|
|
|
Wed-21-Jan-2015 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-0 (SPFL Premiership - game 21) |
Kris Doolan |
|
Sat-02-Mar-2013 Dunfermline Athletic [a] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 24) |
Steven Craig |
|
Sat-21-Apr-2012 Dundee [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) |
Paul Cairney |
|
Sat-18-Nov-2006 Hamilton Academical [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 13) |
Mark Roberts |
|
Sat-17-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W18-0 (Friendly) |
John Gemmell |
|
Sat-17-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W18-0 (Friendly) |
Matthew Shields |
|
Sat-17-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W18-0 (Friendly) |
Ritchie Pacquette |
|
Thu-15-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W9-0 (Friendly) |
Ritchie Pacquette |
|
Sat-30-Nov-2002 Kilmarnock [h] W3-0 (Scottish Premier League - game 17) |
Alex Burns |
|
Sat-31-Mar-2001 Stirling Albion [a] W3-0 (SFL Second Division - game 31) |
Peter Lindau |
|
Sat-02-Jan-1999 Cowdenbeath [h] W5-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) |
Paul Tosh |
|
Sat-12-Oct-1996 East Fife [h] W6-0 (SFL First Division - game 9) |
Gareth Evans |
|
Tue-16-Aug-1994 Brechin City [h] W5-0 (League Cup 2nd Round) |
Chic Charnley |
|
Sat-02-Oct-1993 St Johnstone [h] W4-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 9) |
Roddy Grant |
|
Wed-11-Aug-1993 Albion Rovers [a] W11-1 (League Cup 2nd Round) |
Ian Cameron [i] |
|
Sat-24-Jul-1993 Ballyclare Commrades [a] W8-3 (Friendly) |
Gerry Britton |
|
Sat-29-Aug-1992 Dundee [h] W6-3 (SFL Premier Division - game 6) |
George Shaw |
|
Sat-14-Sep-1991 Raith Rovers [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 7) |
Ray Farningham |
|
Sat-05-Jan-1991 Kilmarnock [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 20) |
Calum Campbell |
|
Sat-01-Dec-1990 Forfar Athletic [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 17) |
David Elliot |
|
Tue-07-Aug-1990 Tarff Rovers [a] W10-1 (Friendly) |
Johnny Flood |
|
Fri-03-Aug-1990 Lewis Select [a] W4-0 (Friendly) |
Chic Charnley |
|
Sat-30-Dec-1989 Albion Rovers [a] L4-5 (SFL First Division - game 21) |
Johnny Flood |
|
Sat-02-Sep-1989 Forfar Athletic [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 4) |
Chic Charnley |
|
Sat-19-Aug-1989 Albion Rovers [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 2) |
Gerry McCoy |
|
Tue-14-Feb-1989 Ayr United [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 27) |
Gerry McCoy |
|
Sat-27-Feb-1988 Clydebank [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) |
Willie McGuire |
|
Sat-26-Dec-1987 East Fife [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 27) |
Billy Dodds |
|
Sat-02-Mar-1985 St Johnstone [h] W6-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) |
Kenny Watson |
|
Sat-13-Aug-1983 Hawick Royal Albert [a] W8-0 (Friendly) |
Jim Docherty |
|
Sat-13-Aug-1983 Hawick Royal Albert [a] W8-0 (Friendly) |
Kenny McDowall |
|
Sat-16-Apr-1983 Falkirk [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 35) |
Maurice Johnston |
|
Mon-28-Feb-1983 Clyde [a] W6-0 (Scottish Cup 4th Round replay) |
Maurice Johnston |
|
Tue-28-Jul-1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly) |
Donald Park |
|
Tue-28-Jul-1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly) |
Kenny Watson |
|
Thu-19-Jul-1979 Scotia Olympics [a] W6-0 (Gathering of the Clans Tournament - game 1) |
Colin McAdam |
|
Wed-25-Apr-1979 Hibernian [h] W6-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 30) |
Jim Melrose |
|
Wed-02-Aug-1978 Lossiemouth [a] W3-0 (Friendly) |
Jim Melrose |
|
Sat-24-Dec-1977 Ayr United [h] W4-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 18) |
Alex O'Hara |
|
Wed-03-Aug-1977 Caledonian [a] W6-1 (Friendly) |
Jim Melrose |
|
Wed-20-Apr-1977 Kilmarnock [a] W3-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 34) |
