Could you help with our missing player images?
25-Jun-2022 Currently, we have over 1,300 players with an image uploaded to their profile. The table below lists the several hundred images which are still required, sorted by debut date, latest to oldest. Ideally, the image would be from, or close to, the Jags era. If possible, please supply a note of the year (or circa year) of the photograph, and a note of the image source for credit. If you could help us to make progress with this task, then please do get in touch →
# jags era jagsman image required clublist
654 2008-2008 Jordan Cleland East Kilbride Burgh United, Partick Thistle
653 2007-2007 Calum Sellars Partick Thistle
652 2007-2007 Jay Montgomery Partick Thistle
651 2006-2006 Jonathan Stevenson Partick Thistle
650 2004-2004 Billy Ferguson Partick Thistle, Yoker Athletic, Stirling Albion, Glasgow Perthshire, Benburb
649 1998-1998 Alexander [iii] Partick Thistle
648 1995-1995 Donal Gray Portadown, Partick Thistle, Glenavon
647 1993-1993 Marshall [ii] Partick Thistle
646 1993-1993 John Crumlin Partick Thistle
645 1990-1990 Kevin Inglis Clydebank, Pollok, Partick Thistle
644 1988-1988 John Thomson Bargeddie Amateurs, Albion Rovers, Partick Thistle
643 1987-1987 David Haxton Glasgow Perthshire, Partick Thistle
642 1987-1987 Fred Jackson Baillieston Juniors, Partick Thistle
641 1987-1987 Dolan Partick Thistle
640 1986-1986 Jim Creaney Pollok, Partick Thistle
639 1986-1986 Brian Nelson Partick Thistle, Shettleston Juniors
638 1982-1982 John McCabe Rangers, Drumchapel Amateurs, Partick Thistle, Baillieston Juniors
637 1981-1981 Willie Gray Partick Thistle, Baillieston Juniors
636 1975-1975 Alex Mackintosh Larkhall Thistle, Blantyre Victoria, Rutherglen Glencairn, Partick Thistle, Lesmahagow
635 1975-1977 Jim Weir West Bromwich Albion, Partick Thistle, Hamilton Academical, Atlas Delmenhorst, Hessen Kassel, Göttingen, CSC 03 Kassel, Motherwell
634 1974-1975 John Gray Blantyre Celtic, Blantyre Victoria, Dundee, Partick Thistle, Hamilton Academical, East Fife
633 1967-1967 Gardner Brownlie Seafield United, Partick Thistle, Bathgate Thistle, Alloa Athletic
632 1966-1966 Bobby Mitchell Bellshill Athletic, Partick Thistle, Larkhall Thistle
631 1966-1966 Drew Clarke Shettleston Juniors, Partick Thistle, Ayr United, Rhyl, Clydebank
630 1966-1966 Sandy Caddell Drumchapel Amateurs, Partick Thistle, Kilsyth Rangers
629 1965-1965 Jimmy McLaughlin Dunipace, Partick Thistle
628 1965-1966 Robin Kilpatrick Queen's Park, Partick Thistle
627 1964-1964 Graham Rainey Kilsyth Rangers, Partick Thistle, East Fife
626 1964-1964 Ronnie Kerr Glasgow United, Third Lanark, Partick Thistle, St Mirren
625 1964-1964 Duncan McColl Drumchapel Amateurs, Partick Thistle, Barnsley, East Kilbride Thistle, Shettleston Juniors, Larkhall Thistle, Duntocher Hibernian
624 1963-1965 Eric Norman Hibernian, Sauchie, Partick Thistle, Adelaide Juventus
623 1963-1963 Bill Ramsay Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic, Hibernian, Partick Thistle, Haddington Athletic, Tranent Juniors
622 1962-1963 Billy Gourlay Maryhill, Partick Thistle, Falkirk, Stranraer
621 1961-1962 Dickie Williamson Armadale Thistle, Partick Thistle, Berwick Rangers, Stenhousemuir
620 1961-1963 Dougie Wright Blantyre Celtic, Partick Thistle
619 1960-1960 Billy Fearns Greenock Juniors, Partick Thistle, Liverpool, Hamilton Academical, Cheltenham Town
618 1960-1960 Peter J. Curran Largs Thistle, Partick Thistle
617 1960-1960 Archie Nimmo Drumlemble, Partick Thistle, St Mirren
616 1959-1959 John Bain Partick Thistle, Dumbarton
615 1959-1959 Tom Fleck Greenock Juniors, Partick Thistle, Berwick Rangers, Dumbarton
614 1958-1959 James Kennedy Thorniewood United, Partick Thistle
613 1957-1957 Willie Harvey Bridgeton Waverley, Kilmarnock, Partick Thistle, Dunfermline Athletic, Bradford Park Avenue, Arbroath, Bangor, Caledonian, Sydney Prague, Derry City and Newcastle Austral
612 1955-1961 Alex Hastings Troon, Rangers, Partick Thistle, Newcastle United, Ardeer Thistle, Airdrieonians, Stranraer
611 1955-1955 Dennie McDonald Partick Thistle
610 1955-1955 Hart Partick Thistle
609 1954-1956 Billy Steel Wallhouse Rose, Partick Thistle, Whitburn Junior
608 1952-1952 David Miller Auchinleck Talbot, Partick Thistle, Cumnock Juniors
607 1951-1951 Alex McPhail Partick Thistle
606 1951-1951 Ian Beveridge Partick Thistle, Albion Rovers
605 1951-1956 Alex Brown Irvine Meadow XI, Partick Thistle, Irvine Victoria, Preston North End, Carlisle United
604 1950-1951 Jimmy Browning Renfrew, Partick Thistle
603 1948-1949 Ian Harper Pollok, Partick Thistle, Ayr United, Stirling Albion
602 1948-1949 John Haddow Armadale Thistle, Rangers, Partick Thistle, Montrose
601 1946-1947 Jimmy Smith Alva Albion Rangers, Partick Thistle, Alloa Athletic, Albion Rovers, Coatdyke, Walsall, Dunfermline Athletic, Arbroath, Brechin City
600 1946-1946 William McGowan Newarthill Hearts, Partick Thistle, Stenhousemuir
599 1946-1947 Willie Nimmo Dennistoun Waverley, Falkirk, Stirling Albion, Alloa Athletic, Partick Thistle, Airdrieonians, Crystal Palace, Stewart & Lloyds
