1894 Cowlairs [h] W5-3 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
429 aft Wed-03-Jan-1894 Forfar Athletic [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
428 aft Tue-02-Jan-1894 Montrose [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
427 aft Sat-23-Dec-1893 Northern [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
426 aft Sat-16-Dec-1893 Vale of Leven [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
425 aft Sat-09-Dec-1893 Battlefield [h] D4-4 (Friendly)
424 aft Sat-02-Dec-1893 Clyde [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
423 aft Sat-25-Nov-1893 Northern [h] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 9)
422 aft Sat-11-Nov-1893 Cowlairs [a] L1-8 (SFL Second Division - game 8)
421 aft Sat-04-Nov-1893 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 7)
420 aft Sat-28-Oct-1893 Linthouse [h] W7-2 (Friendly)
419 aft Sat-21-Oct-1893 Glasgow Thistle [a] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 6)
418 aft Sat-14-Oct-1893 Morton [h] W5-2 (SFL Second Division - game 5)
417 aft Sat-07-Oct-1893 Motherwell [h] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 4)
416 aft Sat-30-Sep-1893 Clyde [a] L2-3 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
415 aft Sat-23-Sep-1893 Northern [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
414 aft Sat-16-Sep-1893 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
413 aft Sat-09-Sep-1893 Airdrieonians [a] L1-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round replay)
412 aft Sat-02-Sep-1893 Airdrieonians [h] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round)
411 aft Sat-26-Aug-1893 Abercorn [h] L0-3 (SFL Second Division - game 2)
410 aft Sat-19-Aug-1893 Morton [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
409 eve Wed-17-May-1893 Dykebar [n] D3-3 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
408 aft Sat-13-May-1893 Northern [a] L1-6 (Scottish Alliance - game 18)
407 eve Thu-04-May-1893 Queen's Park Select [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
406 aft Sat-29-Apr-1893 Linthouse [a] L2-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 17)
405 aft Sat-22-Apr-1893 Glasgow Thistle [h] W4-0 (Scottish Alliance - game 16)
404 aft Sat-15-Apr-1893 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L0-8 (Friendly)
403 aft Sat-08-Apr-1893 Cambuslang [h] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 15)
402 aft Sat-01-Apr-1893 Thornliebank [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
401 aft Sat-25-Mar-1893 Cowlairs [h] L3-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 14)
400 aft Sat-11-Mar-1893 Airdrieonians [a] D2-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 12)
399 aft Sat-04-Mar-1893 Vale of Leven [h] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 11)
398 aft Sat-25-Feb-1893 Kilmarnock [h] W2-0 (Scottish Alliance - game 10)
397 aft Sat-18-Feb-1893 Linthouse [h] W5-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 9)
396 aft Sat-11-Feb-1893 Vale of Leven [a] W3-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 8)
395 aft Sat-04-Feb-1893 Northern [h] L1-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 7)
394 aft Sat-21-Jan-1893 Airdrieonians [h] W6-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 6)
393 aft Sat-14-Jan-1893 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
392 aft Sat-24-Dec-1892 Linthouse [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
391 aft Sat-17-Dec-1892 Battlefield [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
390 aft Sat-26-Nov-1892 Battlefield [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
389 aft Sat-05-Nov-1892 Broxburn Shamrock [a] L3-4 (Scottish Cup 4th Preliminary Round)
388 aft Sat-29-Oct-1892 Celtic [h] V1-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round - voided game)
387 aft Sat-22-Oct-1892 Motherwell [a] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Preliminary Round replay)
386 aft Sat-15-Oct-1892 Motherwell [h] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Preliminary Round)
385 aft Sat-08-Oct-1892 Cowlairs [a] L3-8 (Scottish Alliance - game 5)
384 aft Sat-01-Oct-1892 Glasgow Thistle [a] L2-6 (Scottish Alliance - game 4)
383 aft Sat-24-Sep-1892 Johnstone [h] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Preliminary Round)
382 aft Sat-17-Sep-1892 Glasgow Wanderers [a] W3-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
381 aft Sat-10-Sep-1892 Cambuslang [a] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 3)
380 aft Sat-03-Sep-1892 Royal Albert [h] D3-3 (Friendly)
379 aft Sat-27-Aug-1892 St Bernard's [h] L3-4 (Scottish Alliance - game 2)