Jim Melrose |
|
Sat-03-Apr-1976 Forfar Athletic [h] W4-2 (Spring Cup Section 3 - game 5) |
Dougie Somner |
|
Sat-28-Feb-1976 Montrose [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 26) |
Dougie Somner |
|
Sat-20-Dec-1975 Airdrieonians [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 17) |
Joe Craig |
|
Sat-15-Nov-1975 East Fife [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) |
Dougie Somner |
|
Fri-01-Aug-1975 Caledonian [a] W5-1 (Friendly) |
Dougie Somner |
|
Mon-28-Jul-1975 Nairn County [a] W4-0 (Friendly) |
Dougie Somner |
|
Sat-11-Jan-1975 Morton [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 21) |
Dougie Somner |
|
Sat-28-Sep-1974 Heart of Midlothian [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 5) |
Denis McQuade |
|
Sun-27-Jan-1974 Ferranti Thistle [h] W6-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) |
Ronnie Glavin |
|
Thu-20-Jul-1972 Västerhaninge IF [a] W11-1 (July Cup Group 2 - game 3) |
Charlie Smith |
|
Thu-20-Jul-1972 Västerhaninge IF [a] W11-1 (July Cup Group 2 - game 3) |
Jim Mullin |
|
Sat-06-Nov-1971 Dundee United [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 10) |
Denis McQuade |
|
Sun-16-May-1971 SK Ulf [a] W8-0 (Friendly) |
Jimmy Bone |
|
Sat-15-May-1971 SK Vard [a] W4-0 (Friendly) |
Jimmy Bone |
|
Mon-03-May-1971 Ross County [a] W6-0 (Friendly) |
Ronnie Glavin |
|
Sat-30-Jan-1971 East Fife [h] W4-0 (SFL Second Division - game 22) |
Jimmy Bone |
|
Sat-12-Sep-1970 East Stirlingshire [h] W5-0 (SFL Second Division - game 3) |
Jimmy Bone |
|
Sat-01-Mar-1969 Heart of Midlothian [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 25) |
Jimmy Bone |
|
Sat-22-Jan-1966 Dundee United [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 18) |
Andy Roxburgh |
|
Sat-03-Apr-1965 Airdrieonians [a] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 30) |
Tommy Ewing |
|
Wed-10-Feb-1965 Ayr United [h] W7-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round replay) |
Tommy Ewing |
|
Fri-27-Mar-1964 Falkirk [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 31) |
Billy Cunningham |
|
Sat-07-Dec-1963 Queen of the South [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) |
Ernie Yard |
|
Sat-30-Mar-1963 Third Lanark [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 23) |
Neil Duffy |
|
Sat-23-Dec-1961 Dundee United [a] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 16) |
Tommy Ewing |
|
Sat-18-Nov-1961 St Mirren [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 12) |
Joe McBride |
|
Thu-30-Mar-1961 East Stirlingshire [a] W7-1 (Friendly) |
Joe McBride |
|
Thu-30-Mar-1961 East Stirlingshire [a] W7-1 (Friendly) |
Neil Duffy |
|
Sat-01-Oct-1960 Hibernian [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 5) |
Davie McParland |
|
Sat-23-Apr-1960 St Mirren [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 33) |
Davie McParland |
|
Tue-12-Apr-1960 Celtic [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) |
George Smith |
|
Wed-17-Feb-1960 Dundee United [h] W4-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round replay) |
George Smith |
|
Sat-07-Nov-1959 Heart of Midlothian [a] L3-5 (SFL First Division - game 11) |
George Smith |
|
Thu-01-Jan-1959 Clyde [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 19) |
Ian Wilson |
|
Sat-27-Dec-1958 Motherwell [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) |
Andy Kerr |
|
Wed-13-Aug-1958 Queen of the South [h] W5-1 (League Cup Section 3 - game 2) |
Andy Kerr |
|
Sat-28-Dec-1957 East Fife [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) |
Alex Wright |
|
Sat-05-May-1956 Elgin City [a] W4-1 (Friendly) |
Willie Crawford |
|
Thu-03-May-1956 Nairn County [a] W6-3 (Friendly) |
Jimmy Mallon |
|
Wed-25-Apr-1956 Queen of the South [h] W9-1 (SFL First Division - game 32) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-17-Mar-1956 Stirling Albion [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 24) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-04-Sep-1954 Stirling Albion [h] W9-1 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 6) |