598 1945-1947 Sam Campbell Queen of the South, Wishaw, Partick Thistle, East Stirlingshire, Edinburgh City
597 1945-1945 David Darling Maryhill, Partick Thistle
596 1945-1946 William Houston Benburb, Partick Thistle, Ayr United
595 1945-1945 J. Malcolm Partick Thistle
594 1945-1945 Joe Murphy St Roch's, Partick Thistle, Cowdenbeath, Fauldhouse United
593 1945-1945 Duncan McIntyre Parkhead, Partick Thistle
592 1945-1946 Alex Stewart [ii] Dennistoun Waverley, Partick Thistle, Albion Rovers
591 1945-1945 Robert Houston Dundee Violet, Raith Rovers, Dundee, Partick Thistle
590 1945-1945 Andrew Mitchell Strathclyde, Partick Thistle
589 1945-1946 Robert McFarlane Glasgow Perthshire, Partick Thistle, Rutherglen Glencairn, Kilmarnock, Leith Athletic
588 1944-1944 Robert Smith Partick Thistle
587 1944-1944 T. Wilson Partick Thistle
586 1944-1945 Tom Doonan West Calder Home Guard, Partick Thistle, Forth Rangers, Albion Rovers, Bradford City, Tranmere Rovers
585 1944-1949 Andrew Wilson Polkemmet, Newarthill Hearts, Armadale Thistle, Partick Thistle, Kilmarnock, Montrose
584 1944-1944 A. Hope Partick Thistle
583 1944-1944 F. Liddell Partick Thistle
582 1944-1944 John Barrett Partick Thistle
581 1944-1945 James Colgan Coatbridge St Patrick's, Hibernian, St Mirren, Partick Thistle, Airdrieonians, Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic, Dundee United
580 1943-1944 John Leitch Polkemmet, Partick Thistle, Burnbank Athletic
579 1943-1943 G. Steele Partick Thistle
578 1943-1943 Morris Morgan Partick Thistle
577 1943-1943 John Mather Rutherglen Glencairn, Partick Thistle, Falkirk
576 1943-1944 Stewart McLean Arthurlie, Partick Thistle, Rotherham United, East Fife, Dumbarton, Forfar Athletic, Stenhousemuir
575 1943-1943 James Anderson Newarthill Hearts, Partick Thistle, Dumbarton
574 1943-1943 A. Nisbet Partick Thistle
573 1943-1943 J. Halliday Partick Thistle
572 1943-1943 Fred Allen Dennistoun Waverley, Partick Thistle
571 1942-1943 A. Gibson Partick Thistle
570 1942-1942 Wilson [iii] Partick Thistle
569 1942-1943 John Glen Bathgate Thistle, Heart of Midlothian, Maryhill, Partick Thistle, Vale of Clyde, Hamilton Academical
568 1942-1942 John Honeyman Kilmun Thistle, Maryhill Harp, Partick Thistle
567 1942-1942 Robert Torrance Polkemmet, Partick Thistle, Wishaw, Dumbarton
566 1942-1942 E. Floyd Partick Thistle
565 1941-1941 Hugh Hart Stoneyburn, Dunfermline Athletic, Dumbarton, Airdrieonians, Partick Thistle, East Fife, Leith Athletic
564 1941-1941 Edward McCandlish Glasgow Perthshire, Falkirk, Hibernian, Partick Thistle
563 1941-1942 Bobby Harper Kello Rovers, Partick Thistle, Ayr United, Huddersfield Town, Newport County, Southend United
562 1941-1941 W. Penman Partick Thistle
561 1941-1945 John Hammill Irvine Meadow XI, Dreghorn, Kello Rovers, Partick Thistle, Motherwell, Arbroath, Newport County, Llanelli, Kilmarnock, Coleraine, Newton Stewart, Tarff Rovers
560 1941-1946 Alex Gourlay Strathclyde, Partick Thistle, Aberdeen, Clyde
559 1941-1942 Robert Muir St Mirren, Partick Thistle
558 1941-1941 John Laurie Newarthill Hearts, Dundee, Partick Thistle, Motherwell, Rangers, Queen of the South
557 1941-1942 William Hannah Wishaw, Partick Thistle, Albion Rovers, Polkemmet
556 1940-1942 Andrew Forsyth Airdrieonians, Lanark United, Partick Thistle
555 1940-1940 James Dyer Rutherglen Glencairn, Glasgow Perthshire, East Fife, Ayr United, Chester, Crewe Alexandra, Partick Thistle
554 1940-1940 Donald Twells St Mirren, Partick Thistle, Hull City
553 1940-1940 Angus Cameron Blantyre Victoria, Partick Thistle
552 1939-1946 Alex Younger Thornton Hibernian, Partick Thistle, East Fife, Watford, Brighton & Hove Albion, Aldershot, Clapton Orient, Ayr United
551 1939-1940 Bobby Morrison Bellshill Athletic, Partick Thistle, St Mirren, Glasgow Perthshire
550 1939-1944 Willie Peat Maryhill, Partick Thistle, Hibernian, St Johnstone, Stirling Albion, Pollok, Montrose, Poole Town, Nithsdale Wanderers, Brechin City
549 1939-1941 Anthony Johnston Queen's Park, St Bernard's, Partick Thistle, Stirling Albion, Raith Rovers, Brora Rangers
548 1939-1940 James Mackinnon Partick Thistle
547 1939-1939 George Campbell Vale of Clyde, Partick Thistle, Albion Rovers, Vale of Leven, Dumbarton, Stirling Albion
546 1938-1939 Charles McGregor Dunbar United, Partick Thistle
545 1938-1940 James Ewing Kilsyth Rangers, Partick Thistle, King's Park, Cowdenbeath. Linlithgow Rose
544 1937-1940 James Douglas Partick Thistle, Stenhousemuir
543 1937-1937 J. Milne Partick Thistle
542 1936-1940 James Stewart Fauldhouse United, Partick Thistle, Raith Rovers, Polkemmet, Bo'ness United
541 1936-1936 Fred Hinchcliffe Alva Albion Rangers, Partick Thistle, Dunfermline Athletic
540 1935-1938 Alex Stevenson Petershill, Partick Thistle
539 1933-1933 Andrew McCartney Queen's Park, Partick Thistle, Cowdenbeath, Edinburgh City
538 1932-1932 Robert Jordan Forth Rangers, Partick Thistle, East Stirlingshire
537 1932-1933 Sam Donnelly Irvine Meadow XI, Partick Thistle