378 aft Sat-20-Aug-1892 Kilmarnock [a] L2-6 (Scottish Alliance - game 1)
377 aft Sat-06-Aug-1892 Celtic [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
376 eve Tue-24-May-1892 Linthouse [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
375 aft Sat-07-May-1892 St Mirren [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
374 aft Sat-30-Apr-1892 Kilmarnock [a] L0-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 22)
373 aft Sat-23-Apr-1892 King's Park [a] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 21)
372 aft Sat-09-Apr-1892 Linthouse [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 20)
371 aft Sat-26-Mar-1892 Vale of Leven [h] L3-4 (Friendly)
370 aft Sat-19-Mar-1892 St Bernard's [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 19)
369 aft Sat-12-Mar-1892 Northern [h] W7-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 18)
368 aft Sat-05-Mar-1892 East Stirlingshire [h] W5-0 (Scottish Alliance - game 17)
367 aft Sat-13-Feb-1892 Kilmarnock [h] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 15)
366 aft Sat-06-Feb-1892 Linthouse [h] L3-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 14)
365 aft Sat-30-Jan-1892 Morton [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 13)
364 aft Sat-23-Jan-1892 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D2-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 12)
363 aft Sat-09-Jan-1892 Glasgow Wanderers [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
362 aft Sat-12-Dec-1891 Northern [a] L4-9 (Scottish Alliance - game 11)
361 aft Sat-21-Nov-1891 Ayr [a] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 9)
360 aft Sat-14-Nov-1891 Airdrieonians [h] D2-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 8)
359 aft Sat-07-Nov-1891 St Bernard's [h] L0-7 (Scottish Alliance - game 7)
358 aft Sat-24-Oct-1891 King's Park [h] L0-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 6)
357 aft Sat-03-Oct-1891 Cathcart [h] W5-0 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round replay)
356 aft Sat-19-Sep-1891 Cathcart [a] D2-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
355 aft Sat-05-Sep-1891 Glasgow Wanderers [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round)
354 aft Sat-15-Aug-1891 East Stirlingshire [a] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 2)
353 eve Thu-30-Apr-1891 Linthouse [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
352 aft Mon-30-Mar-1891 Ardwick [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
351 aft Sat-28-Mar-1891 Aston Villa [a] L0-10 (Friendly)
350 aft Sat-21-Mar-1891 Glasgow Thistle [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
349 aft Sat-14-Mar-1891 Queen's Park [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
348 aft Sat-07-Mar-1891 Linthouse [h] L2-8 (Friendly)
347 aft Sat-28-Feb-1891 Linfield Athletic [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
346 aft Sat-21-Feb-1891 Morton [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
345 aft Sat-14-Feb-1891 Dykebar [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
344 aft Sat-07-Feb-1891 Kilbirnie [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
343 aft Sat-31-Jan-1891 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
342 aft Sat-24-Jan-1891 Mossend Swifts [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
341 aft Sat-17-Jan-1891 Methlan Park [h] D3-3 (Friendly)
340 aft Sat-27-Dec-1890 Pollokshaws [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
339 aft Sat-20-Dec-1890 Summerton Athletic [h] W6-1 (Friendly)
338 aft Sat-13-Dec-1890 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
337 aft Sat-29-Nov-1890 Mossend Swifts [a] L3-6 (Friendly)
336 aft Sat-15-Nov-1890 Abercorn [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
335 aft Sat-08-Nov-1890 Linthouse [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
334 aft Sat-18-Oct-1890 Dykebar [a] L4-5 (Friendly)
333 aft Sat-11-Oct-1890 Pollokshaws [h] W5-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round)
332 aft Sat-04-Oct-1890 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
331 aft Sat-20-Sep-1890 Fairfield [h] W4-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
330 aft Sat-13-Sep-1890 Airdrieonians [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
329 aft Sat-30-Aug-1890 Raith Rovers [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
328 aft Sat-23-Aug-1890 Methlan Park [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
327 aft Sat-09-Aug-1890 Newmilns [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
326 eve Mon-16-Jun-1890 Abercorn [h] W2-0 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