George Smith |
|
Wed-31-Mar-1954 Airdrieonians [a] W6-3 (SFL Division A - game 26) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Wed-24-Mar-1954 St Mirren [a] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 24) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-13-Feb-1954 Tarff Rovers [a] W9-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) |
Alex Wright |
|
Sat-13-Feb-1954 Tarff Rovers [a] W9-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-02-Jan-1954 Queen of the South [a] W6-2 (SFL Division A - game 16) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-12-Dec-1953 Airdrieonians [h] W9-0 (SFL Division A - game 12) |
Bobby Howitt |
|
Wed-16-Sep-1953 Kilmarnock [h] W4-0 (League Cup Quarter Final, 2nd leg) |
Jimmy Walker |
|
Sat-13-Dec-1952 Hibernian [h] W5-4 (SFL Division A - game 13) |
Jimmy Walker |
|
Sat-18-Oct-1952 Raith Rovers [h] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 6) |
Alex Stott |
|
Sat-13-Sep-1952 Falkirk [a] W4-0 (SFL Division A - game 2) |
Alex Stott |
|
Wed-13-Aug-1952 Celtic [a] W5-2 (League Cup Division A, Section A - game 2) |
Alex Stott |
|
Sat-30-Jun-1951 Deveronvale [a] W9-3 (Friendly) |
Alex Stott |
|
Sat-25-Mar-1950 Falkirk [h] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 26) |
Jimmy Walker |
|
Sat-18-Mar-1950 Third Lanark [a] W7-2 (SFL Division A - game 25) |
Alex Stott |
|
Sat-10-Dec-1949 Third Lanark [h] W5-1 (SFL Division A - game 13) |
Hugh Brown |
|
Sat-19-Nov-1949 St Mirren [h] W4-0 (SFL Division A - game 10) |
Alex Stott |
|
Sat-12-Feb-1949 Dundee [h] D4-4 (SFL Division A - game 22) |
Tommy Wright |
|
Sat-18-Sep-1948 Queen of the South [h] W9-0 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 2) |
Tommy Wright |
|
Sat-18-Sep-1948 Queen of the South [h] W9-0 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 2) |
Willie O'Donnell |
|
Mon-29-Mar-1948 Caledonian [a] W6-2 (Friendly) |
Willie O'Donnell |
|
Sat-11-Oct-1947 Airdrieonians [h] W8-2 (SFL Division A - game 6) |
Tommy Wright |
|
Sat-09-Aug-1947 Falkirk [a] W6-5 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 1) |
Jimmy Walker |
|
Fri-23-May-1947 Norway XI [a] W4-0 (Friendly) |
Jimmy Walker |
|
Sat-21-Dec-1946 Queen's Park [a] W6-2 (SFL Division A - game 18) |
Davie Mathie |
|
Wed-24-Apr-1946 Clachnacuddin [h] W7-1 (Victory Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-24-Nov-1945 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-1 (Southern League, Division A - game 16) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-15-Apr-1944 Third Lanark [h] W4-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) |
John Hammill |
|
Sat-13-Nov-1943 Third Lanark [h] W6-1 (Southern League - game 13) |
Willie Newall |
|
Sat-18-Sep-1943 Albion Rovers [h] W4-0 (Southern League - game 5) |
Willie Newall |
|
Sat-14-Aug-1943 Heart of Midlothian [a] W3-2 (Southern League - game 1) |
Willie Newall |
|
Sat-13-Feb-1943 Albion Rovers [a] W5-1 (Southern League - game 28) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-23-Jan-1943 St Mirren [h] W8-1 (Southern League - game 25) |
Willie Newall |
|
Sat-23-Jan-1943 St Mirren [h] W8-1 (Southern League - game 25) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-09-Jan-1943 Airdrieonians [a] W5-3 (Southern League - game 23) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-14-Mar-1942 Albion Rovers [h] W5-2 (Southern League Cup Section 3 - game 2) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-27-Dec-1941 Hamilton Academical [a] W6-3 (Southern League - game 21) |
Willie Newall |
|
Sat-20-Dec-1941 Dumbarton [h] W4-3 (Southern League - game 20) |
Willie Newall |
|
Sat-22-Nov-1941 Albion Rovers [h] W5-1 (Southern League - game 16) |
Peter McKennan |
|