536 1932-1932 William Docherty Irvine Meadow XI, Partick Thistle
535 1932-1933 George Murray Dunipace, Partick Thistle
534 1931-1931 Alex Hogg Glenboig Cameronians, Kilmarnock, Montrose, Partick Thistle
533 1931-1931 Jimmy Rutherford St Cuthbert Wanderers, Dalbeattie Star, Queen of the South, Partick Thistle, Stranraer, Alloa Athletic
532 1930-1930 Robert Jenkins Dunblane Rovers, Partick Thistle, Brechin City, Clyde
531 1930-1931 Stanley Sutherland Grange Rovers, Partick Thistle, Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic
530 1929-1931 Daniel Ross St Andrews United, Partick Thistle, Montrose
529 1928-1928 Robert Neil Partick Thistle
528 1928-1929 James McLeod Petershill, Partick Thistle, Carlisle United, Raith Rovers
527 1927-1927 John Williamson Paisley, Partick Thistle, Arbroath
526 1926-1927 Bobby Neil St Anthony's, St Roch's, Partick Thistle
525 1926-1926 Tommy Gibbs Queen's Park, Dunfermline Athletic, Partick Thistle, Arthurlie
524 1926-1926 Smith [iii] Partick Thistle
523 1926-1926 Wright [ii] Partick Thistle
522 1925-1925 Hugh Reid Ashfield, Partick Thistle, Stenhousemuir, Dumbarton
521 1925-1926 Murdoch McIntyre Ashfield, Partick Thistle, Alloa Athletic
520 1925-1927 Allan Brown Maryhill, Clyde, Hamilton Academical, Raith Rovers, Partick Thistle, Arthurlie, Morton, Stranraer
519 1925-1925 Phillips Partick Thistle
518 1925-1926 Malcolm McNeill Dennistoun Juniors, Partick Thistle, Albion Rovers
517 1925-1925 Jimmy Reekie Newburgh West End, Partick Thistle, East Stirlingshire
516 1923-1923 David Calder Partick Thistle, Helensburgh
515 1923-1923 Albert Cable Forfar Celtic, Forfar Athletic, Partick Thistle, Nithsdale Wanderers
514 1923-1923 Cairns Partick Thistle
513 1923-1923 Angus Martin Falkirk, East Stirlingshire, Partick Thistle
512 1923-1923 Thomas Mackie Benburb, Partick Thistle, Nithsdale Wanderers, Third Lanark, Cardiff City
511 1922-1923 Frank Carlow Petershill, Partick Thistle, Dumbarton
510 1922-1922 Edwin McLachlan Queen's Park, Partick Thistle, Peebles Rovers, Third Lanark, Vale of Leven, Leicester City, Nottingham Forest, Mansfield Town
509 1922-1923 James Fyfe Dunfermline Athletic, Partick Thistle, Alloa Athletic, Armadale, Clydebank FC, Arthurlie, Bo'ness
508 1922-1922 John Meldrum Partick Thistle, Arthurlie
507 1921-1921 William Robertson Kirkintilloch Rob Roy, Partick Thistle, Clydebank FC, Aberdeen, St Mirren
506 1921-1921 George Lyon Whiteinch Glenburn, Partick Thistle, Mid Rhondda United
505 1921-1921 John Cossar Haddington Athletic, Partick Thistle, Dunfermline Athletic, Wallyford Bluebell, Port Glasgow Athletic Juniors
504 1921-1921 John McFarlane Partick Thistle
503 1921-1921 McLean [iii] Partick Thistle
502 1921-1922 Dan McNiven Alva Albion Rangers, Partick Thistle, Bethlehem Steel, New York Field Club, New York Giants, Indiana Flooring
501 1921-1922 John Crawford Partick Thistle
500 1921-1921 Ralph McIntosh Clydebank FC, Partick Thistle
499 1921-1921 Robert Miller Ashfield, Partick Thistle
498 1920-1921 Harry Harper Battlefield Juniors, Partick Thistle, Bo'ness, Arthurlie
497 1920-1920 Thomas McQuade Renfrew, Partick Thistle, Dalbeattie Star, Arthurlie
496 1920-1921 Charlie McGrain Shawfield, Partick Thistle, Stevenston United, Kilmarnock, Johnstone
495 1920-1920 William Dorans Portsmouth, Partick Thistle, Third Lanark
494 1919-1920 William McCourt Hibernian, Blantyre Celtic, Partick Thistle, Bradford City, Dalbeattie Star, Bathgate
493 1919-1921 Andrew Comrie Kirkintilloch Rob Roy, Stenhousemuir, Partick Thistle, Dalbeattie Star, Denny Hibernian, Dunipace, Camelon
492 1919-1919 Forsyth Partick Thistle
491 1919-1919 Murray [iv] Partick Thistle
490 1919-1919 Pollock Partick Thistle
489 1919-1919 Turnbull [iii] Partick Thistle
488 1919-1920 William Hutchison Shettleston Juniors, Partick Thistle, Bo'ness, Dalbeattie Star, Bathgate
487 1919-1920 William Mitchell St Anthony's, Celtic, Hamilton Academical, Dumbarton, Partick Thistle, Alloa Athletic
486 1919-1919 Grant [ii] Partick Thistle
485 1919-1919 Watkins Partick Thistle
484 1919-1919 Robert McBean Queen's Park, St Mirren, Glasgow Highlanders, Linfield, Partick Thistle, Kirkintilloch Rob Roy, Hamilton Academical
483 1919-1919 Jock Weir Renfrew, Third Lanark, Partick Thistle, Hamilton Academical, Airdrieonians, Armadale, King's Park
482 1918-1919 John Henderson St Anthony's, Partick Thistle
481 1918-1919 Henry Laverty Pollok, Partick Thistle
480 1918-1918 Gray Partick Thistle
479 1918-1918 Muir Partick Thistle
478 1918-1918 McDonald Partick Thistle
477 1918-1918 Smith [ii] Partick Thistle
476 1917-1918 John McEwan Neilston Victoria, Heart of Midlothian, Partick Thistle, Dumbarton
475 1917-1920 Adam Black Benburb, Partick Thistle, Lochgelly United, Dalbeattie Star, Royal Albert, East Stirlingshire
474 1917-1919 James Gray Renfrew, Partick Thistle
473 1917-1918 Robert Bruce Cowie Wanderers, Raith Rovers, Partick Thistle, Rangers, Alloa Athletic, East Stirlingshire, Kirkintilloch Rob Roy, Nelson, Plean United, Stenhousemuir, St Bernard's, Clackmannan, Broxburn United