325 aft Sat-07-Jun-1890 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-2 (Masonic Lodge Scotia (178) Benefit)
324 aft Sat-17-May-1890 Ayr [a] D4-4 (Friendly)
323 eve Tue-13-May-1890 Northern [a] L1-3 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round)
322 aft Sat-10-May-1890 Glasgow Hibernians [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
321 aft Sat-03-May-1890 Airdrieonians [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
320 eve Thu-01-May-1890 Rangers [a] W6-3 (Friendly)
319 aft Sat-19-Apr-1890 Renton [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
318 aft Sat-12-Apr-1890 St Mirren [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
317 aft Mon-07-Apr-1890 Stoke City [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
316 aft Sat-29-Mar-1890 Cambuslang [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
315 aft Sat-22-Mar-1890 Morton [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
314 aft Sat-15-Mar-1890 Linthouse [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
313 aft Sat-08-Mar-1890 St Bernard's [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
312 aft Sat-01-Mar-1890 Ayr [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
311 aft Sat-22-Feb-1890 Clyde [h] W8-1 (Friendly)
310 aft Sat-15-Feb-1890 St Mirren [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
309 aft Sat-01-Feb-1890 Methlan Park [h] L2-7 (Friendly)
308 aft Sat-18-Jan-1890 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W9-2 (Friendly)
307 aft Sat-11-Jan-1890 Kilbirnie [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
306 aft Fri-03-Jan-1890 Montrose [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
305 aft Thu-02-Jan-1890 Victoria United [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
304 aft Wed-01-Jan-1890 Dundee Harp [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
303 aft Sat-28-Dec-1889 Royal Albert [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
302 aft Sat-21-Dec-1889 Dumbarton [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
301 aft Sat-14-Dec-1889 Battlefield [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
300 aft Sat-07-Dec-1889 Linthouse [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
299 aft Sat-23-Nov-1889 Morton [a] D4-4 (Friendly)
298 aft Sat-16-Nov-1889 Albion Rovers [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
297 aft Sat-09-Nov-1889 Battlefield [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
296 aft Sat-26-Oct-1889 Cowlairs [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
295 aft Sat-12-Oct-1889 Glasgow Thistle [h] W5-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round)
294 aft Sat-05-Oct-1889 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
293 aft Sat-28-Sep-1889 Albion Rovers [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
292 aft Sat-21-Sep-1889 Summerton Athletic [a] W4-1 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
291 aft Sat-14-Sep-1889 Cambuslang [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
290 aft Sat-31-Aug-1889 Renton [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
289 aft Sat-24-Aug-1889 Cowlairs [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
288 eve Tue-13-Aug-1889 Dalmuir Thistle [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
287 aft Sat-10-Aug-1889 Kilbirnie [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
286 eve Tue-14-May-1889 Linthouse [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
285 aft Sat-11-May-1889 Airdrieonians [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
284 aft Sat-04-May-1889 Rangers [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
283 aft Sat-27-Apr-1889 Linthouse [h] D4-4 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round)
282 aft Sat-13-Apr-1889 Northern [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
281 eve Wed-10-Apr-1889 Uddingston [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
280 aft Sat-06-Apr-1889 Dykebar [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
279 aft Sat-30-Mar-1889 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
278 aft Sat-23-Mar-1889 Morton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
277 aft Sat-16-Mar-1889 Renton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
276 aft Sat-23-Feb-1889 St Bernard's [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
275 aft Sat-16-Feb-1889 Arthurlie [a] W5-3 (Friendly)
274 aft Sat-26-Jan-1889 Albion Rovers [h] W7-6 (Friendly)
273 aft Sat-19-Jan-1889 Battlefield [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