Sat-18-Oct-1941 Third Lanark [h] W7-2 (Southern League - game 11) |
Alex Gourlay |
|
Sat-27-Sep-1941 Hamilton Academical [h] W7-0 (Southern League - game 8) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Sat-20-Sep-1941 Dumbarton [a] W7-2 (Southern League - game 7) |
Willie Newall |
|
Tue-20-May-1941 Clyde [h] W7-5 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) |
Willie Peat |
|
Sat-29-Mar-1941 Airdrieonians [a] W3-0 (Southern League Cup Section 1 - game 5) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Wed-24-Apr-1940 Kilmarnock [h] W5-2 (Regional League, Western Division - game 25) |
Willie Newall |
|
Wed-10-Apr-1940 Queen's Park [h] W6-0 (Regional League, Western Division - game 22) |
Sammy Picken |
|
Tue-26-Sep-1939 Glasgow Highlanders [h] W11-3 (Friendly) |
Willie Newall |
|
Tue-26-Sep-1939 Glasgow Highlanders [h] W11-3 (Friendly) |
Sammy Picken |
|
Tue-26-Sep-1939 Glasgow Highlanders [h] W11-3 (Friendly) |
Willie Sharp |
|
Tue-28-Mar-1939 Hibernian [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) |
Peter McKennan |
|
Sat-17-Dec-1938 Falkirk [a] W5-2 (SFL First Division - game 21) |
John Wallace |
|
Sat-05-Nov-1938 Motherwell [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 15) |
John Wallace |
|
Sat-02-Apr-1938 St Mirren [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) |
John Wallace |
|
Wed-26-Jan-1938 Stranraer [h] W8-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round replay) |
John Wallace |
|
Sat-04-Dec-1937 Hibernian [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 19) |
Peter McKennan |
|
Sat-13-Nov-1937 Ayr United [h] W6-2 (SFL First Division - game 16) |
Peter McKennan |
|
Tue-24-Aug-1937 Hamilton Academical [h] W4-3 (SFL First Division - game 3) |
Peter McKennan |
|
Sat-06-Feb-1937 Albion Rovers [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) |
Peter McKennan |
|
Tue-08-Sep-1936 Queen's Park [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 7) |
Alf Smith |
|
Sat-12-Oct-1935 Queen's Park [h] W7-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) |
George Wyllie |
|
Sat-17-Aug-1935 St Johnstone [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 2) |
Sandy MacLennan |
|
Sat-02-Feb-1935 Kilmarnock [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) |
Sandy MacLennan |
|
Sat-27-Oct-1934 Airdrieonians [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 13) |
Hunter Lyle |
|
Sat-14-Apr-1934 Third Lanark [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 36) |
Sandy MacLennan |
|
Sat-31-Mar-1934 Cowdenbeath [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 34) |
Johnny Ballantyne |
|
Sat-24-Feb-1934 Heart of Midlothian [h] W7-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) |
Peter Bain |
|
Sat-24-Feb-1934 Heart of Midlothian [h] W7-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) |
Sandy MacLennan |
|
Sat-12-Aug-1933 Hamilton Academical [a] W7-3 (SFL First Division - game 1) |
George Wyllie |
|
Sat-01-Apr-1933 East Stirlingshire [a] W7-2 (SFL First Division - game 33) |
Alex Craigie |
|
Sat-25-Mar-1933 East Stirlingshire [h] W6-3 (SFL First Division - game 32) |
Alex Craigie |
|
Tue-19-Apr-1932 Cornwall County [a] W5-0 (Friendly) |
John Simpson |
|
Sat-09-Jan-1932 Dundee United [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 26) |
Evelyn Morrison |
|
Sat-26-Sep-1931 Kilmarnock [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 12) |
Evelyn Morrison |
|
Tue-02-Jun-1931 Frem [a] W4-1 (Friendly) |
John Simpson |
|
Sat-25-Apr-1931 Dundee [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 38) |
George Wyllie |
|
Tue-10-Mar-1931 Cowdenbeath [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 31) |
John Simpson |
|
Sat-17-Jan-1931 Royal Albert [h] W16-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
John Simpson |
|
Sat-11-Oct-1930 Queen's Park [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 10) |
John Simpson |
|