472 1917-1919 George Robertson Pollok, Partick Thistle, Dumbarton Harp
471 1917-1918 William Reid [ii] Blantyre Victoria, Partick Thistle, St Mirren, Motherwell
470 1917-1917 Francis Anderson Clyde, Partick Thistle
469 1917-1917 Lawson Humphreys Annbank, Renfrew, Partick Thistle
468 1916-1916 Patrick Morgan Cowie Wanderers, Croy Celtic, Partick Thistle, Bo'ness, King's Park
467 1916-1919 James Gardiner Airdriehill Shamrock, Partick Thistle
466 1915-1915 McAllister Partick Thistle
465 1915-1915 McLean [ii] Partick Thistle
464 1915-1915 Murray [iii] Partick Thistle
463 1915-1915 Robertson [v] Partick Thistle
462 1914-1914 James Armstrong Queen's Park, Partick Thistle
461 1914-1915 Alex Dunn Morton, Ashfield, Partick Thistle
460 1914-1914 Drysdale Partick Thistle
459 1914-1915 James Gifford Bedlay, Partick Thistle, Albion Rovers, Airdrieonians
458 1914-1914 Davie Partick Thistle
457 1913-1914 James Hamilton Queen's Park, Clyde, Partick Thistle
456 1913-1914 James McCaig Bellshill Athletic, Partick Thistle, Armadale, Royal Albert
455 1913-1913 Burrell Partick Thistle
454 1913-1915 James Donald Vale Allandale, Vale of Leven, Partick Thistle, Nithsdale Wanderers
453 1913-1913 Ramsay [ii] Partick Thistle
452 1913-1913 Wallace Partick Thistle
451 1913-1913 William Templeton Kilmacolm, Partick Thistle
450 1912-1912 Duncan Grant Forres Mechanics, Partick Thistle, Inverness Thistle
449 1912-1912 Gordon Partick Thistle
448 1912-1912 McLachlan [iii] Partick Thistle
447 1912-1912 Turner Partick Thistle
446 1912-1912 William Murray New Brighton Tower Amateurs, Burslem Port Vale, Everton, Partick Thistle, Bristol Rovers, Northwich Victoria
445 1912-1912 J. Hamilton Partick Thistle
444 1912-1913 J. McKay Nairn County, Partick Thistle
443 1911-1912 Hugh Thomson Partick Thistle, St Bernard's, Ayr United
442 1911-1911 Thomas Curtis Benburb, Partick Thistle
441 1911-1911 Bain [ii] Partick Thistle
440 1911-1911 George Neilson Partick Thistle
439 1911-1911 James Fletcher Partick Thistle
438 1911-1911 Travers Partick Thistle
437 1911-1911 Anderson [iii] Partick Thistle
436 1911-1911 Archie Manuel Dunblane, Partick Thistle
435 1911-1911 Dickson [ii] Partick Thistle
434 1911-1911 Jack Mills Partick Thistle
433 1911-1911 Kerr [iii] Partick Thistle
432 1911-1911 McEwan [ii] Partick Thistle
431 1911-1912 Robert Hamilton Lanemark, Partick Thistle, Kilmarnock
430 1910-1911 McLaughlin [ii] Partick Thistle
429 1910-1911 Bowie [ii] Partick Thistle
428 1910-1912 John McLellan Partick Thistle, Abercorn
427 1910-1910 McArthur Partick Thistle
426 1910-1910 Thomson [ii] Partick Thistle
425 1910-1910 Turnbull [ii] Partick Thistle
424 1910-1910 Brown [ii] Partick Thistle
423 1910-1910 Dunlop Partick Thistle
422 1910-1910 William Jamieson Queen's Park, Partick Thistle
421 1909-1911 William McDonald [ii] Maryhill, Partick Thistle, St Mirren, Vale of Leven
420 1909-1909 Charles Stephen Partick Thistle
419 1909-1909 Charlie Chalk Rangers, Hamilton Academical, East Stirlingshire, Dumbarton, Partick Thistle
418 1909-1909 James Smith Partick Thistle
417 1909-1910 James Taylor Partick Thistle
416 1909-1909 William Melrose Partick Thistle
415 1909-1909 William Milmire Partick Thistle
414 1909-1909 William Cram Camelon, East Plean United, East Stirlingshire, Partick Thistle, Broxburn Athletic (old), Falkirk, Kirkcaldy United, Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
413 1908-1909 William Eadie Strathallan, Queen's Park, Dunblane, St Mirren, Partick Thistle, East Fife
412 1908-1909 Thomas Murray Maryhill, Partick Thistle, Southend United, Portsmouth, Airdrieonians, Motherwell
411 1908-1914 Gowans Petershill, Partick Thistle
410 1908-1908 Robertson [iv] Partick Thistle
409 1908-1908 Simpson [ii] Partick Thistle
408 1908-1908 Stevenson Partick Thistle
407 1908-1908 Taylor [ii] Partick Thistle
406 1908-1909 Thomas Robertson Yoker Athletic, Maryhill, Partick Thistle, Vale of Leven, Abercorn
405 1908-1908 James Dorans Neilston Victoria, St Mirren, Abercorn, Partick Thistle, Vale of Leven
404 1907-1907 George Black Westmarch XI, Abercorn, Johnstone, Port Glasgow Athletic, Partick Thistle, Arthurlie
403 1907-1909 Edward H. Riddell St Mirren, Partick Thistle, Clyde
402 1907-1911 Fred Robertson Partick Thistle, Johnstone, Morton, St Mirren
401 1907-1909 John Callander Benburb, Partick Thistle
400 1907-1907 Aitken [ii] Partick Thistle
399 1907-1907 Wright [i] Benburb, Partick Thistle
398 1907-1907 Alexander [ii] Partick Thistle
397 1907-1907 Wardrop Partick Thistle
396 1907-1907 Walter Buckton Newmains, Partick Thistle
395 1907-1907 John McArthur Falkirk Amateurs, Queen's Park, Falkirk, Partick Thistle, Rangers, Bathgate, Third Lanark
394 1907-1907 Mitchell Partick Thistle
393 1907-1907 Currie Partick Thistle
392 1907-1907 Kirkpatrick Partick Thistle
391 1907-1907 McTavish Partick Thistle
390 1907-1907 Rankin [ii] Partick Thistle
389 1906-1907 Alex Irvine Quarter Huttonbank, Partick Thistle, Arthurlie
388 1906-1907 Allan Leitch Clydebank Juniors, Partick Thistle
387 1906-1906 Stirling Yoker Athletic, Partick Thistle