272 aft Sat-12-Jan-1889 Northern [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
271 aft Sat-05-Jan-1889 Vale of Leven [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
270 aft Tue-01-Jan-1889 Accrington [a] L0-10 (Friendly)
269 aft Sat-29-Dec-1888 Renton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
268 aft Sat-22-Dec-1888 Albion Rovers [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
267 aft Sat-15-Dec-1888 Cowlairs [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
266 aft Sat-01-Dec-1888 Clyde [h] W1-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final replay)
265 aft Sat-24-Nov-1888 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
264 aft Sat-17-Nov-1888 Clyde [a] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
263 aft Sat-10-Nov-1888 3rd L.R.V. [a] W2-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
262 aft Sat-03-Nov-1888 Battlefield [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
261 aft Sat-27-Oct-1888 Vale of Leven [a] W4-3 (Friendly)
260 aft Sat-20-Oct-1888 Northern [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
259 aft Sat-13-Oct-1888 Rangers [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
258 aft Sat-15-Sep-1888 Maryhill [a] W5-3 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
257 aft Sat-08-Sep-1888 Abercorn [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
256 aft Sat-25-Aug-1888 Cambuslang [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
255 aft Sat-18-Aug-1888 Cowlairs [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
254 eve Tue-07-Aug-1888 Shettleston [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
253 eve Mon-21-May-1888 Bohemians [h] W2-1 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
252 aft Sat-12-May-1888 Maybole [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
251 eve Fri-04-May-1888 Mid-Annandale [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
250 aft Sat-21-Apr-1888 Dumbarton [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
249 aft Sat-14-Apr-1888 Kilbirnie [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
248 aft Sat-07-Apr-1888 Dumbarton Athletic [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
247 aft Sat-24-Mar-1888 Renton [h] L2-4 (Friendly)
246 eve Fri-16-Mar-1888 County Derry [h] W7-1 (Friendly)
245 aft Sat-03-Mar-1888 Morton [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
244 aft Sat-25-Feb-1888 Battlefield [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
243 aft Sat-04-Feb-1888 Vale of Leven [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
242 aft Sat-28-Jan-1888 Queen's Park [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
241 aft Sat-07-Jan-1888 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
240 aft Tue-03-Jan-1888 Sunderland [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
239 aft Sat-31-Dec-1887 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
238 aft Sat-24-Dec-1887 St Bernard's [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
237 aft Sat-03-Dec-1887 Renfrew [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
236 aft Sat-26-Nov-1887 Queen's Park [h] L0-2 (Scottish Cup 5th Round)
235 aft Sat-19-Nov-1887 Airdrieonians [a] W4-3 (Friendly)
234 aft Sat-12-Nov-1887 Kilmarnock [a] W4-1 (Scottish Cup 4th Round replay)
233 aft Sat-05-Nov-1887 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
232 aft Sat-29-Oct-1887 Renton [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
231 aft Sat-22-Oct-1887 Airdrieonians [h] W2-1 (John Marshall Benefit)
230 aft Sat-15-Oct-1887 Dumbarton [h] W4-3 (Friendly)
229 aft Sat-08-Oct-1887 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
228 aft Sat-01-Oct-1887 Cowlairs [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
227 aft Sat-24-Sep-1887 Rangers [h] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
226 aft Sat-17-Sep-1887 Vale of Leven [a] L0-9 (Friendly)
225 aft Sat-10-Sep-1887 Morton [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
224 aft Sat-03-Sep-1887 Westbourne [h] W10-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
223 aft Sat-27-Aug-1887 Cambuslang [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
222 aft Sat-20-Aug-1887 Dumbarton Athletic [a] L3-5 (Friendly)
221 eve Mon-15-Aug-1887 Western Hibernians [h] W2-0 (Benefit)
220 aft Sat-13-Aug-1887 Northern [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
219 eve Wed-10-Aug-1887 Shettleston [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
218 eve Wed-08-Jun-1887 Bohemians [h] W2-1 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
217 aft Sat-21-May-1887 Caledonian Thistle [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