Sat-06-Sep-1930 East Fife [h] W8-0 (SFL First Division - game 5) |
John Simpson |
|
Thu-29-May-1930 Lyn [a] W5-2 (Friendly) |
Johnny Ballantyne |
|
Tue-27-May-1930 Drammens BK [a] W7-2 (Friendly) |
John Simpson |
|
Fri-23-May-1930 SK Frigg [a] W6-1 (Friendly) |
John Simpson |
|
Sat-18-Jan-1930 Dalbeattie Star [a] W6-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
George Boardman |
|
Sat-11-Jan-1930 Morton [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 25) |
John Torbet |
|
Sat-23-Nov-1929 Motherwell [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 16) |
John Torbet |
|
Sat-17-Aug-1929 Ayr United [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) |
John Simpson |
|
Sat-29-Dec-1928 Raith Rovers [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) |
Davie Ness |
|
Sat-06-Oct-1928 Hamilton Academical [h] W8-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-22-Sep-1928 St Johnstone [h] W6-2 (SFL First Division - game 6) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-11-Aug-1928 Raith Rovers [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 1) |
Harry Gibson |
|
Sat-18-Feb-1928 St Mirren [a] W5-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) |
Harry Gibson |
|
Sat-21-Jan-1928 Caledonian [h] W9-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
Harry Gibson |
|
Sat-14-Jan-1928 Raith Rovers [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 25) |
Harry Gibson |
|
Sat-07-Jan-1928 Dunfermline Athletic [a] W7-1 (SFL First Division - game 24) |
Willie Salisbury |
|
Sat-05-Nov-1927 Aberdeen [h] W7-0 (SFL First Division - game 13) |
Jimmy McDougall |
|
Sat-14-May-1927 Rangers [n] W6-3 (Glasgow Charity Cup Final) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-02-Apr-1927 St Johnstone [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 34) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-05-Mar-1927 Dundee United [h] W5-0 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final) |
Jimmy Kinloch |
|
Sat-23-Oct-1926 Dunfermline Athletic [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-02-Oct-1926 Hibernian [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 8) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-18-Sep-1926 Kilmarnock [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 6) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Wed-26-Aug-1925 Queen's Park [n] W7-1 (Opening of Dunoon Stand) |
Allan Brown |
|
Wed-26-Aug-1925 Queen's Park [n] W7-1 (Opening of Dunoon Stand) |
Jimmy McDougall |
|
Mon-17-Aug-1925 Hibernian [a] W6-4 (William McGinnigle Benefit) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-24-Jan-1925 Bathgate [a] W4-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
John Miller |
|
Sat-22-Nov-1924 Cowdenbeath [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 16) |
John Miller |
|
Sat-03-May-1924 Third Lanark [n] W6-4 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) |
Hugh Collins |
|
Tue-29-Apr-1924 Liverpool [h] W4-1 (Tom Crichton Testimonial) |
Johnny Ballantyne |
|
Sat-12-Jan-1924 Dunkeld and Birnam [h] W11-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
Sandy Hair |
|
Sat-20-Oct-1923 Clyde [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) |
Jimmy Gibson |
|
Sat-23-Sep-1922 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 5) |
Jimmy Gibson |
|
Sat-27-Nov-1920 Queen's Park [h] W5-0 (SFL - game 19) |
Jimmy Kinloch |
|
Sat-07-Feb-1920 East Fife [h] W5-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) |
Neil Harris |
|
Sat-28-Dec-1918 St Mirren [h] W5-1 (SFL - game 18) |
John Bowie |
|
Sat-05-Oct-1918 Falkirk [h] W4-2 (SFL - game 8) |
Jim Marshall |
|
Sat-27-Oct-1917 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-0 (SFL - game 10) |
Neil Harris |
|
Sat-13-Oct-1917 Heart of Midlothian [h] W4-1 (SFL - game 8) |
Neil Harris |
|
Sat-31-Mar-1917 Aberdeen [h] W4-0 (SFL - game 33) |
William Reid [ii] |
|