386 1906-1906 Alexander Stewart East Benhar, Partick Thistle, Ayr
385 1906-1906 John Barr Lanemark, Motherwell, Partick Thistle, Grimsby Town
384 1906-1906 Lawson Renfrew Victoria, Partick Thistle
383 1906-1906 William Wilson Partick Thistle
382 1906-1906 Wilson [ii] Linthouse Juniors, Fernlea, Partick Thistle
381 1906-1907 James Wilkie East Fife, Partick Thistle, Reading
380 1906-1906 Jimmy Muir Maryhill, Partick Thistle
379 1906-1906 James Muncie Glenbuck Cherrypickers, Partick Thistle
378 1906-1906 Effingham Smith Vale of Clyde, Partick Thistle, Falkirk, Vale of Leven, Beith, St Bernard's
377 1905-1906 Adam McCall Ayr Parkhouse, Darvel, Partick Thistle, Nithsdale Wanderers, Bristol Rovers, Worcester City, Halesowen Town
376 1905-1905 Donaldson Yoker Athletic, Partick Thistle
375 1905-1906 J. Howden Renfrew Victoria, Partick Thistle
374 1905-1905 J. Wilson Irvine Meadow XI, Partick Thistle
373 1905-1907 Murray [ii] Partick Thistle
372 1905-1905 Shields Partick Thistle
371 1905-1905 Graham [iii] Partick Athletic, Partick Thistle
370 1905-1905 Charles Smith Partick Thistle, Falkirk
369 1905-1905 Stuart Strachan Nithsdale Wanderers, Dumfries, Partick Thistle, Kilmarnock
368 1905-1905 Archie Arnott Linthouse Juniors, Partick Thistle
367 1905-1906 James McGregor Crieff Morrisonians, Partick Thistle, Cowdenbeath, Dundee, St Bernard's
366 1905-1905 William Ferguson Kilmarnock, Lanemark, Nithsdale Wanderers, Maxwelltown Volunteers, Partick Thistle, Thornhill
365 1904-1904 Duncan Edinburgh Adventurers, Maryhill, Partick Thistle
364 1904-1904 Chic Reid Dundee Arnot, Partick Thistle
363 1904-1904 Maxwell Partick Thistle
362 1904-1905 Dan McKenzie St Enoch Station, Partick Thistle
361 1904-1904 Robertson [iii] Partick Thistle
360 1904-1904 McLean [i] Fairfield Shipyard, Partick Thistle
359 1904-1905 Anderson [ii] Parkhead, Partick Thistle
358 1904-1904 John Ross [i] Co-Operative United, Partick Thistle
357 1904-1904 Wylie [ii] Renfrew Victoria, Partick Thistle
356 1904-1904 J. McClay Rutherglen Glencairn, Partick Thistle
355 1904-1904 Ferguson Partick Thistle
354 1904-1904 G. Wilson Irvine Meadow XI, Partick Thistle
353 1903-1903 Johnstone Partick Thistle
352 1903-1904 William Hamilton Cleland Rangers, Partick Thistle, Alloa Athletic
351 1903-1903 Graham [ii] Rockbank, Partick Thistle
350 1903-1903 Williams [iii] Partick Thistle
349 1903-1903 Willis [ii] Cleland Rangers, Partick Thistle
348 1903-1903 McColgan Partick Thistle
347 1903-1904 Hugh Murdoch Kirkintilloch Rob Roy, Partick Thistle
346 1903-1903 Maughan Duntocher Hibernian, Partick Thistle
345 1902-1902 James Baird Benburb, St Mirren, Partick Thistle
344 1902-1902 Alfred Edward Partick Thistle
343 1902-1902 Brownlie [ii] Partick Thistle
342 1902-1905 David Forsyth Co-Operative United, Partick Athletic, Partick Thistle, Arthurlie
341 1902-1902 John Polland Kilmarnock, Craigbank Thistle, Partick Thistle, Nithsdale Wanderers
340 1902-1902 Matt Duncanson Duntocher Hibernian, Morton, Partick Thistle, Abercorn
339 1902-1902 McGinley Partick Thistle
338 1901-1901 John McDonald Petershill, Partick Thistle
337 1901-1901 Brown [i] Partick Thistle
336 1901-1901 Sinclair [ii] Scottish Amateurs, Partick Thistle
335 1901-1902 John Law Rockbank, Partick Thistle
334 1901-1901 McPherson [ii] Partick Thistle
333 1901-1902 David A. Wilson Dunfermline Athletic Juniors, Rangers, Partick Thistle
332 1901-1901 Lang Clydebank Juniors, Partick Thistle
331 1901-1901 John Robertson Motherwell, Partick Thistle, Clyde
330 1901-1901 Andrew Alexander Partick Athletic, Partick Thistle
329 1901-1901 Haldane Paisley Academicals, Partick Thistle
328 1901-1901 John Spence Partick Athletic, Partick Thistle
327 1900-1901 Barr [ii] Partick Thistle
326 1900-1901 Turnbull [i] Partick Thistle
325 1900-1900 Grant [i] Partick Thistle
324 1900-1901 Dick Crawford Dunfermline Athletic Juniors, Partick Thistle
323 1900-1900 Murray [i] Forres Mechanics, Partick Thistle
322 1900-1900 Alexander Mackie Partick Thistle
321 1900-1900 James Henderson Annbank, Liverpool, Broxburn Athletic (old), Edinburgh Thistle, Ayr, Partick Thistle
320 1900-1900 Robert Curragh Lugar Boswell, Partick Thistle
319 1900-1901 Daniel Fletcher Greenock Volunteers, Partick Thistle, Motherwell
318 1900-1900 Jackie Johnston Partick Thistle
317 1900-1900 Wyllie Queen's Park Strollers, Partick Thistle
316 1899-1901 David Fairbairn Celtic, Partick Thistle, Leith Athletic, Raith Rovers
315 1899-1899 J. Long Partick Thistle
314 1899-1900 Archie McDonald Ayr, Partick Thistle
313 1899-1900 David Campbell Whiteinch, Partick Thistle
312 1899-1899 McKay [iii] Partick Thistle
311 1899-1899 Miller Partick Thistle
310 1899-1899 Harding Partick Thistle
309 1899-1899 Graham [i] Yoker Athletic, Partick Thistle
308 1899-1899 L. Rae Cambuslang Hibernian, Partick Thistle
307 1899-1899 Russell Partick Thistle
306 1899-1899 George Cleghorn Peebles Rovers, Partick Thistle
305 1899-1899 J. Cleghorn Peebles Rovers, Partick Thistle
304 1899-1899 James Paul Partick Thistle, Hamilton Academical