216 eve Mon-09-May-1887 Church [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
215 aft Sat-07-May-1887 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
214 aft Sat-30-Apr-1887 Rangers [n] W5-1 (Friendly)
213 eve Tue-26-Apr-1887 Northern [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
212 aft Sat-23-Apr-1887 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
211 ? Wed-20-Apr-1887 Shettleston [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
210 aft Sat-16-Apr-1887 Glasgow Thistle [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
209 aft Sat-02-Apr-1887 Cowlairs [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
208 aft Sat-19-Mar-1887 Thornliebank [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
207 aft Sat-26-Feb-1887 Airdrieonians [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
206 aft Sat-19-Feb-1887 Cambuslang [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
205 aft Sat-12-Feb-1887 St Mirren [h] W8-0 (Friendly)
204 aft Sat-05-Feb-1887 Vale of Leven Wanderers [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
203 aft Tue-04-Jan-1887 Fleetwood Rangers [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
202 aft Mon-03-Jan-1887 South Shore [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
201 aft Sat-25-Dec-1886 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
200 aft Sat-11-Dec-1886 Rangers [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
199 aft Sat-27-Nov-1886 Queen's Park [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
198 aft Sat-13-Nov-1886 Dumbarton [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
197 aft Sat-06-Nov-1886 Dumbarton Athletic [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
196 aft Sat-09-Oct-1886 Morton [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
195 aft Sat-02-Oct-1886 Battlefield [h] W6-4 (Friendly)
194 aft Sat-28-Aug-1886 Vale of Leven [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
193 aft Sat-21-Aug-1886 Cowlairs [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
192 aft Sat-07-Aug-1886 Morton [a] L0-2 (Morton Sports Event Semi Final)
191 aft Sat-22-May-1886 Comely Park [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
190 aft Sat-15-May-1886 Arthurlie [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
189 aft Sat-08-May-1886 Morton [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
188 aft Sat-24-Apr-1886 Arthurlie [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
187 aft Sat-17-Apr-1886 Renton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
186 aft Sat-10-Apr-1886 St Bernard's [h] W7-1 (Friendly)
185 aft Sat-03-Apr-1886 Northern [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
184 aft Sat-27-Mar-1886 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
183 aft Sat-30-Jan-1886 Kilmarnock [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
182 aft Sat-19-Dec-1885 Abercorn [a] L0-4 (Friendly)
181 aft Sat-12-Dec-1885 Rangers [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
180 aft Sat-05-Dec-1885 Clyde [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
179 aft Sat-28-Nov-1885 Heart of Midlothian [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
178 aft Sat-21-Nov-1885 Cambuslang [h] L0-3 (Friendly)
177 aft Sat-14-Nov-1885 Dumbarton [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
176 aft Sat-07-Nov-1885 Airdrieonians [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
175 aft Sat-31-Oct-1885 Queen's Park [a] L1-5 (FA Cup 1st Round)
174 aft Sat-10-Oct-1885 Arthurlie [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
173 aft Sat-03-Oct-1885 Cartvale [h] L2-4 (Friendly)
172 aft Sat-26-Sep-1885 Dumbarton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
171 aft Sat-19-Sep-1885 Cambuslang [a] L0-6 (Friendly)
170 aft Sat-12-Sep-1885 Granton [h] W11-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
169 aft Sat-05-Sep-1885 St Bernard's [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
168 aft Sat-29-Aug-1885 Morton [a] W5-1 (Friendly)
167 aft Sat-22-Aug-1885 Abercorn [h] D4-4 (Friendly)
166 aft Sat-11-Apr-1885 Falkirk [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
165 aft Sat-04-Apr-1885 St Mirren [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
164 aft Sat-28-Mar-1885 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
163 aft Sat-21-Mar-1885 Renton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
162 aft Sat-14-Mar-1885 Cambuslang [h] D3-3 (Friendly)
161 aft Sat-07-Mar-1885 Pilgrims [n] L1-5 (Friendly)
160 aft Sat-21-Feb-1885 Hibernians [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