Sat-14-Oct-1916 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-0 (SFL - game 8) |
Neil Harris |
|
Sat-26-Aug-1916 Ayr United [h] W3-0 (SFL - game 2) |
Willie Whittle |
|
Sat-06-May-1916 Queen's Park [n] W4-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final) |
Willie Whittle |
|
Sat-12-Feb-1916 Kilmarnock [h] W4-0 (SFL - game 26) |
George Ramsay |
|
Sat-16-Oct-1915 Hibernian [a] W4-0 (SFL - game 8) |
Neil Harris |
|
Sat-21-Aug-1915 Morton [h] W3-2 (SFL - game 1) |
Willie Whittle |
|
Sat-26-Dec-1914 Queen's Park [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) |
Neil Harris |
|
Tue-06-Jan-1914 International XI [h] L5-7 (Alec Raisbeck Benefit) |
Jim Marshall |
|
Sat-15-Apr-1911 East Stirlingshire [h] W6-1 (Friendly) |
Travers |
|
Sat-28-Jan-1911 St Bernard's [h] W7-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
George Elmore |
|
Wed-24-Aug-1910 Glasgow & District Police [h] W4-1 (Scottish Police FA Fundraiser) |
Thomson [iii] |
|
Wed-20-Apr-1910 Parkhead [h] W3-0 (Friendly) |
Willie Gardiner |
|
Sat-12-Oct-1907 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) |
James Ferguson [i] |
|
Sat-25-Aug-1906 Morton [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 3) |
Alex McGregor |
|
Sat-15-Apr-1905 Celtic [a] D3-3 (Glasgow League - game 4) |
Sam Kennedy |
|
Sat-22-Nov-1902 Queen's Park [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 14) |
Robert Conner |
|
Sat-22-Feb-1902 Arthurlie [a] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 20) |
Allan Alexander |
|
Sat-09-Feb-1901 St Mirren [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 20) |
John Spence |
|
Sat-31-Mar-1900 Hamilton Academical [a] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 18) |
John Blackwood |
|
Tue-02-Jan-1900 Orion [a] W8-3 (Friendly) |
John Blackwood |
|
Sat-28-Oct-1899 Morton [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 10) |
Willie Freebairn |
|
Sat-30-Sep-1899 Linthouse [a] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 6) |
Davy McDougall |
|
Sat-11-Mar-1899 Clyde [h] W5-1 (Glasgow League - game 3) |
Robert Gray |
|
Sat-14-Jan-1899 Irvine [h] W5-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
Willie Paul |
|
Wed-04-May-1898 Rugby Rovers [h] W6-1 (Partick Jubilee Nurse Fund Benefit) |
James Brydson |
|
Sat-06-Nov-1897 St Bernard's [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 9) |
John Ferguson |
|
Sat-05-Dec-1896 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W4-1 (SFL Second Division - game 8) |
John Proudfoot |
|
Sat-03-Oct-1896 Cameronians [h] W4-1 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-19-Sep-1896 Linthouse [a] W5-3 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 1st Round replay) |
John Logan |
|
Sat-15-Feb-1896 Abercorn [a] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 14) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-26-Oct-1895 Queen's Park [a] W5-1 (Friendly) |
John Proudfoot |
|
Sat-19-Oct-1895 Cowlairs [h] W6-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) |
Robert Currie |
|
Sat-28-Sep-1895 Cameronians [h] W15-0 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round) |
Robert Currie |
|
Sat-28-Sep-1895 Cameronians [h] W15-0 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-21-Sep-1895 Airdrieonians [h] W5-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 2nd Round) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-25-May-1895 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W5-0 (SFL Second Division - game 18) |
John Proudfoot |
|
Sat-09-Mar-1895 Dundee Wanderers [a] L5-6 (SFL Second Division - game 12) |
John Proudfoot |
|
Sat-02-Mar-1895 Falkirk [a] W6-5 (Friendly) |
John Proudfoot |
|
Sat-23-Feb-1895 Abercorn [h] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 11) |
John Proudfoot |
|
Sat-05-Jan-1895 Cowlairs [h] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 9) |
Willie Freebairn |
|