303 1899-1899 Walter Collier Leven Thistle, Partick Thistle, Airdrieonians
302 1898-1899 James Caldwell Abercorn, Johnstone, Partick Thistle
301 1898-1904 Allan Alexander Partick Thistle
300 1898-1899 James Kirkland Southern Athletic, Stewarton, Partick Thistle
299 1898-1898 John Cairney Partick Thistle
298 1898-1898 Duncan Brodie Partick Thistle, Lugar Boswell, Glossop, Lanemark, Abercorn, Barnsley
297 1898-1899 James Watson Glasgow Perthshire, Partick Thistle, Morton
296 1898-1898 Ledgerwood Ayr Parkhouse, Partick Thistle
295 1898-1899 William Hill Cameronians, Partick Thistle, Clyde
294 1898-1898 Peter Comrie Falkirk Amateurs, Partick Thistle
293 1898-1898 Peter Thompson Bute Rangers, Partick Thistle, Chesterfield Town
292 1898-1898 Houston Partick Thistle
291 1898-1900 James Brydson Partick Thistle, 6th GRV, Preston North End, Hamilton Academical
290 1898-1898 John Buchan Seafield Thistle, Partick Thistle, Alloa Athletic, Hamilton Academical
289 1898-1898 Joseph Baker Chryston Athletic, Partick Thistle
288 1898-1898 John Faulds Partick Thistle, Burnley
287 1898-1899 James Gourlay Yoker Athletic, Partick Thistle
286 1898-1898 McCulloch Partick Thistle
285 1898-1898 Davies Partick Thistle
284 1898-1898 Donald Westmarch XI, Partick Thistle
283 1898-1898 Tom Wilson Vale of Leven, Partick Thistle
282 1897-1897 John Gourlay Partick Thistle
281 1897-1898 Alex Legge Partick Thistle
280 1897-1898 William John Shannon Partick Thistle, Clydebank Juniors
279 1897-1899 Bob Duncan Renton, Partick Thistle
278 1897-1897 David Pearson Jordanhill Juniors, Linthouse, Partick Thistle, Morton
277 1897-1897 Stewart Third Lanark, Partick Thistle
276 1897-1897 Robinson Partick Thistle
275 1897-1898 James Hirst St Mirren, Arthurlie, Partick Thistle
274 1897-1897 John Anderson Dunblane, Partick Thistle
273 1897-1897 Andrew Mailer Third Lanark, Partick Thistle, Cameronians
272 1896-1896 William McCann Strathclyde, Celtic, Clydebank United, Abercorn, Partick Thistle, Kilsyth Wanderers
271 1896-1898 James Lamb Jordanhill Juniors, Partick Thistle, Falkirk, Linthouse, Abercorn, Bristol Rovers
270 1896-1897 Sam Donaldson Partick Thistle
269 1896-1896 David Gilfillan Renton, Partick Thistle, Darwen
268 1896-1896 J. Martin [ii] Renton, Partick Thistle
267 1896-1896 William McKinney Longriggend Wanderers, Partick Thistle
266 1896-1896 Dickson [i] Maybole, Partick Thistle
265 1896-1896 Thomson [i] Partick Thistle
264 1896-1896 D. Fraser Rutherglen Glencairn, Partick Thistle, Small Heath
263 1896-1898 Sinclair [i] Glasgow Perthshire, Partick Thistle
262 1896-1896 Sloan Ashfield, Partick Thistle
261 1896-1896 Tittingham Partick Thistle
260 1896-1896 A. H. Cunningham Partick Thistle
259 1896-1900 John C. Spence Partick Thistle
258 1896-1897 William Lawson Partick Thistle, Motherwell, Reading, St Bernard's, Galston
257 1896-1896 McGuire Partick Thistle
256 1896-1896 McIlheny Partick Thistle
255 1896-1896 McKnight Partick Thistle
254 1895-1895 Jones Partick Thistle
253 1895-1896 R. Lamont Partick Thistle
252 1895-1895 Thomas Abbot Dundee Wanderers, Partick Thistle
251 1895-1895 Walker Partick Thistle
250 1895-1895 Davie Neilson Gordon Highlanders, Partick Thistle
249 1895-1895 Laird Maryhill, Partick Thistle
248 1895-1902 James Lamont Cowlairs, Partick Thistle, Bedminster, Bristol Rovers
247 1895-1895 Amos McIvor Partick Thistle
246 1895-1895 Edward Conway Greenock Volunteers, Port Glasgow Victoria, Partick Thistle
245 1895-1895 Robert Glass Partick Thistle
244 1895-1895 Scott Partick Thistle
243 1895-1895 Robert Little Gilmorehill, Partick Thistle
242 1895-1895 Jim Stirling Leicester Fosse, Partick Thistle, Polton Vale
241 1895-1895 Thomas Paterson [ii] Thornliebank, Partick Thistle, Motherwell, Burnley, Abercorn
240 1895-1895 Simpson [i] Partick Thistle
239 1895-1895 Hugh Henderson Third Lanark, Liverpool, Partick Thistle
238 1895-1895 Reid [ii] Partick Thistle
237 1894-1895 Cook Partick Thistle
236 1894-1895 Spence Partick Thistle
235 1894-1894 Taylor [i] Partick Thistle
234 1894-1896 Robert Ferguson Partick Thistle, Morton
233 1894-1894 William Hyndman Clyde, Partick Thistle
232 1894-1894 James Barry Partick Thistle, Duntocher Harp
231 1894-1894 Hendrie Partick Thistle
230 1894-1894 Williams [ii] Partick Thistle
229 1894-1894 Daniel Devine Glasgow Hibernians, Dumbarton, Renton, Woolwich Arsenal, Partick Thistle, Celtic
228 1894-1894 Henry Ross Glasgow Thistle, Penicuik Athletic, Partick Thistle, Albion Rovers
227 1894-1894 Smith [i] Partick Thistle
226 1894-1894 Leslie Partick Thistle
225 1894-1894 Goodwin Partick Thistle
224 1894-1898 Michael King Abercorn, Partick Thistle
223 1894-1894 Thomas Partick Thistle
222 1894-1894 J. Galloway Partick Thistle
221 1893-1894 R. Melrose Partick Thistle
220 1893-1894 Peter Findlay Partick Thistle
219 1893-1893 Young Partick Thistle
218 1893-1893 Cochrane [iii] Partick Thistle
217 1893-1893 Robert Park Partick Thistle
216 1893-1893 William Herbertson South Western, Partick Thistle
215 1893-1893 Steele Partick Thistle