159 aft Sat-14-Feb-1885 Partick [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
158 aft Sat-07-Feb-1885 Pilgrims [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
157 aft Sat-10-Jan-1885 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
156 aft Fri-02-Jan-1885 Our Boys Dundee [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
155 aft Sat-27-Dec-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
154 aft Sat-13-Dec-1884 Pollokshields Athletic [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
153 aft Sat-29-Nov-1884 Pilgrims [n] W2-0 (Friendly)
152 aft Sat-22-Nov-1884 Heart of Midlothian [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
151 aft Sat-15-Nov-1884 Johnstone [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
150 aft Sat-18-Oct-1884 Renton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
149 aft Sat-11-Oct-1884 Falkirk [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
148 aft Sat-20-Sep-1884 Queen's Park [h] L1-5 (Friendly)
147 aft Sat-30-Aug-1884 Dumbarton [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
146 aft Sat-23-Aug-1884 Morton [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
145 aft Sat-10-May-1884 Northern [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
144 aft Sat-26-Apr-1884 Heart of Midlothian [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
143 aft Mon-21-Apr-1884 Johnstone [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
142 aft Sat-19-Apr-1884 Johnstone [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
141 aft Sat-12-Apr-1884 Morton [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
140 aft Sat-29-Mar-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
139 aft Sat-22-Mar-1884 Dumbarton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
138 aft Sat-16-Feb-1884 Heart of Midlothian [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
137 aft Sat-09-Feb-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
136 aft Sat-02-Feb-1884 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
135 aft Sat-12-Jan-1884 Glasgow Thistle [a] D4-4 (Friendly)
134 aft Sat-05-Jan-1884 Cartvale [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
133 forenoon Thu-03-Jan-1884 Lindertis [a] W14-1 (Friendly)
132 aft Tue-01-Jan-1884 Moffat [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
131 aft Sat-29-Dec-1883 Clyde [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
130 aft Sat-15-Dec-1883 Hamilton Academical [h] W6-3 (Friendly)
129 aft Sat-01-Dec-1883 Johnstone [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
128 aft Sat-24-Nov-1883 Clyde [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
127 aft Sat-17-Nov-1883 Northern [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
126 aft Sat-03-Nov-1883 Vale of Leven [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
125 aft Sat-27-Oct-1883 Partick [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
124 aft Sat-20-Oct-1883 East Stirlingshire [h] W6-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
123 aft Sat-13-Oct-1883 Morton [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
122 aft Sat-06-Oct-1883 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
121 aft Sat-29-Sep-1883 Orchard [h] W8-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
120 aft Sat-15-Sep-1883 Falkirk [h] W8-2 (Friendly)
119 aft Sat-08-Sep-1883 Pilgrims [h] W11-0 (Friendly)
118 aft Sat-01-Sep-1883 Glasgow Thistle [h] W9-0 (Friendly)
117 aft Sat-25-Aug-1883 Cartvale [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
116 aft Sat-19-May-1883 Partick [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
115 aft Sat-21-Apr-1883 Morton [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
114 aft Sat-14-Apr-1883 Rangers [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
113 aft Sat-24-Mar-1883 Vale of Leven [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
112 ? Mon-19-Mar-1883 Sir John Maxwell [n] W2-0 (Yoker Cup Final)
111 aft Sat-10-Mar-1883 Yoker [h] W6-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
110 aft Sat-03-Mar-1883 Yoker [a] V2-1 (Yoker Cup Semi Final - voided game)
109 aft Sat-24-Feb-1883 Falkirk [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
108 aft Sat-17-Feb-1883 Hibernians [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
107 aft Sat-10-Feb-1883 Vale of Leven [h] L0-4 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final)
106 aft Sat-03-Feb-1883 Rangers [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
105 aft Sat-27-Jan-1883 Abercorn [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