Wed-13-Jun-1894 Govan Select [h] L4-5 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-10-Mar-1894 Glasgow Thistle [h] W13-1 (SFL Second Division - game 16) |
William Proudfoot |
|
Sat-10-Mar-1894 Glasgow Thistle [h] W13-1 (SFL Second Division - game 16) |
Willie Freebairn |
|
Sat-10-Mar-1894 Glasgow Thistle [h] W13-1 (SFL Second Division - game 16) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-10-Feb-1894 Abercorn [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 14) |
Willie Paul |
|
Mon-01-Jan-1894 Peterhead [a] W10-1 (Friendly) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-21-Oct-1893 Glasgow Thistle [a] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 6) |
Willie Freebairn |
|
Sat-07-Oct-1893 Motherwell [h] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 4) |
Willie Freebairn |
|
Sat-02-Sep-1893 Airdrieonians [h] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round) |
Willie Freebairn |
|
Sat-25-Mar-1893 Cowlairs [h] L3-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 14) |
John Gilchrist |
|
Sat-21-Jan-1893 Airdrieonians [h] W6-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 6) |
John Gilchrist |
|
Sat-27-Dec-1890 Pollokshaws Athletic [h] W4-0 (Friendly) |
Watty Keay |
|
Sat-30-Aug-1890 Raith Rovers [a] W5-4 (Friendly) |
Sam Clark |
|
Sat-18-Jan-1890 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W9-2 (Friendly) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-23-Nov-1889 Morton [a] D4-4 (Friendly) |
John Drummond |
|
Sat-12-Oct-1889 Glasgow Thistle [h] W5-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round) |
Matthew Ferguson |
|
Sat-05-Oct-1889 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W5-2 (Friendly) |
David Hislop |
|
Sat-17-Aug-1889 Airdrieonians [a] W7-2 (Friendly) |
Hope Robertson |
|
Sat-11-May-1889 Airdrieonians [h] W5-2 (Friendly) |
Andrew Johnston |
|
Sat-29-Sep-1888 Ulster [a] W12-1 (Friendly) |
Andrew Johnston |
|
Sat-29-Sep-1888 Ulster [a] W12-1 (Friendly) |
David Hislop |
|
Sat-29-Sep-1888 Ulster [a] W12-1 (Friendly) |
Willie Paul |
|
Fri-16-Mar-1888 County Derry [h] W7-1 (Friendly) |
Jacky Smith |
|
Sat-03-Mar-1888 Morton [h] W6-2 (Friendly) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-07-Jan-1888 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W6-0 (Friendly) |
Andrew Johnston |
|
Sat-03-Sep-1887 Westbourne [h] W10-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
Bob Marshall |
|
Sat-03-Sep-1887 Westbourne [h] W10-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
Jerry Suter |
|
Sat-03-Sep-1887 Westbourne [h] W10-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) |
Jim Buchanan |
|
Wed-10-Aug-1887 Shettleston [a] W4-1 (Friendly) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-12-Feb-1887 St Mirren [h] W8-0 (Friendly) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-04-Dec-1886 Cliftonville [a] W11-1 (FA Cup 3rd Round) |
Willie Paul |
|
Sat-04-Dec-1886 Cliftonville [a] W11-1 (FA Cup 3rd Round) |
Jerry Suter |
|
Sat-18-Sep-1886 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W4-3 (Friendly) |
Jerry Suter |
|
Sat-13-Feb-1886 Heart of Midlothian [h] W6-0 (Friendly) |
John Young [ii] |
|
Sat-24-Oct-1885 Alloa Athletic [a] W12-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) |
Andrew Johnston |
|
Sat-24-Oct-1885 Alloa Athletic [a] W12-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) |
Bob Robertson |
|
Sat-22-Aug-1885 Abercorn [h] D4-4 (Friendly) |
Andrew Johnston |
|
Sat-13-Dec-1884 Pollokshields Athletic [h] W4-2 (Friendly) |
Tom Maley |
|
Sat-05-Jan-1884 Cartvale [h] W6-2 (Friendly) |
Bob Robertson |
|
Sat-29-Dec-1883 Clyde [h] W4-0 (Friendly) |
Bob Robertson |
|
Sat-18-Mar-1882 Vale of Teith [h] W5-1 (Friendly) |
John Young [i] |
|
Sat-11-Mar-1882 Yoker [a] W5-0 (Yoker Cup Final) |
Andrew Duff |
|
Sat-28-Jan-1882 Brittania [h] W10-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final) |
John Young [i] |
|