214 1893-1893 Donald McNair Clyde, Linthouse, Partick Thistle
213 1893-1893 George Hurry Partick Thistle, Clyde, Linthouse, St Mirren
212 1893-1893 James Cameron Linthouse, Partick Thistle, Rangers, Liverpool
211 1893-1893 Boyd Mossend Swifts, Abercorn, Third Lanark, Partick Thistle, Linthouse
210 1893-1894 Robert Robertson Partick Thistle
209 1893-1894 Harry McLiddon Partick Thistle
208 1893-1893 J. Hislop Partick Thistle
207 1893-1893 Tom McInnes Partick Thistle
206 1892-1893 Archibald Brown Partick Thistle
205 1892-1895 Bob Campbell Partick Thistle, Craigston Strollers, Linthouse, Airdrieonians
204 1892-1892 Hugh Osborne Partick Thistle
203 1892-1893 William Hodge Rangers, Partick Thistle, Accrington Stanley
202 1892-1893 Alder Minerva, Partick Thistle, Abercorn
201 1892-1892 Charles Simpson Partick Thistle
200 1892-1894 Andrew Stewart Minerva, Partick Thistle, Third Lanark, St Bernard's
199 1892-1892 James Mulvey Minerva, Partick Thistle
198 1892-1893 Walter Edgar Partick Thistle
197 1892-1897 Jacky Robertson Minerva, Partick Thistle
196 1892-1892 Joe Hutchinson Vale of Leven, Partick Thistle, Bootle
195 1892-1898 John A. Harvey Minerva, Partick Thistle, Third Lanark, Derby County, Abercorn, Ilkeston Town (old)
194 1892-1892 Kennedy Partick Thistle
193 1892-1893 Maurice White Minerva, Partick Thistle
192 1892-1892 James Ingram Jordanhill Juniors, Partick Thistle
191 1892-1892 Edward Docherty Jordanhill Juniors, Partick Thistle
190 1892-1892 J. Miller Partick Thistle
189 1892-1893 John McMoreland Partick Thistle
188 1892-1892 Friel Partick Thistle
187 1892-1892 Burness Partick Thistle
186 1891-1892 McKenzie Partick Thistle
185 1891-1892 Willis [i] Partick Thistle
184 1891-1891 Hosie [i] Partick Thistle
183 1891-1891 Martyn Partick Thistle
182 1891-1899 Moffat Partick Thistle
181 1891-1891 Anderson [i] Partick Thistle
180 1891-1895 David Bruce Partick Thistle
179 1891-1891 W. McCombie Partick Thistle, Northwich Victoria
178 1891-1891 Wilson [i] Partick Thistle
177 1891-1892 Thomas McKeown Partick Thistle
176 1891-1892 J. Woods Partick Thistle
175 1891-1893 David Freebairn Partick Thistle
174 1891-1891 McFarlane Partick Thistle
173 1891-1891 McKinnon [ii] Partick Thistle
172 1891-1891 Marshall [i] Partick Thistle
171 1891-1892 Thomas Donnelly Partick Thistle
170 1891-1891 H. Brown Partick Thistle
169 1891-1891 J. Pollock Linthouse, Partick Thistle
168 1891-1891 J. Rodgers Linthouse, Partick Thistle
167 1891-1891 Knox Partick Thistle
166 1891-1892 James Henry Davie Partick Thistle, Glasgow Perthshire, Rangers, Glasgow Thistle
165 1890-1893 Peter Rodger Partick Thistle
164 1890-1890 Langlands Partick Thistle
163 1890-1895 John Cameron Partick Thistle
162 1890-1896 John Gilchrist Partick Thistle
161 1890-1891 John Herd Partick Thistle, Glasgow Thistle, Motherwell
160 1890-1890 Kerr [ii] Partick Thistle
159 1890-1890 Ramsay [i] Partick Thistle
158 1890-1890 Holmes Partick Thistle
157 1890-1890 Thorburn Partick Thistle
156 1890-1890 Meikle Partick Thistle
155 1890-1890 David Barker Partick Thistle
154 1890-1890 Lewis Partick Thistle
153 1890-1892 Auld Partick Thistle
152 1890-1890 Livingstone Partick Thistle
151 1890-1892 James Marshall Rangers, Partick Thistle
150 1890-1890 Tony Brown [ii] Partick Thistle
149 1890-1890 Cochrane [ii] Partick Thistle
148 1890-1893 Lawrence Proudfoot Northern, Rangers, Partick Thistle, Dundee Wanderers, Alva
147 1889-1889 Reid [i] Partick Thistle
146 1889-1891 H. Hill Partick Thistle
145 1889-1889 J. Paisley Partick Thistle
144 1889-1889 McPherson [i] Partick Thistle
143 1889-1889 Robert Allison Partick Thistle
142 1889-1889 Barr [i] Partick Thistle
141 1889-1891 Brownlie [i] Partick Thistle
140 1889-1892 George Gorham Partick Thistle, Clyde
139 1889-1890 J. Killin Partick Thistle
138 1889-1889 McCallum Partick Thistle
137 1888-1889 Rankin [i] Partick Thistle
136 1888-1889 Walter McFarlane Partick Thistle
135 1888-1888 Hartley Partick Thistle
134 1888-1892 J. Bennett Partick Thistle
133 1888-1888 McGoohan Partick Thistle
132 1888-1888 Coogan Partick Thistle
131 1888-1888 McDowall Partick Thistle
130 1888-1889 McBride Moffat, Partick Thistle
129 1888-1891 Sam Clark Westburn, Partick Thistle, Clyde
128 1888-1888 Ross Partick Thistle
127 1888-1888 Nisbet Partick Thistle
126 1888-1888 J. Menzies Avonhaugh, Partick Thistle
125 1888-1890 Matthew Ferguson St Mirren, Partick Thistle
124 1888-1892 J. Smith Partick Thistle
123 1888-1888 Robertson [ii] Partick Thistle
122 1888-1888 McGuigan Partick Thistle
121 1887-1889 Galt Partick Thistle
120 1887-1887 Harvie Partick Thistle
119 1887-1887 McLachlan [ii] Partick Thistle
118 1887-1887 Traill Partick Thistle
117 1887-1887 Urquhart Partick Thistle
116 1887-1888 Jim Buchanan Rangers, Partick Thistle, Kilsyth Wanderers, Hamilton Academical
115 1887-1888 John Munro Westburn, Partick Thistle, Sunderland
114 1887-1887 R. Brown Partick Thistle
113 1887-1888 Robert Brown [ii] Partick Thistle
112 1887-1888 Woods Partick Thistle
111 1887-1887 D. Hyslop Partick Thistle
110 1887-1888 Alexander [i] Partick Thistle