104 aft Tue-02-Jan-1883 Our Boys Dundee [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
103 aft Sat-02-Dec-1882 Johnstone [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
102 aft Sat-25-Nov-1882 Hibernians [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
101 aft Sat-11-Nov-1882 Vale of Leven [h] L2-6 (Friendly)
100 aft Sat-04-Nov-1882 Partick [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
99 aft Sat-28-Oct-1882 Cambuslang [h] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay)
98 aft Sat-21-Oct-1882 Cambuslang [a] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
97 aft Sat-14-Oct-1882 Beith [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
96 aft Sat-30-Sep-1882 Mavisbank [h] W14-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
95 aft Sat-23-Sep-1882 Whitefield [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
94 aft Sat-09-Sep-1882 Battlefield [a] W4-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
93 aft Sat-02-Sep-1882 Renfrew [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
92 aft Sat-19-Aug-1882 Morton [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
91 eve Wed-24-May-1882 Partick [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
90 aft Sat-13-May-1882 Partick [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
89 aft Sat-06-May-1882 Cartvale [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
88 aft Sat-29-Apr-1882 Vale of Leven [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
87 aft Sat-22-Apr-1882 Clyde [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
86 aft Sat-15-Apr-1882 Kilmarnock [h] W8-3 (Friendly)
85 aft Sat-25-Mar-1882 Middlesbrough [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
84 aft Sat-18-Mar-1882 Vale of Teith [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
83 aft Sat-11-Mar-1882 Yoker [a] W5-0 (Yoker Cup Final)
82 aft Sat-04-Mar-1882 Cowlairs [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
81 aft Sat-18-Feb-1882 Partick [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
80 aft Sat-11-Feb-1882 King's Park [h] W10-0 (Friendly)
79 aft Sat-28-Jan-1882 Brittania [h] W10-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
78 aft Tue-03-Jan-1882 Angus [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
77 aft Sat-31-Dec-1881 Glasgow Thistle [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
76 aft Sat-19-Nov-1881 Mavisbank [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
75 aft Sat-12-Nov-1881 Glasgow Thistle [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
74 aft Sat-29-Oct-1881 Petershill FC [h] V2-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay - voided game)
73 aft Sat-22-Oct-1881 Petershill FC [a] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
72 aft Sat-15-Oct-1881 Pilgrims [h] W7-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
71 aft Sat-08-Oct-1881 2nd Queen's Park [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
70 aft Sat-17-Sep-1881 Clyde [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
69 aft Sat-10-Sep-1881 Mavisbank [a] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
68 aft Sat-03-Sep-1881 Jamestown [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
67 aft Sat-16-Apr-1881 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-4 (Royal Standard and Grand National Halls Cup Semi Final)
66 aft Sat-02-Apr-1881 Harmonic [h] W4-0 (Royal Standard and Grand National Halls Cup Quarter Final)
65 aft Sat-19-Mar-1881 Yoker [a] W1-0 (Yoker Cup Final)
64 aft Sat-12-Mar-1881 Cambuslang [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
63 aft Sat-19-Feb-1881 Ardrossan Seafield [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
62 aft Sat-05-Feb-1881 Dalmuir Thistle [h] W1-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
61 aft Sat-08-Jan-1881 Windsor [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
60 aft Sat-11-Dec-1880 Helensburgh Victoria [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
59 aft Sat-04-Dec-1880 Govan [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
58 aft Sat-16-Oct-1880 Cambuslang [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
57 aft Sat-02-Oct-1880 Jordanhill [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
56 aft Sat-25-Sep-1880 Partick [a] L1-5 (Friendly)
55 aft Sat-11-Sep-1880 Harmonic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
54 aft Sat-04-Sep-1880 South Western [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
53 aft Sat-21-Aug-1880 Pollok FC [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
52 aft Tue-30-Mar-1880 Renfrew Ramblers [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
51 aft Sat-06-Mar-1880 Barrhead Rangers [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
50 aft Sat-28-Feb-1880 Ardayre [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
49 aft Sat-07-Feb-1880 Kelvinside [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
48 aft Sat-31-Jan-1880 Pollok FC [h] W8-0 (Friendly)
47 aft Sat-24-Jan-1880 2nd Queen's Park [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
46 aft Sat-17-Jan-1880 Possilpark [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
45 aft Sat-13-Dec-1879 King's Park [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
44 aft Sat-22-Nov-1879 Orient [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
43 aft Sat-08-Nov-1879 Renfrew Ramblers [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
42 aft Sat-01-Nov-1879 Fullerton [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
41 aft Sat-25-Oct-1879 Kelvinside [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
40 aft Sat-11-Oct-1879 Windsor [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
39 aft Sat-27-Sep-1879 Barrhead Rangers [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
38 aft Sat-20-Sep-1879 Possil Bluebell [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
37 aft Sat-13-Sep-1879 Possilpark [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
36 aft Sat-06-Sep-1879 Ardayre [h] W7-0 (Friendly)
35 aft Sat-17-May-1879 Violet [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
34 aft Sat-29-Mar-1879 Wellpark [n] W2-1 (West Of Scotland Cup Semi Final replay)
33 aft Sat-22-Mar-1879 Wellpark [a] D1-1 (West Of Scotland Cup Semi Final)
32 aft Sat-08-Mar-1879 Violet [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
31 aft Sat-08-Feb-1879 Upper Clydesdale [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
30 aft Sat-28-Dec-1878 Thornliebank Rainbow [a] W2-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 2nd Round)
29 aft Sat-07-Dec-1878 Petershill FC [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
28 aft Sat-30-Nov-1878 Roseberry [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
27 aft Sat-23-Nov-1878 Dumbarton Albion [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
26 aft Sat-09-Nov-1878 Vale of Clyde [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
25 aft Sat-26-Oct-1878 Cowlairs [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
24 aft Sat-19-Oct-1878 Dennistoun [a] W6-3 (West Of Scotland Cup 1st Round)
23 aft Sat-05-Oct-1878 Parkholm [h] W7-0 (Friendly)
22 aft Sat-21-Sep-1878 Springvale [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
21 aft Sat-07-Sep-1878 Violet [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
20 aft Sat-30-Mar-1878 Violet [h] D0-0 (Friendly)
19 aft Sat-23-Mar-1878 Kerrland [h] L2-3 (West Of Scotland Cup Quarter Final)
18 aft Sat-16-Mar-1878 Springvale [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
17 aft Sat-23-Feb-1878 Huntingdon [h] W4-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 3rd Round)
16 aft Sat-09-Feb-1878 Camphill [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
15 aft Sat-19-Jan-1878 Cowlairs [h] W4-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 1st Round)
14 aft Sat-15-Dec-1877 Camden [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
13 aft Sat-08-Dec-1877 Levern [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
12 aft Sat-17-Nov-1877 2nd 10th D.R.V. [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
11 aft Sat-27-Oct-1877 Paperstainers [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
10 aft Sat-20-Oct-1877 Huntingdon [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
9 aft Sat-29-Sep-1877 Kerrland [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
8 aft Sat-22-Sep-1877 Camden [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
7 aft Sat-02-Jun-1877 Smithfield [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
6 aft Sat-19-May-1877 Partick Ramblers [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
5 aft Mon-14-May-1877 Smithfield [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
4 aft Sat-01-Apr-1876 Whiteinch Thistle [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
3 aft Sat-25-Mar-1876 Smithfield [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
2 aft Sat-18-Mar-1876 Jordanhill [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
1 aft Sat-19-Feb-1876 Valencia [h] W1-0 (Friendly)

© The Thistle Archive 2015-2024. All rights reserved. Third-party trademarks and content are the property of their respective owners, and subject to their own copyright terms and conditions. See the website links provided in each case.