109 1887-1887 Cooper Partick Thistle
108 1887-1887 McEwan [i] Partick Thistle
107 1887-1887 W. Auld Partick Thistle
106 1887-1887 Chisholm Port Glasgow Athletic, Partick Thistle
105 1887-1887 Clark Port Glasgow Athletic, Partick Thistle
104 1887-1887 McLaughlin [i] Port Glasgow Athletic, Partick Thistle
103 1887-1887 Raglan Port Glasgow Athletic, Pilgrims, Partick Thistle
102 1887-1890 W. Flannelly Partick Thistle
101 1886-1887 Cochrane [i] Partick Thistle
100 1886-1888 McLucas Partick Thistle
99 1886-1886 Weir Partick Thistle
98 1886-1886 Gillespie Partick Thistle
97 1886-1891 John Stewart Westburn, Partick Thistle, West Hartlepool NER, Sunderland Albion
96 1886-1886 Hugh McHardy Rangers, Partick Thistle, St Mirren
95 1886-1888 Andrew Milliken Partick Thistle
94 1886-1886 Irvine Partick Thistle
93 1886-1886 McFadyen Partick Thistle
92 1886-1887 John Young [ii] Partick Thistle
91 1886-1886 Burn Partick Thistle
90 1885-1885 Logan Partick Thistle
89 1885-1885 Hill Partick Thistle
88 1885-1885 R. Lyon Partick Thistle
87 1885-1888 T. Burns Partick Thistle
86 1885-1885 Waugh Partick Thistle
85 1885-1887 J. Brown Partick Thistle
84 1885-1888 R. Middleton Partick Rovers, Partick Thistle
83 1885-1889 Walter McLean Partick Thistle
82 1885-1886 J. Martin [i] Partick Thistle
81 1885-1885 Baxter Partick Thistle
80 1885-1885 McKay [ii] Partick Thistle
79 1885-1887 A. Hendrie Partick Thistle
78 1885-1885 Evans Partick Thistle
77 1885-1885 Kerr [i] Partick Thistle
76 1885-1889 Bob Marshall St Andrew's, Partick, Partick Thistle, Rangers, Abercorn
75 1885-1885 Wylie [i] Northern, Partick Thistle
74 1885-1885 Linton Partick Thistle
73 1885-1885 Steel Partick Thistle
72 1885-1885 Lister Partick Thistle
71 1885-1887 John Marshall Partick, Partick Thistle
70 1885-1885 David Hastie Partick Thistle
69 1884-1886 Tony Robertson Cowlairs, Partick Thistle
68 1884-1885 A. Tennant Partick Thistle
67 1884-1884 Christie Bolton Wanderers, Partick Thistle
66 1884-1888 J. Caldwell Cowlairs, Partick Thistle
65 1884-1885 McKay [i] Partick Thistle
64 1884-1887 Hannah Partick Thistle
63 1884-1884 W. Boyle Partick Thistle
62 1884-1884 Aitken [i] Blackburn Rovers, Partick Thistle
61 1884-1884 White Partick Thistle
60 1884-1885 Alexander Brown Partick Thistle
59 1884-1892 James Miller Partick Thistle
58 1884-1884 R. Maitland Rangers, Partick Thistle
57 1884-1885 Tony Hamilton Partick Thistle
56 1884-1884 Hall Partick Thistle
55 1884-1884 McKinnon [i] Partick Thistle
54 1884-1885 Ward Partick Thistle
53 1884-1884 McKinlay Partick Thistle
52 1883-1885 M. Bryson Partick Thistle
51 1883-1886 J. Sutherland Partick Thistle
50 1883-1883 Williams [i] Partick Thistle
49 1883-1883 J. Robertson Partick Thistle
48 1883-1883 A. Gemmill Partick Thistle
47 1883-1883 Meiklejohn Partick Thistle
46 1883-1883 Martin Partick Thistle
45 1883-1883 Walsh Partick Thistle
44 1883-1883 Cameron Partick Thistle
43 1883-1883 Campbell Partick Thistle
42 1883-1883 James Erskine Partick Thistle
41 1883-1883 James Young Partick Thistle
40 1882-1887 H. Eadie Partick Thistle
39 1882-1885 Mossman Partick Thistle
38 1882-1884 Bennie Partick Thistle
37 1882-1882 McLachlan [i] Partick Thistle
36 1882-1883 T. Paton Partick Thistle
35 1882-1886 A. Leckie Partick Thistle
34 1882-1884 Edward Suter Darwen, Partick Thistle
33 1882-1882 Bain [i] Partick Thistle
32 1882-1882 J. Cooper Partick Thistle
31 1882-1882 R. Young Partick Thistle
30 1881-1882 J. E. Inglis Partick Thistle
29 1881-1882 J. Ramsay Partick Thistle
28 1881-1882 McCall Partick Thistle
27 1881-1881 Robertson [i] Partick Thistle
26 1881-1881 F. C. MacKay Partick Thistle
25 1881-1881 James Ward Partick Thistle
24 1881-1885 P. Ewing Partick Thistle
23 1881-1883 G. Cochrane Partick Thistle
22 1881-1882 J. Shankland Partick Thistle
21 1881-1885 Thomas Paterson [i] Partick Thistle
20 1880-1882 A. Bowie Partick Thistle
19 1880-1880 A. Marten Partick Thistle
18 1880-1886 George MacKay Partick Thistle, Burnley, St Mary's YMA
17 1880-1881 W. Bogle Partick Thistle
16 1880-1880 W. Kennedy Partick Thistle
15 1880-1882 Thomas Sinclair Partick Thistle, Distillery
14 1879-1885 J. Gardiner Partick Thistle
13 1879-1879 Meldrum Partick Thistle
12 1878-1879 Brash Partick Thistle
11 1878-1883 John Burleigh Partick Thistle
10 1878-1887 G. Leckie Partick Thistle
9 1878-1884 Jack Beattie Partick Thistle, Burnley
8 1878-1879 Bowie [i] Partick Thistle
7 1878-1878 J. Bennie Partick Thistle
6 1877-1877 John Wiles Partick Thistle
5 1877-1877 Gilmour Partick Thistle
4 1877-1884 John Young [i] Partick Thistle
3 1877-1877 McColl Partick Thistle
2 1877-1879 Tony Brown [i] Partick Thistle
1 1877-1882 John Inglis Partick Thistle

advertisement

tta.png The Thistle Archive supports the excellent RedYellow.orgexternal-link.png fan initiative - all profits donated to PTFC


ry1.jpg
© The Thistle Archive 2015-2021. All rights reserved. Third-party trademarks and content are the property of their respective owners, and subject to their own copyright terms and conditions. See the website links provided in each case.